Change Your Image
darabisam
Reviews
Gojira -1.0 (2023)
At the end you will find what Minus 1.0 is.
Most of us watched Godzilla's movies and know all ins and outs of, but this movie was something different, it is very deep.
It starts with humans pains , pain of war, pain of loneliness, pain of poverty, pain of.....
Pain never stops and keeps continuing with a nightmare that named Godzilla.
But the good point is that to see these people gathered around together because of a common pain.
The pain of future , they must stop this agony.
This movie was included with many lessons for our life, I'm so glad it wasn't another commercial monster movie like many of the past titles in the series.
This movie truly deserved an Oscar for the script.
The minus one means Pain, Godzilla doesn't feel pain.
Feng shen Di yi bu: Zhao ge feng yun (2023)
Is it Macbeth in Chinese? Shakespeare will be angry 😂
The story is completely a script from Macbeth, the general, the witch (s), the commanders and friends even the wife...
The story begins like Macbeth, yes the general and commanders gathered togethered to eliminate a rebellion lord who wants to be against the king, after defeating and beheading him, the general found a witch or encountered with a witch and with her power as well as her foretell became the king and the Macbeth story keeps continuing and continuing with the same moments that we all know, like removing loyal lords, friends, wife.
The cruel king wants to kill everyone even his son, because he thinks they want to get his throne....
Sorry Shakespeare 🤣
Zorro (2024)
Finally a good Zorro without Hollywoods story
If you like the real Zorro, you should enjoy it.
Well this show reminds me of my childhood cartoon the legend of Zorro 1996.
The story is fun and kinda comic book, it is not a dark show, it is a family show that you can watch it with your whole family together and enjoy the funny moments Zorro creates for us 😂
People want to see it a show with history and background of characters but it is not, it is a simple show to entertain you, not to make you in doubts & thoughts.
The only character which is missing is Sergeant Pedro Gonzales, I wish he was here to make this show more funnier 😬 , Bernardo is getting close to be little Zorro 😉
Prey (2022)
The best predator movie I've ever seen.
Wow it was so good, congratulations to whoever wrote the script and whoever directed it.
I hope it has own franchise to produce more and more Predator movies like this but in another century like medieval.
Resident Evil (2022)
Not very bad but not good
People keep saying it is not a Resident Evil story then what is it?
The same old 1998?! Even any new Resident Evil game has a fresh story.
It is a story in 2030 after the world collapsed and no cure available yet.
I agree sisters story was boring but it's a new world, New locations and new adventures.
The Moderator (2022)
The amateur movie you wish to watch if you running out of laugh
Bad script, worse acting, worst behind the scene team.
Look at the poster, the main character even doesn't have gun, keep looking at the poster, she never wore that lingerie, still looking at poster?! Yeah nothing related to the movie.
The story was divided into two different subjects not pertinent to each other, too.
So let me warp this for you, enjoy your life and don't touch this.
Ozark (2017)
Unfinished, bad ending.
It was a good show but ending was horrible, I mean Jonah with gun?! Kids wanted to be free first, now they back to this crime life again?! This was a nonsense script.
Also it wasn't finished yet, how do they call season 4 as last season? It was a rush season to wrap up the story but couldn't explain the ending.
The Northman (2022)
Boring, bad acting and I'm your son?!
Seriously, It was horrible, the main character was a warrior but stupid and unlikeable, he even couldn't speak.
This movie killed all passion of vikings movies and shows
So you judge this.
The Last Kingdom (2015)
Not finished yet, it needs S06
Story is closing to end but needed another season to merge England (GB), So why don't they produce this season?
I always thought it is about merging These kingdoms based on series title but it couldn't fulfill this target.
So where and when is Season 6?!
The Batman (2022)
More than best, true personality of Batman.
No doubt the best Batman on screen ever, this movie was a truly Arkham story presents the psycho character of both vigilante and enemies, Batman was a real desperate, hopeless and cold heart person that only understands vengeance cause he raised by vengeance.
This character was the Batman we always wanted to see, not a fancy alien suit with super alien technology and machine in all previous movies.
He tends to fight for his anger / vengeance at the first hour(s) of movie then his city & People at the end. This was a complete puzzle to represented this hurt character.
All other characters were awesome and exactly as placed.
I can't wait for more and more next parts. One word Masterpiece.
Snowpiercer (2020)
Getting worse and worse after each season
Started great and in season 3 the story wrapped it up with stupid scripts like got rid of W, his character still astonishing than others.
Hope to finish it in S4.
Moonfall (2022)
Stupid and ridiculous
Imagine 10 years later something named OI and boring studios produce a movie about danger of OI in the future.
But in the movie the most ironic stupid thought was Higher Ingenious Humans with light knowledges as our creators that lost battle(s) to AI, suddenly 3 dumb earth humans beat the enemy wisely.
A Banquet (2021)
Seriously what was this?
People (writers) are running out of good scripts. What was this about? Slow burning our minds and wasted our time. Next time do the same with a boy as A Banquet part 2.
The Night House (2020)
Actually it was a scary movie.
It is way better than ridiculous horror movies nowadays, if you look for something creepy you should watch it at once.
The afterlife story is a mysterious theory in religions and this movie wanted to present it.
Invasion (2021)
Drama 80%, Sci-fi 10%, Action 5%, Nonsense 5%
Slow, Boring, Drama, Taliban?, Cheating, Cool US army (as usual), Kids, Gay,....
All words in the show, we wanted to see an exciting plot about Real Invasion and some budget scenes not just a story about a boring Drama show for family and relationships.
Let me end this in berief:
Drama 80%
Sci-fi 10%
Action 5%
Nonsense 5%
You decide.
Foundation (2021)
Boring guys boring
Hari and Gaal scenes are really boring and need to skip them. However, empires scenes are interesting.
The story of ep2 was so nonsense. Pity It goes to be a boring show I thought it is going to be an action sci-fi show.
Sex/Life (2021)
I laughed out loud at the last mins of ending
Seriously the ending was so funny 🤣 what the heck just happened? Someone explain this to me. This is really a bad message for married couples but a funny scene for young unmarried people.
I'm still laughing while typing this review 🤣😂
Mayans M.C. (2018)
Wild Wild Border! Season 4 now unbearable Violence
Well it is a good show but many faults and stupid scripts specially in season 2 when they ruined it, Mayans MC can kill anyone without any consequences?!
US army, Police, Government people....easily and no body knows?! They keep killing and nobody of the team died. Sensible?
Seriously I'm not a US citizen but the writers show US army and soldiers weak and dumb.
A bunch of gang with a veteran (only) can prevail anyone in the border?!
Season 1 was good, Season 2 horrible and Season 3 almost good. I guess 4 would be the last.
Overall, it is still good with fantastic acting and actors.
Edit: Season 4 and violence it is too harsh for American society, provoke more violence for people and depicts a country without law. Bad influence on people.
Intersect (2020)
Why they produced this?!
Only first minute of movie was good, it was about a freaking horror space dimension, I even didn't waste my time and skipped the story of their childhood and their professor, nonsense additional scenes.
It was a C movie after all with the worst acting like pornstars, I was hoping to see a movie about sending humans to a scary space dimension, if anyone knows a movie like that please inform me.
Vikings (2013)
Goodbye my favorite show
Everyone already said that, it was one of the best shows ever produced, just finished last part of last season and already miss it for more story and seasons.
What a glorious end.
Goodbye and I always have you in my heart.
Mortal Kombat (2021)
At least it wasn't boring.
Well it was exciting from start to end, but I didn't enjoyed 1 vs 2 fight scenes specially the last fight. Also team Raiden didn't lose more fighters, I wish it was a bit equal for both sides and prepared a better result for the next chapter.
I hope to see Sub-Zero back. Overall, I enjoyed much.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
Hype, HYPE , HYPE
What's the hype here?!
New Story?! New Villain?!
It was just an extended cut of the original movie, putting some animations in between and Bruce's dreaming won't make this better, but I agree it was at least way better than original movie which was a disaster.
Tom and Jerry (2021)
Seriously harassing a Cat is not funny for kids and family
We know them, we grew up with them, we laughed with them, but all in the cartoons not in a movie with real humans!@.
The movie started with some irritation moments like hit, push, kick Tom (as a stray cat) by various people.
Unfortunately it is not funny and not a good message for small kids. People should understand stray animals need our help and this should have been the message of movie instead of laughing at them.
But we saw happy moments too.
Overall, it was a medium movie, that's all.
Gangs of London (2020)
One of the best action series ever.
If you like action, you will definitely like this, it has cool shooting scenes.
And the story is so entertaining.
The Walking Dead: World Beyond (2020)
The boring dead: boring beyond.
The worst and boring show of AMC ever, the storyline is beyond boring, none of characters is likeable, the acting is very bad, seriously those kids can not act. Their speaking is not overwhelming, their journey is not interesting and their friendship is not impressing, Disney do this better than AMC with kids.