Change Your Image
nikoladesigns-35431
Reviews
I Am Mother (2019)
Very good start with disappointing ending
The start of the movie was very good. Teasing the whole time whether mother was bad or good, but the ending? It ended like a soap opera
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (2018)
Started really strong but went downwards
The first ballad, about Buster Scruggs was very good, 10/10. I would watch a whole about him.
The second one was also good, not as good as the first one but good.
The third one was really boring I almost stopped watching.
The next two were watchable but nothing special.
The last one was also boring for me.
Blindspot (2015)
First season 10/10, second 9/10 and the third and fourth below 5/10
The first season was the best for me, totally new not knowing what will happen next etc. The whole season was like a pilot to the second. The second was the peak of the story, the grand plan, everything is shown, we finally know what was happening all along. The third was a blunder remake of the first in a way and since then the show is nothing like before. I would suggest to stop watching it after season 2 if you want a strong end.