Change Your Image
rebeccabradshaw-56134
Reviews
High School Musical 3: Senior Year (2008)
Wrap up of THE best films
This film makes me feel so emotional. It's the wrap up of my fave childhood films and the songs are so fantastic and catchy. The actors are all beautiful and fantastic and just like the other films it has a beautiful message behind it of working hard for what you want but having fun along the way and cherishing your friends and making decisions based on your feelings and what you want. Powerful, fun, funny and just pure brilliance.
High School Musical 2 (2007)
Fantastic film
I love High School Musical 2 just as much as I love the first one. It is such a fun film, has a great message behind it about friendship and sticking together, working hard but having fun along the way. Zac & Vanessa work so well together and this film reminds me so much of the summer when I was younger. The songs are so good and catchy. Love it, always.
High School Musical (2006)
My absolute fave
High School Musical is my childhood and I'll never get bored of the films. This film is so special and has such a lovely message behind it. Vanessa Hudgens is one of my favourite actresses, she is so beautiful. Forever my fave film.
Benidorm (2007)
Funny and fantastic
I love this show so much it always makes me want to go on holiday again and brings back memories as I visited a hotel nearby where they filmed and managed to visit the pool and the bar they use. It's so funny and shows how proper British families can be and I love some of the dry humour
Fuller House (2016)
Fuller House
I do really enjoy Fuller House, it's a very upbeat family show. The only thing that spoils it is the constant false crowd reactions which is a bit cringe, the OTT 'cheering' when any of the previous Full House show turn up or the cast start doing really awkward dancing which is supposed to be funny but isn't really needed. Apart from that it is a lovely show with positive messages and would cheer you up if you felt down.
Full House (1987)
Full house is great
I love this show, it's got emotion, comedy, love, family and friendship throughout and it is such a 'feel good' show. It has 8 seasons but it doesn't drag on or feel boring and Michelle (played by Mary-Kate and Ashley) really makes the show throughout.
Bratz Rock Angelz (2005)
childhood
This film brings me so much nostalgia. It is a bit silly in places but it's for kids so who cares? I doubt kids are going to think how can they afford to start a magazine and how did they get a record deal etc. The Bratz are always so stylish throughout and it shows true friendship and how to have fun.
Bratz Fashion Pixiez (2007)
Love it
I absolutely love this movie and all the Bratz animation movies. This movie is so magical and fun, I cannot wait to show it to my daughter some day and I'm sure she will love it as much as I do.
Bratz (2015)
no.
This is creepy and weird and not Bratz at all. Too mainstream, too basic, just pure rubbish.
Bratz (2005)
Childhood
I'm giving this a 10 stars because it was always my fave thing ever but the more I watch it the more I realise it's probably more aimed at teens. I think the episodes were also rushed a bit because I notice a lot of mistakes like the wrong voices used for the wrong characters or one minute they have a hat on the next minute they don't. But who cares, it's so bad that it's good. I will always love it.
Bratz (2007)
Only 'good'
I really enjoyed this movie when I first watched it in the cinema, but it was nothing like the actual 'Bratz' which disappointed me because I was a die hard Bratz fan. Firstly, Cameron looks nothing like the Cameron Bratz fans know and he's not even best friends with Dylan in it which is just silly because their bromance is well known if you watch the Bratz episodes. Dylan is deaf in the movie and very timid yet he is usually known for always going after 'chicks' and loving himself and Cloe wasn't her usual drama queen self, again very timid and not the character she should have been. Yasmin was more the 'main character' and very talkative yet she is usually very quiet. It was all wrong, but if you don't class it as 'Bratz' it is a pretty good movie, a cheesy chick flick which I do enjoy.
Teen Wolf (2011)
YES YES YES.
I really do love this show so much. It's captivating, funny, dramatic and just such a good watch. I'm never normally into supernatural programmes but I've watched Teen Wolf twice now and loved it so much both times. Stiles (Dylan O'Brien) really makes the show and so does his relationship with Scott (Tyler Posey). They both work so well together. It has romance, hot guys and girls, awesome fight scenes and brilliant humour.
The only reason I haven't given it 10 stars is because I feel it dragged on a little at the end, when they went off to college etc I think that was a great way to finish it, the final season wasn't really needed, but it still worked well.
Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments (2016)
Can't get into it...
I did try to get into this show because it looked really good and the first episode is good but I watched about 7 episodes and I just couldn't stand the characters and the acting...it got on my nerves. It's one of those shows I just leave on in the background and have no interest in. Any jokes fell flat and were just cringe and the fight scenes were more funny than anything.