Change Your Image
bluesavage-59002
Reviews
Juno (2007)
I need Tik-Taks now
The movie was really good, Ellen Page was good, and Michael Cera was amazing. Also Rainn Wilson is in it (for a little bit in the beginning) but besides that it's good.
Jingle All the Way (1996)
Put that cookie down! And watch this movie
I liked this movie, Arnold was good, Sinbad was fun, and Jake Lloyd was not bad. The story was good, and it's so memorable.
* Put that cookie down
* I'm not a pervert, I'm just looking for a Turbo -Man
BNA (2020)
It's perfect
I love this show, it's one of the only anime's I watch on Netflix. The show has an amazing world, the animation is beautiful and the characters are so good. I love it, please watch it if you want to.
(Also the soundtrack is amazing)
Everybody Hates Chris (2005)
Julius is my senpai
This show is amazing, I love it the cast is perfect. I love the comedy, and Terry Crews and Tichina Arnold were perfect in their roles
Cool World (1992)
I kinda love this movie
Cool world is a bad movie, but I think this is my favorite guilty pleasure movie. The movie does drag along, and the movie doesn't explain the world well. But this is a movie I love even with the problems, I still love it.
Sonic the Hedgehog (2020)
Great adaptation
I enjoyed the movie some characters I disliked though but still along with detective pikachu it's a great movie
Army of Darkness (1992)
Perfect
The acting is amazing mostly bruce campbell and its my favorite of the trilogy thogh i never saw the remake
Pokémon: Detective Pikachu (2019)
This is not the Mario movie
It was awesome the trailer was making me hyped and ryan Reynolds his performance was Amazing the problem with his performance was some of pikachus jokes and or one liners it is a great recommendation
Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)
Surprisingly fun
When I saw this film I expected spiderman and when I saw it yep spiderman some highlights including Nick fury aka samuel l Jackson and peter Parker's boss from the Sam raimi spiderman trilogy near the end it was good