Change Your Image
Martin_Pato
If you cut it down, then you'll never know"
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
First Man (2018)
First Man To Bored Me Near Dead
A family drama about the first man on the moon, correct but boring, a lot of frames show us him and a voice saying numbers and things we don't understand.
The problem whit this story is the main character (based on a real person) it's the less interesting man on the universe, cold, smart and a man of few words.
Only recomend if you love space movies or the space carrer between USA and Soviet Union.
Los simuladores (2002)
A good product,but not even close to perfection
I just re watch "Los Simuladores" and find so many thing poorly made... the script it's just great,the character development is the strong point of this series but at some point the show just go down whit the quality,too many things whit no sense,the characters just do things without think about it!! it's like the victims or the bad boys just don't have any motivation at all,are easy to handle and at some point even stupid.
Damian Szifron is a great director but whit this...i think was a little lazy near the end. Anyway,the first season is a must watch for any Argentinean,the second...well in my humble opinion was a mistake.