Change Your Image
dstewart-76047
Reviews
Malignant (2021)
LMAO!!
What an amazing masterpiece! I've seen great films and I've seen films so goofy and bad they're great films. However, I don't know if I've ever seen a movie start as a great intriguing film and then all of a sudden turn into one of the goofiest funniest things I've ever seen. I highly recommend you watch it. Just be prepared. A great example of special effects ruining a movie, but I can't only blame the effects.
Snowfall (2017)
Don't waste your time
It works pretty goodat first. You have to stretch your imagination some to find it believable in a lot of places. The characters make it work for the most part. The main issue i have is it skips a lot of key moments in the story. It ends with them about to do something major and comes back episode and its done and you never hear what happened. This works in some places as it makes you piece it together, but most times its just frustrating. The main problem is it gets you invested and then in one episode it ruins the whole show and makes it one of the worst things I wasnt this upset when I watched the finale of Game of Thrones. This is just garbage.
The Haunting of Hill House (2018)
Stereotypical
Its not a bad show, but its the same thing we've seen over and over. They tried to make you care about the people, but its impossible to care about a bunch of egotistical self-centered jerks. The only decent characters don't get enough screen time and the horror aspect is more of an afterthought.
Work It (2020)
Liza Koshy
Liza Koshy. Those 2 words are all you need to know about it. If you can watch her for more than 5 minutes without gouging your eyes out its probably for you. Most normal people stay far away.
Dark Encounter (2019)
Hallmark Sci-fi
I guess the Hallmark channel are making sci-fi movies. I half expected a religious sermon at the end.