Change Your Image
zac_o_
Reviews
A través de mi ventana (2022)
Reminds me of......
I found this to be very reminiscent of Pretty in Pink. With a version of Ducky; almost some identical dialogue.
I didn't hate it, I'm fact I kinda like the back and forth of desire and resentment. Hence a Spanish version of "I hate u I love you" ...nice touch.
Give it a shot.
Tyger Tyger (2019)
My Brain Hurts
I watched to the very end. It's a puzzle of scenes that could be interpreted as poetic if you dive into the writers mini bio. While I was able to see the resemblance of the "burning man" desert type lifestyle in this film
I doubt many people can believe that there in fact is a place like this. Add junkie and a little mental health awareness to it and you have this film.
Cherry (2021)
Wild ride !
This film was a wild ride. It kept me in my seat . I wonder about all the messages in the signs in background. Clearly intentional. Curious .
Industry (2020)
Check it out!
Good stuff! I walked into this show blindly, without a teaser or any background. I enjoyed how revealing the latter episodes were. Music was good . Check it out!
Emily in Paris (2020)
Such a Fun Watch
I had a blast watching this. The trailers do not do it justice. Press play now!