Change Your Image
beautifultragedy-12949
Reviews
The Batman (2022)
Omg wow
This batman is up there with the dark knight!!! I wish Rob would have been cast to play batman in justice league and batman vs superman b/c Ben Affleck wasn't it. I hope Rob continues as batman like Christian Bale, Val Kilmer, and Michael Keaton.
V (2009)
Wow
Ok how and why I didn't know about this in 2009 is beyond me and we're in 2022. This show is good and it kinda plays out about how people are gullible, will fall for anything, and will latch on the things that will easily trick the mind.
Dark Places, Deadly Illusions (2021)
Another Lifetime movie
Can yall please stop calling this Netflix trash and call it for what it is, Lifetime trash movie. The acting is horrible, but the movie is ok but you're still asking yourself wth did I just watch.
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
Umm
Ok um what?! I think this movie shouldn't have not been made. There was way too many parts they were doing like the old movies. I thought this was going to be something new but it's just the first three made into the forth.
Cowboy Bebop (2021)
Forget the bad reviews
This show is good!!! I love the anime and the show is awesome. The people that don't like it is wrong about it or never went pass the 2nd episode. Yall have to understand when cartoons and books get turned into TV shows and movies the director's are going to change things like adding new characters or changing something about the original characters.
Man-Thing (2005)
Horrible
Ok I just found this on tubi and this movie is so horrible. I'm from Louisiana and we don't talk like that. Just because we're down south doesn't mean we sound like a bunch of back wood uneducated nuts.
Spiral: From the Book of Saw (2021)
Different Chris
This movie was good! It was awesome to see Chris Rock play a different role, I haven't seen him play someone serious since New Jack City. I read some of these comments saying he needs to stick to comedy lol smdh. I think it's cool when a comedian does a serious role.
The Old Ways (2020)
Um ok
Was this a horror movie or a detox movie? This movie was ok but it seems to me they were trying to clean her up and get her to stop using herion.
Fear Street: 1666 (2021)
All three were good
All three of these movies were awesome!!! People on here complaining b/c they don't know what good movies are anymore. Netflix did a good job with these.
The Rising Hawk (2019)
Um ok
The movie started off good until this annoying girl showing off on her horse then falls in a hole then trys to fight a bear where you can clearly see its been edited. She just ruined the movie but overall the movie was good.
Mortal Kombat (2021)
OMFG
Man this movie brought back some good 90s memories!! I love it!!! I really hope they will continue the story.
Birds of Prey and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn (2020)
Ugh
This is worse than captain marvel and that's putting it lightly.
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge on the Run (2020)
Why all the hate
This movie was awesome!!! Spongebob is just like any Spongebob episode. In almost every review I read they're all repeating the same mess. Excellent movie my kids loved it!!!
The Clovehitch Killer (2018)
BTK
Love this movie!!! It's like the new version of the BTK killer.