Change Your Image
justnobody88
Reviews
I Married Who? (2012)
Waste of time
I understand that it's low budget movie, but I can't understand how Kellie Martin got to play main character? So poor acting!
It's a Hallmark movie, nobody expects high art, but this one a bad Hallmark movie.
Kellie Martin, the lead actress of a romantic comedy looks somewhat older than the woman playing her mother (and who is 22 years her senior in real life).
She wasn't charming or likeable at all, and she grimaces like 5 years old.
Surprisingly, performance most of the other acrors was acceptable.
This movie had potential, unfortunately I bad actress spoiled it.
3 stars in respect to the other actors.
The Lost City (2022)
Almost watchable
Beautiful scenary, good visual effects, great plastic surgeon, maybe too good, Sandra Bullock looks like middle age Barby.. great, and ridiculous.
Considering all garbage that Hollywood produced lately, this movie is almost watchable.
Ted Lasso (2020)
Just ok
The show is ok, it could be better, but Jason (Ted Lasso) is disgusting. He is acting like complete idiot.
Hacks (2021)
Overated
Jean Smart is great, but even she couldn't pull up poor politically correct script.
It's sad, the show had potential..
Resident Alien (2021)
A bit slow for comedy
Dark comedy about unlucky alien. Actors are ok, but a bit slow, hopefully will be better.
Current IMDB rating 8.3 is too high, 6-7 will more correct.
The Undoing (2020)
Good show
Smple script with a twist, but great actors made it good. I don't understand low rating reviews. The show is watchable.
Virgin River (2019)
Hallmark drama
It looks like Hallmark decided to create a drama. Poor acting, fake smiles, etc.
Current rating is 7.5 🌟. Overrated.
Lethal Weapon (2016)
Poor imitation of Mel Gibson
Clayne Crawford is disgusting. Poor imitation of Mel Gibson. He is trying to be cool, walking and moving like a gay. He is not gay by the script.
Mel Gibson's Rigg was slightly crazy, but charming guy, Clayne Crawford spoiled the show. I'm glad they get rid of him later.
3 stars, because of Clayne Crawford.
Space Force (2020)
It has potential, but..
The show has lots of unrealized potentials. Great actors, good script, but after they mocked some liberal politicians, it went down, become more politically correct, and less funny..
Overall, it's a good show. If you like Wag the Dog, Thank You for Smoking, you may like this show too.
The Order (2019)
Just ok
It's not great show, but watchable. It had potential, but for some reason it's been cancelled.
It's a bit strange, there are other shows with much lower rating we're renewed.
For example, The Oval has rating 3.9.
Ted Lasso (2020)
Just ok
The show is ok, it could be better, but Jason (Ted Lasso) is disgusting. He is acting like complete idiot.
Utopia (2013)
Creepy
Dark, creepy, disturbing, entertaining show. This is 2013 show, but looking through events current pandemic 2020 year, it may make you feel uncomfortable.
I think, season 3 supposed to be even more disturbing, and for this reason it was cancelled (read: wasn't allowed to produce).
Ratched (2020)
Underrated
Decent show, good actors, twisted plot. It has a lot of goofs, but it's definitely underrated.
It's definitely watchable, don't believe to bad reviews.
The Queen's Gambit (2020)
It's ok
There's not much story, but pleasant to watch, good acting.
Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan (2020)
Disgusting
Unfortunately, I can't rate it less than one star. It's not funny, stupid and disgusting. First Borat movie was bad, but this one hit the bottom.
Filthy Rich (2020)
Watchable
It's not greatest tv show, but so for it's watchable. Current IMDB rating is 5.8 but I would say it close to 7.
Warrior (2019)
Commercial
Martial arts, nudity, sex, lesbians, white supremacists, etc.
Very dark screens, even in daytime. Impossible to watch.
Raised by Wolves (2020)
Slow and boring
I don't understand why it has such high rating. My guess, there is nothing better to watch. Holywood is busy, fighting for BLM. The show is slow and boring. The plot has too many flaws.
Stargirl (2020)
Poor choice for the main character
Brec Bassinger is unpleasant and pretengtious. She is pretty girl with poor acting. She should be in cheesey Hallmark movies, not superhero. She ruined the show from the start.
One star for her and 7 stars for the rest of the cast.
The Gifted (2017)
Pathetic superheroes
The show sucks, poor script, the superheroes are so pathetic.
Amy Acker is very annoying.
The Way Back (2020)
Boring
Good actors, poor script, boring movie. I usually don't write reviews, but this one was rated 6.8?! Please be reasonable on fake reviews.
Impractical Jokers (2011)
Unbelievably bad
It's hard to believe we have idiots that watch this show.
The jokes are stupid and are not funny.
The jokers are disgusting as their laugh and all the show.
I Hate Valentine's Day (2009)
bad
If you like "My Big Fat Greek Wedding" it does not mean you should like "I Hate Valentine's Day"
Nia Vardalos is 47. She acts like 25 years old model, which quite annoying.
Nia, even though it was her directorial debut, was capable of messing up a film so badly. Her acting was over done.
John Corbett is 48. He does not know what to do.
They both look great for their age, but not for this movie.
In general, everyone was bad to such an extent that it ended up being totally fake.
Don't waste your money and time with this movie, because it doesn't worth it.