Change Your Image
acebreaoeva
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Vegas (2012)
Cancelled after one season? Ridiculous CBS
I saw some reviews say it was very inaccurate, I didn't know this was a biopic. It was awesome, a show that should still be on. Just ridiculous
Peppermint (2018)
Literally the story of The Punisher, but female
This movie is literally the plot of Frank Castle AKA The Punisher. It's just a below average revenge story, which isn't always bad because they're usually good. If you like revenge flicks you'll like this movie.
Black Lightning (2018)
Should be a zero, but a one is just as bad.
I was super excited for this show, I love all the Arrowverse shows, even though it's hard to watch Supergirl because of forced feminist messages. But this is SOOO much worse, the suit is ok, acting is awful, everything is god awful. Not to mention it's all pro black and forcing it all down your throat. Other shows and movies do the same (Luke Cage, Black Panther), but at least those have SOME redeeming qualities, this show doesn't. Don't waste time watching this
Supergirl (2015)
FEMINISM BABY, WOOOO
Honestly the only reason I watch is because of Martian Manhunter, everything about his character is great. But besides that the show sucks, it turned Superman and Martian Manhunter (2 of the most powerful DC characters AND founding members of the Justice League) into low hanging fruit so Supergirl can be the strongest. Just don't watch the show, please save yourself.
Black Lightning (2018)
Should be a zero, but a one is just as bad.
I was super excited for this show, I love all the Arrowverse shows, even though it's hard to watch Supergirl because of forced feminist messages. But this is SOOO much worse, the suit is ok, acting is awful, everything is god awful. Not to mention it's all pro black and forcing it all down your throat. Other shows and movies do the same (Luke Cage, Black Panther), but at least those have SOME redeeming qualities, this show doesn't. Don't waste time watching this
Manifest (2018)
Waste
It had some potential, and I mean very little. It had a low bar to hurdle and it tripped on the first step. Acting sucks, story is bland, every episode they keep adding in a new way to extend the story. I won't shead a tear when it gets cancelled.
Call Me by Your Name (2017)
This is literally what Kevin Spacey was blacklisted for
So a movie about a 30+ man having a intimate relationship with an underage boy is art, and "love is love", "age is just a number". But when it actually happens then it's considered disgusting and illegal. Another reason why the media and all the award shows are just pathetic and unwatchable
Scandal (2012)
Unbelievably bad
The acting sucked, show was basically a huge anti-men and pro-woman show. Show was just god awful, I don't know how people like this show
Mile 22 (2018)
Better than the reviews say
Overall the movie is a good action movie and I hope the desired franchise happens
Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010)
Surprisingly Good
I've never played the Prince of Persia games, but this movie wants me to try one of the games. The movie is very good and the visuals are stunning.
Rendition (2007)
What a waste
This movie has an amazing cast, but it absolutely wastes it. The movie was boring and not at all worth watching.
Demolition (2015)
Jake Gyllenhaal Amazes Me
I'm used to seeing amazing performances by Jake Gyllenhaal as we all are, but what he did in Demolition was just something else. This was definitely his movie and was the focal point. A must see.
Nightcrawler (2014)
Gyllenhaal was robbed of an Oscar nomination
Jake Gyllenhaal gives one of the best performances ever in this crazy thriller. He should've been nominated for the Oscar to go along with every other award he was nominated for. Despite Jake's character basically being the villain, you can't help but to root for him. A must watch!
Ray Donovan (2013)
What of the greatest I've ever seen
I only started this show because it seemed interesting and the cast was good. This show is now one of my favorite shows ever, the cast is amazing and should be racking up awards left and right. This show should have more awards, especially for Liev Schreiber. This show is a must watch for anyone who likes a good drama.
The Dark Knight (2008)
One of the greatest
Arguably one of the greatest superhero movies of all time brings all the action, suspense, and comic book things you want in one movie.