Change Your Image
natassa-athens
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Oasis (2023)
Such a fantastic drama!!!
WOW!!!! I did not expect it to be such a fantastic drama series!!!! I am in awe!!!!!
The story, the plot, the time period, the cinematography, the characters, the acting, the costumes, the scenes set up, EVERYTHING WAS AMAZING!!!!
The three leads had a great chemistry and all the supporting actors where also amazing.
The Director created a miraculous kdrama!
Your interest is kept high during the whole series and you're always wanting to see what's next. And the best thing is that you don't know what the end will be!
For me, it's an unexpected DIAMOND, and one of the best series of 2023!!!
Don't miss it! :)
Ghost Doctor (2022)
Just AWESOME!!!!!
Amazing medical, fantasy series!
Amazing subject and script!
Amazing direction!
Amazing acting!!!!
Amazing all!!!
Just AWESOME!!!!!
It's a must watch! :)
Haneuleseo Naerineun 1eok Gaeui Byeol (2018)
WOW!!!! A story and acting masterpiece!!!!!
What a series was that !!!!! 😲😲😲😲
A true masterpiece!!!!
Emotionally riveting from start to finish!
The story, the thriller, the excitement, the drama, the romance, all were so wonderful!!!!
Seo In Guk was SO SO SO AMAZING, in the best role of his life!!!!
What a great performance!!!!
And his chemistry with the protagonist was incredible !!!!
All the actors were also great!!!
Worth to watch it!!!!!!
Deo Paekiji (2017)
So, so, so GORGEOUS!!!!!
This series was FANTASTIC!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I saw it in just 2 days and I loved it from the beginning to the end!
It has everything! Romance, comedy, drama, beautiful people's stories and wonderful scenery of France! It made my heart fluttering!!!!
The script was giving me constantly food for thought.
All the actors were great!
It's one of the best romance comedies of k-drama!
I really, really loved it!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Beoning (2018)
Great story, but very slow paced
If this film was at least 30 minutes shorter, it would be a poetic masterpiece!
However, although it evolves very slow, the last part is so shockingly unexpected that it makes you think seeing this film was well deserved!
Performances were great by all actors! Certainly Yoo Ah In is top!
If you are about to watch it, be patient and watch it till the end! It pays off!
Nabillera (2021)
If it was a movie it would worth an OSCAR!
Heartwarming story of a friendship and care being developed between a young man and an old one.
Never give up on your dreams no matter what, is the 1st message.
Talent with no hard work and practice is not enough to win, is the 2nd message.
Forgiveness and understanding warms and heals people's hearts, is the 3rd message.
What can I say about this MASTERPIECE!!! I am speechless!!!
The 2 leads were performing so amazingly that they were capturing the screen and our hearts! Park In-Hwan was so great!!!! Song Kang (OMG!!!) was stunning, a God of acting and beauty!!! I admired him for his versatility and his skills!!!
The aesthetics of this series in the ballet scenes was out of this world!!! I loved them especially in the last episode, where I watched them again and again!!!
I have seen about 90 kdrama series so far, and this one is definitely now one of my top favorites in my list.
Very well done to all cast, director, script writer and the rest crew. You all did a great job! :)
Sijipeuseu: The Myth (2021)
Extremely Genius Story!!!!!
What an amazing series was that!!!! I am stunned!!!
Extremely intelligent story with wonderful acting from all actors! Especially the 3 leads (the couple and the bad guy) were absolutely great!!!
For anyone who has questions as long as one sees the series, just be patient because in the last two episodes the whole story unfolds and all the mysteries are being answered.
Its parallelism with the myth of Sisyphus was completely ingenious!
Cinematography, music and direction was great!
Congratulations to all cast, director, script writer and staff. You have created an absolutely great series!!!!
Hwarang (2016)
The 2 men leads were crushing it!!!!!
What can I say about this drama! It's unique and fantastic!
Great story and excellent acting in this historical, action and romance kdrama!
Every actor was great but the 2 men leads were really crushing it!!! I'm speechless!!! Park Hyung-Sik, you are a God of acting and beauty!!! Park Seo-Joon you are such a powerful, charismatic and handsome actor!!! I love you both!!!
The music was also fantastic! One of the best music in a historical drama!
You created an amazing series! Very Well Done!!!
Seulgirowun Gamppangsaenghwal (2017)
This series is a DIAMOND!!!!
The series is a DIAMOND, it's a MASTERPIECE!!!
It deserves more than 10 stars!!!
Oscar performances by all the actors (one was better than the other, I could not even say who was the best or better than the other)!!!
Great script with incredible messages!!!!
This is how you set the example to others, with your integrity, even in an evil world!!!
It belongs now to my personal TOP10 kdrama series!!!!
Definitely must watch!!!!
Iljimae (2008)
So, so, so amazing series! Lee Joon Gi's acting was brilliant!!!
AMAZING, FANTASTIC DRAMA!!! The plot is awesome and all the characters were great!
Lee Joon Gi is HUGE as an actor and his performance was out of this universe! He's above the top! He is one of a kind!!! Wherever he appears he conquers the scene! I'm totally speechless!!! He is pure MAGIC!!!
All the rest actors were awesome, and especially his father and his brother! I adored all of them!
This series was great!!!! I feel that I still didn't have enough of it! I just want to watch it again!!!
LOVE! LOVE! LOVE!!! And... LEE JOON GI, I LOVE YOU!!!!
Byeong-won-seon (2017)
Beautiful and romantic medical story!
It's a very beautiful medical story about dedicated and decent doctors who really value human lives! During their struggles they found some time for romance, so a sweet love story evolved.
The two lead actors were great! Ha Ji Won was a top actress, as always. Kang Min Hyuk, although he was a relatively new as an actor, being mainly a musician, he managed to stand proudly by Ha Ji Won and acted bravely and wonderfully! He's also so handsome! OMG!!!
The rest of the crew was also great!
I loved this kdrama very much! Thank you!!!
Kimbiseoga wae geureolkka (2018)
So so so so so so BEAUTIFUL, AMAZING and ROMANTIC!!!!!
So so so so so so BEAUTIFUL, AMAZING and ROMANTIC!!!!!
It's like a DREAM story, that fills your heart with BEAUTY and HAPPINESS!!!
Both leads were sooooo GREAT and with such a WONDERFUL CHEMISTRY!!!!!
They were filling the screen with their AMAZING LOOKS and such an EXCELLENT ACTING!!!
One of the TOP LOVE STORIES!!!!
VERY WELL DONE!!!!!
Do Do Sol Sol La La Sol (2020)
Unexpectedly Great drama, except for the last few episodes
I really loved this drama and I did not expect it to be soooo good!
Very happy, full of music and optimism!
I think Go Ara played here the best role of her career and
Lee Jae-Wook was really gorgeous!!!!! I adored him!!!
However I did not like the turn of the story at the last 3 or 4 episodes. I think that they "saved" somehow the final ending, but still...
Anyway, it worth seeing it! I strongly recommend it! :)
Namjachingoo (2018)
Beautiful, Charming Love Story!
I adored this kdrama!!!! From the first episodes the immense charm of Park Bo Gum, the magical story and the exotic Havana, made me totally attached to this drama!!! I just couldn't stop watching it!!!
Loving story, full of romance, magical scenery, kindness, beautiful words and charming leads!
For me, overcoming obstacles to win the love of your life, while being true to your own principles, would be the main message of this drama.
Happiness followed by sorrow gave us emotional ups and downs.
I cannot even express how Park Bo Gum has PERFECTLY acted on this role! I feel that whole drama was played on his face expressions alone! And... OMG!!! he was so, so, so HANDSOME, especially with his long hair!!!!! OMG!!!! So Handsome!!!!!! Love you Park Bo Gum!!!
Song Hye Kyo was also great in her role of the "cold face" woman, living in such an oppressive environment.
Excellent love story!!! I adored it!!!!
Agui kkot (2020)
Simply F A N T A S T I C !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Amazing, Fantastic Thriller, one of the best I've seen in my life!!!
The plot is one of a kind. Suspense and mystery are all over the place. Existing romance at the same time gave it an emotional lifting.
The 2 leads were superb in their acting! Lee Joon Gi was so amazing in all these kind of expressions!!! The woman lead was really great! The rest of the cast was great too, all of them, no exceptions! The little girl was so amazing!
The director was a genius! The angles that so many scenes were taken were fantastic! The swimming pool scene was outstanding!
I am so thrilled with this drama! Astounding!!!! Ten stars are not enough!
Chungchungirok (2020)
Good enough to show how a Star cannot really have a private life
I liked this drama because it showed how the star system works and how a star cannot really have a private life, or how his life can be affected by publicity.
I also liked it because it showed that someone can be successful against all odds.
I loved Park Bo Gum, because he had a great performance! His character in the plot was great too! Unfortunately the woman lead was not good enough for this drama, per my opinion. Was it the script that made her look quite cold? Was it the director? Or was it her own acting? I don't know. I did not also like the plot of their romance as it evolved during the last episodes (I refer to her part and what she did). It was a bit disappointing and her character looked somehow selfish.
I found it a bit boring in some points, but generally it gave me food for thought about this specific way of living (the star system) and about the treating of other people.
Generally good.
Ki Hwanghoo (2013)
Ten stars are not enough for this drama!
Such an amazing story! Such an amazing plot! Although it's 51 episodes, you won't get bored for a single moment!
The 3 main leads were OUTSTANDING in their acting!
But even the second leads and all the other actors, to the last one, were AMAZING!
It's one of the best historical kdrama series!
Very well done!!!
Bameul geotneun seonbi (2015)
Great Drama if you like Vampire styles!
Great plot series if you are fond of Vampire style dramas.
Love, kindness, humanity, action together with evil and intrigues.
I admired the AMAZING acting of Lee Joon Gi! His face expressions were one of a kind! He managed to move even little face muscles in order to give an intense and appealing emotion! Very Well Done!!!
Great acting also by the woman lead, the prince-king and an exceptional acting by Lee Soo-hyuk, the evil vampire!
All of them were fantastic!
I liked it very much!
Bimilui Soop (2017)
Just PERFECT!
Great plot, great acting from all actors! Not a single moment boring.
Gooreumi Geurin Dalbit (2016)
Amazing!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
It starts as a nice romantic story. For the first few episodes, it's quite entertaining but not something particularly exceptional. But then, as the story evolves, it turns out to be a very powerful, full of suspense, amazing drama!!!! You just cannot stop watching it!!!!
The two lead actors were fantastic in their performance! The same were the supporting actors and especially the two men, the prince's friends. Park Bo Gum was so charming and had that commendable ability to change various face emotional expressions in just seconds! I was so amazed by his acting!
It's an awesome kdrama! I loved it!!!!
Shinibsagwan Goohaeryung (2019)
Unexpectedly great historical drama!
Although it started in a very light and romantic way, it evolved to a great historical drama!
Episode after episode it became even better and better!
It showed the transition from highly traditional to more modern ways of living of that time period.
The characters of the story were great and the 2 lead actors, besides their immense beauty, they were EXCELLENT in their performance!!! But even more, all the supporting roles were amazingly played by the relevant actors! Congratulations to all of them!!!
Another thing that I found fantastic was the small technical sound effects that sometimes were played while the actors were moving, in order to give more emphasis and a funny tone to these movements. When you hear them you feel about to laugh. They gave to this drama a funny and playful aspect. Really good job there!
I really enjoyed it! It worth to see it! :)
Nae Yeojachinguneun Gumiho (2010)
Better than expected!!!
When I started watching this kdrama I felt like it was kind of childish. But I thought to give it some more try, because I love so much Lee Seung Gi!
To my surprise, it was becoming better and better, episode after episode!!!
Finally it evolved to a GREAT LOVE STORY!!!
It made me even cry in the last few episodes, but made me also laugh with many funny scenes!
It's a series full of pure and innocent love, a love that gives it all, and this is the way that love should exist in our world!
Lee Seung Gi and Shin Min-A were EXCEPTIONAL in their acting and brought the series to a higher level!!!!
Fantasy, Romance, Adventure, Love... I am so grateful that I saw this kdrama!
It really worth to see it!!!!!!!
Guga-ui Seo (2013)
OMG!!! What a story!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I am completely amazed by this story, by this great series!
It teaches us Tolerance, Perseverance, Courage and Trust!
It teaches us how Discrimination could ruin an innocent person's life!
Supernatural Action, Passion, Love, Companionship!
LEE SEUNG GI with his EXCEPTIONAL, SUPERB ACTING brought this series to the top! He is one of a kind!!!
All the rest actors were also AMAZING!!!
This series deserves to be in the PANTHEON of Supernatural Kdrama!
You definitely have to watch it!!!
LOTS OF LOVE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Saikojiman Gwaenchanha (2020)
It's NOT AT ALL ok!
Very dark, gloomy and depressing.
How the: "You are born like this" about this lady justifies her being constantly rude, cruel and evil to other people and insult them, hurt them or destroy their lives?
However, the psychiatric hospital is presented like a kinder garden. Really???
I forced myself to watch up to episode 4. But after that I had enough. I could not continue.
I am a great fan of Kdrama. I am really an addict. I have never given less than 8 stars to kdrama series. But this one was totally unacceptable for my taste.
The 3 stars are only for the good actress acting, the cartoon and the cinematography. Otherwise it would be 1 star.
If you are already depressed, don't see it. You will worsen.
The King 2 Hearts (2012)
I'm not giving it a 10 stars, I'm giving it a 10++++++++++
What an exceptional drama and an ingenious screenplay!
What a scream against war!
What a crying loud voice for peace and love!
It's one of the best kdrama I've seen, and I've seen a lot so far!
Lee Seung Gi and Ha Ji Won were so excellent, so great, each one of them performing in two types of attitude! Such a superb acting from both of them!
Lee Seung Gi, you are the King of our Hearts! I love you!
It's a series that takes your breath away. You won't have a chance to get bored, not for a single moment. You might watch the whole series in one shot!
Due to its message, supported by great acting, I consider this series as one of the most precious gems of kdrama.
Don't miss it! :)