Change Your Image
kusalmaduranga
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Gajaman (2023)
nothing special
First of all this is the first Sri Lankan animation film so certainly this movie have some symbolic value
but unfortunately this movie don't contain and unique qualities or animation for 10/10 rating,
this is a made in SriLanka movie so it should contain some srilankan attributes . Yes the environment looks authentic.
But if we consider story that is a perfect replica of tamil movie, corrupt politician , spoiled girl , poor boy . It looks like tamil to me .
As a result that main story didn't have proper attention , it is incomplete , at least it looks like incomplete
it has impressive quality animation. And some good songs , that should mention.
Enemy (2021)
i was a good action movie
It is a good action movie but it has poor and weakest love story i have ever seen,
story starts with wonderful childhood story line , and training scenes. As most of people says that was the only good thing in this film. Because creator took a poor attempt to infuse a love story.
They don't provide any details to audience about Rajiv and Anisha 's love story or. Chozhan & Ashvitha 's love story .
It looks like they put that part as requirement for make longer story. Else they have to find other way to make famous "Tum Tum" song .
This soul less love story make whole story incomplete . After all love don't fall from sky and it is not a compulsory to make complete story.
Halo (2022)
Good one but not the best one
Fist of all this is not a game . This is a show . If you comparing those two . Please dont do that !
It will make to difficult to enjoy .
But considering story background . I except more action seen s rather than boring political story filled with backstabbing propaganda
Anyway i think this whole story is a some sort of What If situation . So treet accordingly.
Adoration (2013)
incomplete story
Actually it was a good story , there can be some arguments but this is not the place for it .
How ever love don't fall from the sky like asteroids, there should be spark, some sort of beginning.
This film have acceptable ending but childish start.
Snake Eyes: G.I. Joe Origins (2021)
what a disaster
I have never read any GI Joe comics books , but i have watched movies. 2009 & 2013 to be exact .
To them storm shadow is the bad guy who works for cobra , but in this film i feel sorry for him .
And he kills his master , I doubts that because blind master very much alive in this film .
Top of that not a single Joe ever seen snake eyes real face, but this scarlett lady know truth behind the mask
this film changes every thing that i know.
Infinite (2021)
it could be better one
From a company like Paramaunt we expect much better output ,
Obliviously anyone can see they have good input .
Unfortunately this feels watching Tamil Movie with Hollywood actors !
Outside the Wire (2021)
film without start
This Leo guy, according to the film he is not a human,
but surprisingly he have some rage agents his developers,
to bad film do not provide any evidence about how he make , who he make. or at least a good reason to Leo .
this film missed it's spirit
Clara (2018)
WOW !
Science are evolving since the beginning of civilization,
but there are so many unknown things in this universe .
what a wonderful creation that they develop whole story based on one simple fact.
Thalaivaa (2013)
over rated
First 30min ,feels ok but not suitable for 6.0 rated movie ,
after that every second is a west of time
there is a thing i learned form Vijey Movies , that he is very good at crying rather than girl
Lian ai tong gao (2010)
fan for classic musics
I am not a fan for this chines move.
but i love their sound tracks , that is the spirit of movie
96 (2018)
amazing
I am not a big fan of tamil movies specially when it 100% focused on romantic story,
but i must say this one is a exception!
story contains every aspects of there love including how they bound by responsibilities , and how they forget there feelings as a responsible lovers.
at the end they choose there own path and separate , boy collects her memories and put it in a box forever
The Blacklist (2013)
tired of this story
I must admit first two seasons are fantastic, one of the best TV shows i ever watched, unfortunately after season 4 they miss there path,
friend became villain after all are following bag of bones ?
now his daughter,
how ever is identity remain unknown.
ignoring all negative parts in this story, it is still worth 9 star rating
Altered Carbon (2018)
what happen ?
First season can take 9-10 stars ,
but this season i can give barely 4 stars ,
season 1 have best action contain , is this season have it too ?
Dolittle (2020)
dont measure on numbers
I cant believe when i saw 5 star rating for this movie,
but i always say Robert downi Jr's movie cant be that bad,
so it was,
it feels like too short but at the end it was a one of a kind movie !
Suits: Right-Hand Man (2018)
what happed to story ?
Harvy runs 50% of the story
relationship between Mike & Harvy makes story emotional
without Mike he cant do anything .
but
without Rachal how they bring back Mike ?
Syucheu (2018)
perfect copy
This is could be a korian version of Suits that broadcast in usa network .
entire plot looks like season 1 episode 1
The Magicians: No Better to Be Safe Than Sorry (2019)
best episode ever
This was the moment that i felt true love have unbelievable power . it was so real ,
how ever dead is some sort of funny situation in this whole story .
in 3 rd season Alice become a ghost ? or dead ? but however Quentin able to bring back her.
in next season , what will happen ?
Bumblebee (2018)
i am confused and disappointed
According to the previous transformer movie (Transformer The last knight) bumblebee was ZB-7 who was participated to 2 ward war .
according to the this movie bumblebee's first earth travel happen during cold war time and his name was B-127 .
i would like to know is there any time traveling seen that i missed ?
Uri: The Surgical Strike (2019)
it was predictable but good movie
I have watched number of bollywood movies . every one contains same ingredients , with little change they make moves called deferent than others .
i am not going to say this is a excellent creation but definitely this is a deferent kind . it was little bit predictable but still it was good movie .
i think this is a sign to a new age
Strike Back (2010)
season 5 is the best
Re placing Stonebridge & Scott any how only makes low quality output . if you compare season 2 -5 and 6 you will realize that . action is not just shooting , it need more .
replacing old characters only makes plot holes .
The Blacklist: Minister D (No. 99) (2019)
little despoilment
What the hell that Dembe doing at the last moment .
he should be one word guy loyal only Reddington .
finally he also betrays .
Dhoom:3 (2013)
this is doom not dhoom
I must say dhoom 1 is the best one ever and it is still unbelievable .
dhoom 2 has some improvement with Rithik Roshan's acting .
but this one lookalike 100% Koliwood S**t Movie
i have noticed significant south Indian influence as a signature
Hunter Killer (2018)
Not bad but Nothing Special
This whole store lined up with world famous relationship between Russia & USA , that story all ways end with USA being hero saving world . this that kind of a movie .
so i wold say same hi**t different name ! with new packaging
Bang Bang (2014)
another Replica
All i see poor attempt to replicate Knight and Day 2010 Movie ,
same dialogs, same actions , almost 70% similler to original .
except this one is a pure s****t !
October (2018)
is this Love ?
Movie has good plot but, in deep down i feel something missed .
Dan & Shiuli are both young interns and friends , nothing more than that relationship in this movie.
almost 50% .
but because of Shiuli's last word Dan imagine sweet and little Love story .
i dont know what call it Love or madness !