Change Your Image
rtnrll
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Putin Interviews (2017)
Not worth my time. And probably yours
Lies. All dictators lie, but this one managed to ruin his country doing so. He has put so many people into the ground that I am losing count. Not surprising, since he's ex-KGB.
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
matrix. again
Story about how Watchowski brothers were way better at making movies than Watchowski sisters. And yes, no clue how they tricked Keanu to star in that movie.
The Last Duel (2021)
load of crap
My honest opinion, no offence to actors, sure they did their best. Ridley really got sloppy along the way. Movie itself is dull entertainment at best.
The Book of Eli (2010)
Religion is bad for your health
Cast is good (though looks like Kunis was left untouched by the wasteland and was visiting spa and beauty parlors regulary). Setting is alright. Wardrobe and some weapons/items in the movie look like they've just been bought, not used by someone for "30 winters since the flash". Lots of small bloopers, but kinda enjoyed it. 50/50. The Road is way more enjoyable.
Kak Vitka Chesnok vyoz Lyokhu Shtyrya v dom invalidov (2017)
PoS Russian movie
When half of country live like this Lyokha and Shtur, don't see anything funny here. That is a disaster. Shoul've called it documentray really.
Horrible Bosses 2 (2014)
Really bad
For a ****ty comedy sequel. What is there to laugh at, don't get it
The Old Guard (2020)
Yes, man on man relations here
What is this group? What are they trying to achieve? Are they good or bad, or they're simply immortals trying to survive? Plot explains basically nothing.
5 Days of War (2011)
disgrace is what it is
And was really sorry to see decent actors starring here. worst thing is, in some countries it was presented as a documentary.
Midway (2019)
Farce
They should really put "commedy" in the genre. Can't see how this is any historic value. Pearl Harbour had more to it.