Change Your Image
denvadavies
Reviews
American Horror Story: The Future Perfect (2021)
Wow its bad
Genuinely the most disappointed I've been with AHS. I was gutted when I realised that it was a double feature as I didn't realise it was until the first one finished.
This particular episode I found everything that happened it in should have happened in episode 1 never mind a final.
I really hope season 11 goes back to basics and gives us a great 10 episode series.
Riverdale: Chapter Ninety-One: The Return of the Pussycats (2021)
Worst one yet
I didn't enjoy any of this. The singing, the storyline (lack of). I found it was completely irrelevant to current storyline.
The singing was cringe worthy and it didn't stop. I agree with another review left saying that it needs a major change or it should just be cancelled.
Future Man (2017)
Loved it
Aw I loved Future Man. I've just finished watching it after I found it last week. Season 2 definitely my favourite but I honestly loved all 3 seasons. The acting is brilliant especially from the main three. The show itself is crazy, funny and relatable in a weird way haha. If you like sci-fi give it a go!
Made for Love (2021)
Brilliant
I'm not one to write reviews but couldnt help myself here. I really don't understand the poor reviews. Its funny, the acting is brilliant, there's twists and turns that keep you engaged. I don't see what it could have done differently. I'd recommend this series 100%.
Emergence (2019)
Loved it.
Give it a few episodes to get into it as I was a little confused at first, you have pay attention. I really enjoyed it though and saddened to hear it wasn't renewed as it had a lot of potential for an interesting second season!
Allison Tolman is fantastic in this also it has to be said.
Dead to Me (2019)
Love it and hoping for more.
I don't leave many reviews at all but I've loved this. The acting is brilliant too. Hoping theres more seasons to come.