Change Your Image
SameerAls
Favorite Wildlife Presenters : David Attenborough and Steve Irwin.
Favorite Actors : Arnold Schwarzenegger, Brandon Routh, Christian Bale, Jackie Chan, Jean Claude Van Damme, Jeff Goldblum, Pierce Brosnan, Salman Khan, Sylvester Stallone and Will Smith.
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try again(My Favorite Wrestling Moments
1. Kane debut 1997 2. Kane returns to Raw 2000 3. Undertaker returns as American badass at Judgement Day 2000 4. Diesel returns at Royal Rumble 2011 5. Goldberg returns to Raw 2016
My Favorite Wrestlers
1. Bill Goldberg 2. Kane 3. Kevin Nash 4. Razor Ramon 5. The Rock 6. The Undertaker)
Reviews
Hachi: A Dog's Tale (2009)
Beautiful pet movie
I'm pretty sure there are several dog movies but this one really captured the bond between a human and animal quite well. It is based on a heartwarming true story. I rarely get emotional but when i watched the ending scene, my eyes were filled with tears which is not surprising since i am one of the biggest animal lovers on the planet.
No wonder why they built a bronze statue of the real dog Hachiko in front of the Shibuya train station in his honor in Japan. I highly recommend this movie for animal lovers.
Jurassic Park (1993)
Best Dinosaur movie
Jurassic Park set the standard for good dinosaur movies and still it's popularity is higher than any other dinosaur movies. Great job from Steven Spielberg.
The Stoning of Soraya M. (2008)
I'm not sure what to say..
Some reviewers said that these things doesn't happen in Iran and it's the director's fault of showing some inaccuracies in the movie. I don't know where these kinds of punishments happened but unfortunately it did happened somewhere, i have read about them before some years. As for the movie, my eyes was almost filled with tears when i saw Soraya getting stoned.
Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)
One of the best Sci-Fi movies
Director James Cameron just nailed it. Terminator 2 is a never replaceable action movie. Arnold Schwarzenegger is the perfect choice as the Terminator.
SuperCroc (2001)
One of the best crocodile/prehistoric animal documentary
If you like crocodiles or prehistoric animals in general then definitely you should see this documentary. Paleontologist Paul Sereno joins with reptile expert Brady Barr to capture some crocodiles to estimate the size of Sarcosuchus. This documentary has the awesome narration of actor Sam Neill. In the ending scene, Paul Sereno and Brady Barr visit the completed Sarcosuchus life size model and they have their awe facial expressions which is not surprising because that is what happpens when you see a massive animal. I had that same excitement just by watching this documentary and i wondered how much amazing it would be to see some extinct animals life size model in real. This is one of the documentaries that i have really enjoyed and i have seen it like 6 or 7 times or so.
One of the greatest paleontologist Paul Sereno delivers an awesome statement when he sees the Sarcosuchus model. He says - "The most fundamental
important thing about Sarcosuchus i think is to get people step back and think about 100 million years, have to look back at Sarcosuchus, think about how much time has gone before, think about how many worlds with strangest animals bigger and more fearsome than ever could have imagine existed before humans came up to reshape the surface of the Earth."
Blue Planet II (2017)
Masterpiece
Blue Planet II is simply fantastic. This is among the few best documentaries for our Blue Planet indeed. This educational documentary gives you the excitement when you see the amazing things that live in the oceans. They show the human impact on marine life and how we can save them. I like the first part of this documentary as well which came in 2001.
Jurassic Park: Operation Genesis (2003)
Wonderful game
This is the best dinosaur game i have played. The amazing thing is, other than playing the normal game levels, in this game they allow you to create a dinosaur park and let visitors to see it. The park is beautiful and you can zoom anywhere, then the weather changes too. I just lived in this game. I like dinosaurs as well as some other extinct animals, if you like dinosaurs then definitely you should play this game. I highly recommend it.
Planet Earth (2006)
Simply Amazing..
'Planet Earth' is one of the most awesome nature documentaries. They show stunning videos of Arctic, Mountains, Caves, Deserts, Plains, Jungles, Forests, Seas, Ocean deep etc etc. This superb documentary has the superb narrator David Attenborough !!
Life on Earth (1979)
'Life on Earth' is the Greatest Nature Documentary ever
Sir David Attenborough is the greatest wildlife presenter and 'Life on Earth' most likely is the greatest nature documentary ever made. In the episodes, he talks about the story of life from the first primitive cells to the plants, animals and humans. Overall there are 13 episodes and the last one is for humans. I have this masterpiece documentary, i highly recommend anyone to watch it.
I love the way how he ends the final episode. While he talks about humans began to learn different languages, the hands of people writing in different languages is seen in the video, then David Attenborough takes a paper and write the English language and that is 'Life on Earth'.
Beauty and the Beast (1991)
The best animated movie ever
The only animated movie to receive the best picture Oscar nomination and indeed it deserved it. The songs are very good and perfect for the scenes. My sister and i watched this movie many times when we were kids. I had tears in my eyes when the beast dies . Till i was a teenager i watched cartoons and i did watched this movie multiple times. I have seen some other good animated movies but i don't think they or any other animated movie which can be compared to this one. Beauty and the Beast is my only one favorite animated movie.