Change Your Image
sirquickie
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Batman (2022)
rataalada
This is the best Batman movie since Tim Burton. This is the second best movie from DC, from modern films. Robert Pattinson is the third best performer of Batman (Bruce Wayne). This film is worth watching in silence and darkness.
Songbird (2020)
Life is worth fighting
Dynamic and exciting plot. You worry about the main characters from the very beginning. The action takes place in parallel reality, where the coronavirus becomes a real threat. The film is worth watching.
Come Away (2020)
The question is why.
It was very difficult for me to understand what I was looking at. The writer decided to kill three birds with one stone. I felt like I was watching the fate of Jack and Rose from the movie Titanic. Mixed tale of Alice and Peter Pan. The question is why.
Run (2020)
Mother's boundless love
Sarah Paulson plays her characters beautifully. The film itself is unpredictable, from start to finish. Reminds me of a real story, with a completely different subtext.
The King of Staten Island (2020)
When crossing the road, look both ways!!!
The film is light and relaxed. Despite this with a very strong plot. The best plot is the one taken from real life. In fact, a very positive and touching movie.
Seules les bêtes (2019)
Each person has his own beast!
From the first frames, the film takes you into its own world and draws you in. You do not have time to get used to one character, others appear. The plot is intricate and captivating. Great crime drama!
Pinocchio (2019)
Dad, I'm a Boy! I am a real Boy!
A new history of Pinocchio is shown to the Russian audience. An old and instructive story for Europeans. In places, a terrible, but sincere and kind fairy tale. I am very glad that this is not Disney.
The Invisible Man (2020)
Classics of the psychological genre
In general, the film is not bad. I really liked the sharp moments. I liked the scientific explanation and reality of this film. As always, the main character is shown by a fool for other characters. In the end, the hero plays the situation in his favor.
Gretel & Hansel (2020)
Mystical Tale
Sacred mystical movie. Atmospheric and from the first minute frost on the body. A new reading of an old and good tale. Awesome end.
Little Women (2019)
He who believes is strong; he who doubts is weak. Strong convictions precede great actions.
People are completely different in character, united by family ties. A stunning touching story of a dream and love. Temporary parallels harmoniously telling the full story.
The Kindness of Strangers (2019)
A guide to survive in a big city
Psychological social drama and just a good movie. A guide to survive in a big city. Comedy and drama intertwine and harmonize. Actors perfectly entered the role. Characters create an exciting game.
Last Christmas (2019)
Last Christmas
This movie is easy and fun. However, drama and deep meaning are hidden in it. He gives hope and restores faith. Emilia Clarke plays great. The embodiment and representation of the characters she plays is always on top.
Downton Abbey (2019)
You are the heart, and while it beats, the Abbey lives
It was a sunset of a huge mechanism. Each person was part of a huge watch. If someone does something wrong, then the clock will break. This film is an excellent continuation of the television series. From the first minutes it takes me away on those sunny days. The acting is amazing. Good time.
Midway (2019)
Film for Independence Day
I do not often watch war films. I do not study military history. Therefore, it is difficult to evaluate the film's vision from this point of view. The acting is magnificent, the plot is smooth: there is a beginning, a climax and an ending. The only difficulty is a lot of characters. However, the characters are surprisingly open and their development is visible. It is worth to see this film.
Doctor Sleep (2019)
Listen to the inner voice
Impressive and exciting. A fascinating journey. Very in harmony with the first classic film. Some points are disgusting, but they do not spoil the film. Be sure to review the classics.
Frantsuz (2019)
For those who do not want to live in a lie.
The film takes you to the distant 50s of the USSR. It is a very difficult time, both for the older generation, as well as for the young. The story of the older generation surviving camps. The story of a young generation that wants to live without lies. I recommend to view. There is humor, and there is a place for tears, a very emotional movie.
Judy (2019)
Somewhere Over The Rainbow
This film addresses important issues in society. Also, he talks about a wonderful man. The whole movie was coming to an aesthetic pleasure. The most touching moment is Judy's visit to a wonderful couple. Also a scene in the closet and the last song of the film. The perception of the film was enhanced by the fact that I was alone in the cinema.
Joker (2019)
My mother always tells me to smile and put on a happy face.
Emotional and heavy film. Joaquin brilliantly played a role. The plot is unpredictable and many pleasant and shocking surprises. Joker movie, this is a new level of awareness of the hero. It is worth seeing on the big screen.
Ad Astra (2019)
Man remains human, even in deep space
This picture excites the imagination. Brad's fall at the beginning and his flight to Neptune, his breakup with his father, are all exciting. Deep philosophy and the fact that the essence of man does not change. He will always project his story, even in deep space.
Yesterday (2019)
Eleanor Rigby
Very strange and unusual movie. I looked as if it was a wonderful dream. When one of the Beatles was shown, I began to cry. It was an effect, and the audience felt it. I recommend to those who love the Beatles. I recommend to those who do not know the Beatles. Without the Beatles, the world is ugly.
The Goldfinch (2019)
Boris-Boris
What if. This phrase is present until the end of the film. Very philosophical and powerful film. I was glad to see Sarah Paulson! Finn is gorgeous in the role of Boris. Boris-Boris, a key character. The film is worth watching many times.
Odessa (2019)
Love Will Save From Illness!
The usual big family. On a typical summer day, a big event takes place. Lyrical and sincere cinema. It was nice to hear the local dialect. Love Will Save From Illness! Specifically for me, the film causes nostalgia. This is surprising since I was not at that time.
It Chapter Two (2019)
Beautiful ending
Powerful and strong ending to the film. Creepy moments. From the first minutes you get lost who is who. Then everything develops and you begin to live with the characters the action of the film. Awesome work and a wonderful game.
Byk (2019)
Real Russian cinema
Awesome movie. For a modern Russian film, this is an achievement. Each role, scene, everything is done with the soul. Full immersion in the 90s. Be sure to view!
The Death & Life of John F. Donovan (2018)
"Style is knowing who you are, what you want to say, and not giving a damn"
Emotional strong film. Kit Harington amazing game! An amazing transformation. Vital and truthful. Chic cast. The film is worth watching in silence and alone.