Atlantic Crossing (TV Series)
Crossing the Atlantic (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alexander Eik | ||
Janic Heen | ... | (co-director) |
Writing Credits
Alexander Eik | ... | (written by) & |
Linda May Kallestein | ... | (written by) |
Alexander Eik | ... | (created by) |
Paul Minx | ... | (based on an idea by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Tanya Badendyck | ... | development producer: Cinenord (as Tanya Nanette Badendyck) |
James Cabourne | ... | executive producer |
Marlow De Mardt | ... | delegate producer: Cinenord |
Alexander Eik | ... | executive producer |
Silje Hopland Eik | ... | producer (produced by) |
Anni Faurbye Fernandez | ... | executive producer / producer |
Friedemann Goez | ... | executive producer |
Dyveke Bjørkly Graver | ... | development producer: Cinenord (as Dyveke Graver) |
Cindy Hanson | ... | development producer |
Sofie Wanting Hassing | ... | executive producer |
Sofia Helin | ... | executive producer |
Terez Hollo-Klausen | ... | development producer: Cinenord |
Pavel Muller | ... | line producer (as Pavel Müller) |
Matilde Nørgaard | ... | Executive producer assistant |
Mouns Overgaard | ... | pre-production line producer (as a different name) |
Justus Riesenkampff | ... | executive producer |
Tone Rønning | ... | executive producer |
Susanne Simpson | ... | executive producer |
Moa Westeson | ... | co-producer: Cinenord |
Music by
Raymond Enoksen |
Cinematography by
Carl Sundberg |
Editing by
Silje Nordseth | ||
Morten Rørvig |
Casting By
Jannecke Bervel | ... | (No) |
Anja Philip | ... | (Dk) |
Arwa Salmanova | ... | (Czech Republic) |
Catrin Wideryd | ... | (Se) |
Production Design by
Jette Lehmann |
Art Direction by
Roman Illovsky | ... | standby art director |
Solfrid Kjetså | ||
Jindrich Kocí | ... | (Supervising Art Director) |
Milena Koubkova | ||
Klara Sucha | ... | standby art director |
Susanne Vågsæter |
Set Decoration by
Karel Vanásek |
Costume Design by
Karen Fabritius Gram |
Makeup Department
Rosa Linn Vo Andersen | ... | hair & make up assistant extra |
Fanney Antonsdóttir | ... | hair & make up assistant extra |
Trine Cordes Berg | ... | Hair & Make-Up Artist |
Maren Torgrimsen Berner | ... | hair & make up assistant extra |
Anette Bjerke Klophus | ... | hair & make up assistant extra |
Hana Chylova | ... | Hair & Make-Up Artist (as Hanka Chylova) |
Eros Codinas | ... | hair & makeup extras |
Linda Eisenhamerova | ... | makeup department head |
Tereza Hrdlicková | ... | hair & make-up assistant |
Karin Kramer | ... | hair & make up assistant extra |
Tiiu Luht | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Henning Noack | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Ana Oria | ... | hair & makeup assistant |
Beate Søvik Pedersen | ... | hairdresser |
Bjørg Serup | ... | conceptual makeup & hair designer |
Elin Wathne | ... | hair & make up assistant extra |
Ida Astero Welle | ... | hair & make up assistant extra |
Maria Zahl | ... | hair & make up assistant extra |
Chris Lyons | ... | dental prosthetics (uncredited) |
Production Management
Kristin Hellebust | ... | post-production producer |
Jiri Husak | ... | unit manager: Cz |
Tom Joelsen | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ivar Køhn | ... | production executive: NRK |
Lauren McGuiness | ... | post-production supervisor: Masterpiece |
Victoria G. Mølleskog | ... | head of production: Cinenord (as Victoria Mølleskog) |
Martina Pálková | ... | unit production manager: Cz |
Espen Skjetne | ... | post-production producer |
Stine Ulland Slaaen | ... | production secretary |
August Falch Sørheim | ... | crew manager / unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ida Øversveen Gabrielsen | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Martina Kapicková | ... | second second assistant director |
Amanda Mayne | ... | third assistant director |
Jan Mensík | ... | first assistant director |
Filip Moravec | ... | second assistant director |
Tomas Pavlacky | ... | first assistant director |
Marianne Sand | ... | assistant of director |
Art Department
Michal Abraham | ... | storeman |
Stein Erik Almhjell | ... | prop master |
Andreas Thomassen Bjørnhaug | ... | prop assistant |
Åge Bjørnhaug | ... | prop assistant |
Vojtech Cízek | ... | assistant property master |
Eliska Dásková | ... | art dept trainee |
Jaroslav Fiala | ... | set dresser |
Fredrik Berg Fromreide | ... | art department |
Tereza Gabrhelíková | ... | art dept trainee |
Sandra Gjendem | ... | prop master |
Catrine Gormsen | ... | prop master |
Håkon Walter Iversen | ... | assistant |
Denis Khalaf | ... | stand-by props |
Jan Kodera | ... | property master |
Filip Langenberger | ... | props buyer |
Henning Linaker | ... | carpenter |
Janna Lundius | ... | graphic designer |
Petr Marousek | ... | leadman |
Erlend Matre | ... | set dresser |
Michal Motycka | ... | set dresser |
Elena Nassi | ... | set designer |
Stine Aas Nundal | ... | standby props |
Katerina Okunevova | ... | production designer assistant |
Ivana Placková | ... | art dept trainee |
Vladimír Polák | ... | set dresser |
Petr Prusa | ... | set decoration buyer |
Katerina Raskova | ... | set designer |
Tommi Solvang | ... | carpenter |
Ingrid Solvik | ... | production designer assistant |
Klara Sucha | ... | production designer assistant |
Jim-Andre Taaje | ... | assistant property master: Stavanger and Oslo |
Dominik Truc | ... | stand-by props |
Katerina Van Gemund | ... | art department coordinator |
Vilde Biserød Vengnes | ... | assistant |
Jakub Wudy | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Renate Bakke | ... | sound designer |
Pavel Brejcha | ... | boom operator |
Johannes Dekko | ... | sound editor |
Morten Fagelund | ... | sound editor |
Vilde Tiller Hagestande | ... | boom operator |
Bent Holm | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Inger Elise Holm | ... | sound editor |
Bror Kristiansen | ... | sound editor |
Daniel Lindvik | ... | adr supervisor / sound designer |
David Matusek | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
Matej Nemec | ... | boom operator: dailies |
Eli Nygård | ... | boom operator |
David Placht | ... | sound editor |
Katrine Stolp Rolund | ... | foley recordist |
Ketil Ronold | ... | boom operator |
Siri Schippers Skaar | ... | sound editor |
Gjermund Skog | ... | boom operator / sound mixer |
Morten Solum | ... | sound mixer |
Magnus Torkildsen | ... | dialog re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Ondrej Vondrácek | ... | boom operator |
Erik S. Watland | ... | foley artist (as Erik Watland) |
Gabrielle Wikhede | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Rune Andersen | ... | special effects |
Dan Erik Heggelund | ... | special effects technician |
Lukás Helcl | ... | special effects |
David Turner | ... | special effects technician |
Michal Turner | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Maxime Badcock | ... | data wrangler |
Thomas Badcock | ... | roto artist |
Liesbeth Beeckman | ... | visual effects producer |
Görtz Boris | ... | digital compositor |
Natacha Brohan | ... | digital compositor |
Agustín Cavalieri | ... | digital compositor |
Maximilien Chevalier | ... | digital compositor |
Jacob Clemmensen | ... | visual effects producer |
Gilles Collart | ... | digital compositor |
Vincent Conrardy | ... | fx artist |
Brieuc Cornet d'Elzius | ... | 3d artist |
Nicolas Corson | ... | digital compositor |
François Crèvecoeur | ... | digital compositor |
Simone De Salvatore | ... | matte painter |
Ben Dekeyser | ... | digital compositor: Benuts |
Cédric Delhaye | ... | data wrangler |
Michael Delneste | ... | 3d artist |
Michel Denis | ... | visual effects producer |
Samuel Deroubaix | ... | 3d artist |
Michael Desnoyelles | ... | digital compositor |
Tinko Dimov | ... | digital compositor |
Gabriel Dinis | ... | compositor |
Florence Dubin | ... | matte painter |
Eric Dupont | ... | 2d supervisor |
Marie-Aline Fabry | ... | 3d artist |
Olivier Gilles | ... | digital compositor |
Sylvain Glineur | ... | digital compositor |
Patrice Gracia | ... | digital compositor |
Dimitri Gruszka | ... | digital compositor |
Geoffrey Hancock | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Cat Harris | ... | fx artist |
Neha Hooda | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Valentine Hortelan | ... | roto artist |
Nabil Jabour | ... | effects technical director |
Aurélien Jacques | ... | digital compositor |
Nabil Jadour | ... | fx artist |
Antoine Jaspar | ... | digital compositor |
Lubomir Jezo | ... | roto artist |
Marek Jezo | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Arne Kaupang | ... | visual effects consultant |
Patrik Lang | ... | compositor |
Fabrice Laroche | ... | matchmove artist |
Kilian Laurent | ... | visual effects artist (as Killian Laurent) |
Dusan Lazic | ... | lighting and lookdev artist: Benuts |
Yuri Legiest | ... | digital compositor |
Tristan Lilien | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tomas Lomnicky | ... | compositor |
Thomas Marcos | ... | matchmove artist / visual effects artist |
Quentin Martin | ... | 3d artist |
Margaux Masson | ... | digital compositor |
Tibor Melis | ... | compositor |
Damien Orio | ... | fx artist |
Simon Parisi | ... | digital compositor |
Ugo Pierantoni | ... | digital compositor |
Maiara Pierlot | ... | digital compositor |
Bruno Pollet | ... | fx artist |
Oliver Popellar | ... | compositor |
Colin Ramon | ... | digital compositor |
Laurent Ravicini | ... | digital compositor |
Emmanuelle Remy | ... | matte painter |
Xavier Reyé | ... | title designer |
Isabelle Rousselle | ... | lead matte painter |
Louis Savalli | ... | digital compositor |
Vit Sedlacek | ... | digital compositor (as Vitek Sedlacek) |
Antoine Simon | ... | visual effects artist |
Olivier Sipesaque | ... | cg supervisor |
Frédéric Vanmeerbeeck | ... | digital compositor |
Thomas Vanthuyne | ... | visual effects line producer |
Gaetan Verheyen | ... | digital compositor |
Dellisse Virginie | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Ladislav Lahoda | ... | stunts |
Miroslav Lhotka | ... | stunt performer |
Otto Tangstad | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marius Bjellebø | ... | key grip |
Reiel Lien Bruland | ... | drone camera operator |
Fridtjof David-Andersen | ... | grip assistant |
Trym Gulla Dyrnes | ... | lighting technician: Norway |
Artur Frys | ... | grip |
Jirí Gubáni | ... | electrician |
Michael Furu Hansen | ... | lighting technician: Norway |
Milan Hejra | ... | electrician |
Michal Hersálek | ... | key grip |
Daniel Kafka | ... | gaffer |
Karel Kaliban | ... | focus puller: A cam |
Ales Kohout | ... | electrician |
Leo Kramer | ... | video assistant |
Lars Ivar Leira Kristiansen | ... | grip assistant |
Ondrej Kubik | ... | best boy |
Michael Lindberg | ... | electrician |
Petr Macal | ... | grip |
Peter Milanov | ... | steadicam |
Øyvind Mørk | ... | picture car technician |
Martin Nahodil | ... | assistant camera: B cam |
Ondrej Nahodil | ... | video operator |
Filip Opela | ... | dimmer operator |
Miroslav Ptacek | ... | rigging gaffer |
Mark Rimmer | ... | steadicam operator |
Dmytro Schmidt | ... | digital imaging technician |
Marius Seierstad | ... | drone pilot |
Mita Smidt | ... | dit |
Filip Sturmankin | ... | focus puller: B cam |
Petr Sulc | ... | electrician |
Michal Tauchman | ... | video operator |
Roland Telinger | ... | video operator |
Stig Tonheim | ... | gaffer |
Julie Vrabelova | ... | still photographer |
Jakub Zamrazil | ... | assistant camera: A cam |
Casting Department
Margareta Abena | ... | extras casting |
Merete Eklund | ... | casting coordinator |
Avy Kaufman | ... | casting director: USA |
Tomas Kværner | ... | casting |
Stefan Mitchell | ... | casting coordinator |
Harrison Nesbit | ... | casting associate |
Anne Mari Skjævik | ... | coordinator |
Anita Uberoi | ... | head of extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elisabeth Bang | ... | uniform coordinator |
Tomás Bartusek | ... | extras costumer |
Runa Carlsen | ... | costume assistant |
Julie Lundgaard Christophersen | ... | costume assistant |
Eli Flognfeldt Jones | ... | set costumer |
Petra Krcmárová | ... | costumer |
Martha Elisa Lid | ... | costume assistant |
Rouckova Michaela | ... | seamstress |
Charlotte Moe | ... | costume supervisor: No |
Frida Emilie Moss | ... | set costumer |
Sona Nemcová | ... | extras costumer |
Marketa Prochazkova | ... | costume supervisor: Cz |
Dagmar Spoulová | ... | seamstress |
Lenka Urbanova | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Jacob Clemmensen | ... | post producer |
Dylan Richard Hopkin | ... | colorist |
Eivind Sandodden Kise | ... | conform |
Bruce Masonic | ... | mastering |
Ruben K Svendsen | ... | assistant editor |
Pål Svennevig | ... | technical manager |
Eirik Aarnes Vik | ... | online editor (as Erik Aarnes Vik) |
Location Management
Jonas Fylling Christiansen | ... | location scout (as Jonas F. Christiansen) |
Lina Helvik | ... | location assistant |
Benjamin Mosli | ... | location manager |
Petr Rucka | ... | location manager: Cz |
Steinar Sandvik | ... | location contact |
Morten Wien Solberg | ... | location manager |
Rostislav Svoboda | ... | assistant location manager: Cz |
Tommy Vikene | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Christopher Daffinrud | ... | music assistant / music preparation |
Sverre Barrath Due | ... | musician |
Margrete Hjelle | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Anja Hausberg Huse | ... | musician |
Jon Jesme | ... | musician |
Silje Katralen | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Christophe Luciani | ... | musician |
Nils Erik Måseidvåg | ... | conductor |
Goran Obad | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sven Clausen | ... | script consultant |
Anna Idman | ... | continuity supervisor |
Pavla Subertova | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Arulnesan Chrisanthar | ... | driver |
Denisa Cibulková | ... | driver |
Josef Doubrava | ... | driver |
Øyvind Espedal | ... | driver |
Bjørn Christian Granberg | ... | driver |
Miroslav Hejma | ... | driver |
Miroslav Holy | ... | driver |
Benjamin Voll Laate | ... | driver |
Håvard Lillehaug | ... | picture vehicle supervisor |
Kjetil Lunder | ... | driver |
Frantisek Michalek | ... | transportation captain |
Jørgen Nordstrand | ... | traffic control |
Mette-Lise Nygård | ... | driver |
Simon Gade Olsen | ... | driver |
Karel Sailer | ... | driver |
Scott R. Sanden | ... | cast driver |
Svein Simenstad | ... | picture vehicle supervisor |
Herman Skurdal | ... | traffic control |
Christer Smital | ... | driver |
Petr Splichal | ... | transportation coordinator |
Anja Maria Svenkerud | ... | driver |
Ketil Thu | ... | picture vehicle |
Lasse Ibsen Thun | ... | driver |
Pavel Vávra | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Nicole J. Adelman | ... | dialect coach |
Fabian Benjamin Aker | ... | barrier guard |
Valentina Alexeeva | ... | production coordinator |
Caroline Allum | ... | extras coordinator |
Fabian Andresen | ... | production assistant |
Isa Boracco Borring | ... | assistant at cinenord |
Peter Bruteig Henriksen | ... | production assistant |
Jens Dahle-Granli | ... | production secretary |
Sandra Dal | ... | chief financial officer: Cinenord |
Jonathan Rajendram Eliassen | ... | assistant at cinenord |
Sverre Engebretsen | ... | barrier guard |
Andreas Ermesjø | ... | runner |
Joakim Bystrøm Finsæther | ... | barrier guard |
Frøydis Fossli Moe | ... | logistic coordinator |
Christopher Nicolai Grimsmo | ... | barrier guard |
Vera Havlova | ... | production accountant |
Bødvar Hole | ... | production assistant |
Mikal Jacob Hole | ... | set doctor |
Sølvi Høibakken | ... | production assistant |
Kyle Danny Jenni | ... | cast coordinator |
Oda Kongslie Jenssen | ... | assistant to producers (as Oda Jenssen) |
August Jorfald | ... | production assistant |
Benjamin Kallestein | ... | translator |
Elias Kallestein | ... | translator |
Arild Karlsen | ... | production assistant |
Bjørn Kleven | ... | uniform consultant |
Stine Vesterskov Laursen | ... | cast coordinator |
Kathrine Lundgren | ... | child supervisor/tutor |
Katrine Lysholm | ... | extras assistant |
Edvard Rojahn Mjåvedt | ... | barrier guard |
Mai Phuong Nguyen | ... | assistant accountant |
Thea Nærdal | ... | translator |
Marius Strøm Næss | ... | key production assistant |
Matilde Nørgaard | ... | executive producer assistant |
Ida Fredrikke Olsen | ... | production assistant |
Bára Pazderková | ... | assistant to producer |
Klára Plechsson | ... | production coordinator |
Ferdinand Svehom Rasmussen | ... | barrier guard |
Jana Rumpík | ... | extras coordinator |
Jaroslav Ruzicka | ... | base boy |
Marianne Sand | ... | dialogue coach |
Fredrik Emil Rhodahl Stavnum | ... | barrier guard |
Tomás Stehlík | ... | production assistant |
Helene Stenhaug | ... | production coordinator |
Dorothee Stoewahse | ... | publicist |
Torstein Løkke Sørsdal | ... | barrier guard |
Aksel Theodor | ... | barrier guard |
Maxmillan Van Gemund | ... | production coordinator: Cz |
Claudia Vaseková | ... | child acting coach |
Frøydis Hammer Vatne | ... | production coordinator |
Zák Viktor | ... | set production assistant |
Lars Walker | ... | translator |
Alexander Wolffersdorff | ... | legal counsel |
Håkon Østensjø | ... | barrier guard |
Thanks
Kristine Svendsen Buskum | ... | thanks |
Kirsten Carter | ... | thanks |
Tove Ellefsen | ... | thanks |
Frøydis Erås | ... | thanks |
Maria Lyng Gerstad | ... | thanks |
Terje Grønmo | ... | thanks |
Mette Guderud | ... | thanks |
Barbara Hobens | ... | thanks |
Laurie H. Hutzler | ... | thanks |
Jan Kløvstad | ... | thanks |
Ross Kolby | ... | thanks |
Tom Kristiansen | ... | thanks |
Jarle Lund | ... | thanks |
Wilhelm Mohr | ... | thanks |
Monrad Mosberg | ... | thanks |
Trond Norén Isaksen | ... | thanks |
John Roosevelt Boettiger | ... | thanks |
Curtis Roosevelt | ... | thanks |
Eleanor Roosevelt Seagraves | ... | thanks |
Tone Stene | ... | thanks |
Mina Juni Stenebråten | ... | thanks |
Veslemøy Svartdal | ... | thanks |
Roar Vingelsgård | ... | thanks |
Michael Ramm Østgaard | ... | thanks |
Nikolai Østgaard | ... | thanks |