Change Your Image
D0M1N4T1NG
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Luka Chuppi (2019)
New peoples don't know about dark comedy!
This movie has a lot of potentials. Everyone of them were too good. Specially Kriti and Pankaj Tripathi, Chote Miyaa, Kartik, Abbas, their families, everyone.. Sometimes screenplay was slow but it's okay! I enjoyed a Bollywood movie after a long time. Those negative reviews are from Race 3 fans. At-least enjoy the comedy, dude it's comdey! Directed so good, I love one single thing that one is wife of Trivedi. His wife is a plot that appears in the end. Dialogues are laughable and beneficial.
Escape Plan: The Extractors (2019)
Maybe This Not Good Enough But You Can Not Say Bad
Let me tell you something. This is a short and simple movie. Run time only 1:27 hours. If you think that the lead actor is "Sylvester Stallone" and this movie is going to be crazy! man take a break, they have to give a chance to new directors and simple scripts that's how we get a blockbuster. The story is very very simple. There is a lack of vision for the camera they missed some simple details. Dave Bautista did amazing. I like the new guy Jin Zhang, specially for his martial arts. Anyway this movie is not bad but you can watch other movie if you don't have much time. If you're a fan of Sylvester then go for it with no regret. Once again it's not the best but not the worst.
Kimi no na wa. (2016)
I BET THIS WILL BE THE MOST FAVORITE ALL THE TIME
I was a hater of Anime. From someone special I heard about this movie. I started watching. After finished it I was in a paradox. I watched it again. I'm not that weak but I don't know why my eyes are fulfill with tears. This movie is something special. Every time I heard about this movie I got butterflies in my heart and feels like I need to cry hard. I don't hate this feeling. I with I can go there. I like every thing about this movie. Everything. I can't explain how much it is. It's been two or three years I watched it. But I still have the same feelings. Today! in the beginning of the new year I thought I should do something that I love. And I did. Watch it and you'll love better.
Hate Story IV (2018)
Watch this at your own risk!
I enjoyed the first 10 to 20 minutes. Perhaps 30 minutes was great. Then suddenly I don't know why I lost my interest. I had to finish because I just wanted to know the end. Otherwise I had no intention to watch girls breasts and asses.
The dialogues were pretty much awesome. Specially from that business tycoon.
And yes obviously a credit goes to the fashion designer designer. Story was bore. That old kind of suspense. One thing I loved about this movie is "Tia Bajpai".
In my recommendation, this movie is totally a time waste. You can check amazing dialogues from this movie here on IMDB too. Please don't waste your time.
Jab Harry Met Sejal (2017)
Not good at all.
It's a LOL story. Simple story but they make it large. Shahrukh's role was awesome. At the age of 51 he did a great job. Locations are great. Everything is great except the story. There was no fun at all. Dialogues were little bit oke. Anushka was boring. Ending was beautiful. Full of surprised. I rate this movie 5 for shahrukh khan and 1 for those amazing locations. And I would like to thank you for one thing. That one is "Hawayein" song. It's the best thing in this movie.
Baadshaho (2017)
It is an Indian old gold.
This movie was worth watching. Every dialogue from Ajay was amazing and quotable. Language was not properly Hindi so hard to understand. Everyone was awesome. Specially Sanjay Mishra (guruji) was best. After that Ileana. She did a great job. Locations were also beautiful. Also those base sounds. Emraan's entry was also good. He is an good actor as always. One thing I hate in this movie is it's illogical. HaHa. Just like superhero movies. LOL.. Anyways I loved it just for Ileana and guruji.
The Revenant (2015)
This is must watch movie.
From the first frame, you know you're here for something special and that's pretty clear. Leonardo has given his everything to this film. Exceptionally beautiful direction and screenplay. Superb cinematography. Poignant soundtrack. specially soundtrack is best of the best. Must watch movie.
Koe no katachi (2016)
I felt like crying for no reason..
The visual storytelling is powerful and effective soundtrack, you don't even need to read the subtitles to know what the characters are saying. But I felt sad for that girl. There is a huge shock in this movie. How people change. How much a person can be loved. As a teenager I have much more things to learn. Probably If I'll have time I will watch it twice. Even I fall in love with ANIME after watched this.