Strike Back (TV Series)
Revolution: Part 1 (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bill Eagles |
Writing Credits
Jack Lothian | ... | (written by) and |
Chris Ryan | ... | (based on the book by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Warren Brown | ... | Sgt. Thomas 'Mac' McAllister | |
Daniel MacPherson | ... | Sgt. Samuel Wyatt | |
Alin Sumarwata | ... | LCpl. Gracie Novin | |
Yasemin Kay Allen | ... | Katrina Zarkova | |
Jamie Bamber | ... | Col. Alexander Coltrane | |
Clara Paget | ... | Zoe Davis | |
Eoin O'Brien | ... | Sergey Vasiliev | |
Kondulinsky Mikhail | ... | Computer Guy | |
Niko Rusakov | ... | Androv | |
Ann Truong | ... | Inspector Amy Leong | |
Adrian Edmondson | ... | James McKitterick | |
Tom Wu | ... | Uncle Laoshu | |
Alec Newman | ... | Pavel Kuragin | |
Huen Phuei Chen | ... | Wan Shui | |
Adam Shahz | ... | Policeman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Echo Quah | ... | Ah Loong |
Produced by
Richard Burrell | ... | executive producer |
Lawrence Cochran | ... | story producer |
Andy Harries | ... | executive producer |
Sharon Hughff | ... | executive producer |
Jack Lothian | ... | executive producer |
Nuala O'Leary | ... | producer |
Kenton Oxley | ... | production executive |
Zurina Mohd Ramli | ... | line producer: Malaysia (as Zurina Ramli) |
Cameron Roach | ... | executive producer: Sky |
Daniel Toland | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Paul Saunderson | ||
Scott Shields |
Cinematography by
Mike Spragg |
Editing by
David Head |
Casting By
Gary Davy | ||
Alex Howes |
Production Design by
Mike Gunn |
Art Direction by
Leslie Ewe | ||
Tom Knight | ||
Emily Norris |
Costume Design by
Andrew Cox |
Makeup Department
Dolly Chiang | ... | makeup and hair |
Sjaan Gillings | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Sophia Knight | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Jess O'Shea | ... | makeup artist |
Yen Yap | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Rachael Ellis | ... | post production executive |
Christopher Foster | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lulu Morgan | ... | unit production manager |
Deane Sahibjahn | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brian Chew | ... | first assistant director: Malaysia |
Steve Hughes | ... | second unit director |
Simon Noone | ... | first assistant director |
Trevor Puckle | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Yap Pui Teng Evy | ... | assistant art coordinator |
Siow Yen Hong | ... | art department coordinator |
Johnny Lai Kok Liem | ... | lead man (as Lai Kok Liem) |
Chee Kong | ... | property master |
Bryan Yoong Seng Ng | ... | assistant set decorator (as Ng Yoong Seng Bryan) |
Teddy Setiawan | ... | assistant art director |
Soo Kah Soon | ... | set dresser |
Marcus Wong | ... | Draughtsman |
Sound Department
Craig Butters | ... | sound effects editor |
Philip Clements | ... | foley recordist |
Peter Davis | ... | first assistant sound |
Giancarlo Dellapina | ... | sound mixer |
Loveday Harding | ... | boom operator |
Andy Kennedy | ... | sound designer |
Thomas Markwick | ... | boom operator |
Matthew Mewett | ... | adr supervisor |
Juraj Mravec | ... | supervising sound editor |
Forbes Noonan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nicky Poulton | ... | Sound Post Producer |
John Richards | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Tristan Rose | ... | adr recordist |
Peter Shaw | ... | dialogue editor |
Tom Stewart | ... | foley recordist |
Catherine Thomas | ... | foley artist |
Tim White | ... | production sound mixer |
Tom Williams | ... | dialogue editor |
Anna Wright | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Eds Arippin | ... | special effects makeup |
Herbert Blank | ... | special effects pyro supervisor |
Adam Howarth | ... | special effects supervisor |
Harit Taechathummarak | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Charine Bederar | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Diego Gutiérrez | ... | digital compositor |
Connor Guyler | ... | lead compositor |
Karol Mazur | ... | digital compositor |
Dolores McGinley | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Edicson Nieto | ... | digital compositor |
John Sellings | ... | digital compositor |
David Singer | ... | compositor |
Marios Theodosi | ... | flame artist |
Andy Tusabe | ... | senior compositor |
Mark Wellband | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects producer: molinare vfx |
Stunts
Rosalie Button | ... | stunt double: Yasemin Kay Allen (as Rosalie van Horik) |
Elissa Cadwell | ... | stunt double: clara paget |
Péter Darai | ... | stunt performer |
Jade-Eleena Dregorius | ... | Stunt double: Alin Sumarwata / Stunt double: Ann Truong |
Tomas Ereminas | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / fight choreographer |
Toby Fuller | ... | stunt double: Alec Waldmann / stunt rigger |
Roland Lazok | ... | stunts |
Paul Shapcott | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mohd Abudin Abdullah | ... | first assistant camera |
Zhang Yi Cheng | ... | camera trainee |
Kenny Kuang Eng Chua | ... | dit: Digital Imaging Technician |
Meg de Koning | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jaya Ganesh Janarthanan | ... | focus puller |
Eleska Kalees | ... | second assistant "a" camera 2nd unit |
Pier Laurenza | ... | bts cinematographer |
Jorge Luengas | ... | director of photography second unit / director of photography: second unit |
James Matai | ... | "a" camera first assistant camera |
Suri Ramasamy | ... | key grip |
Maran Subramaniam | ... | gaffer |
Sekar Veerapan | ... | best boy/grip |
Saravana Babu Vengedesan | ... | grip |
David Choo | ... | electrician: 2nd unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jerrica Xufei Lai | ... | casting director: Malaysia (as Jerrica Lai) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ruan Swart | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Anna Broke | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tom Cushing | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Robert Frost | ... | first assistant editor |
Linde Geerinck | ... | post production secretary |
Christopher Heasman | ... | first assistant editor |
Laura Johnston | ... | Assistant Post Production Coordinator |
Jateen Patel | ... | digital colourist |
Sean Shao Chi Yap | ... | colorist: dailies / dailies lab supervision |
István V. Molnár | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Yulynn Tan | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Sue Crawshaw | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sara J Doughty | ... | script supervisor (as Sara Doughty) |
Jamie Hewitt | ... | script editor |
Luke Woellhaf | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Sabbir Ahmed | ... | production accountant |
Del Anderson | ... | H&S Consultant (credit only) |
Paul Biddiss | ... | military technical advisor |
Pui See Chong | ... | production coordinator |
Drew Cook | ... | safety consultant |
Fabien Enjalric | ... | russian language coach/translator |
Caroline Houghton | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Suraya Jamac | ... | payroll accountant |
André Jaques | ... | marine coordinator |
Tia Kamaludin | ... | travel & accommodation coordinator |
Waléra Kanischtscheff | ... | voice actor |
Shiny Kua | ... | production assistant |
See Sim Lian | ... | cashier |
Oleg Mirochnikov | ... | dialogue coach |
Katie Mullally | ... | business affairs: left bank / junior legal & business affairs executive |
Jillian Ong | ... | assistant to producers |
Gabriel Shipton | ... | production accountant |
Venn Sit Tee Soh | ... | Assistant Production Coordinator (as Soh Sit Tee Venn) |
Thanaswary | ... | assistant accountant |
Michael M. Xavier | ... | payroll accountant-malaysia |
Tim Kilshaw | ... | key armourer (uncredited) |
Martin Van Niekerk | ... | armourer (uncredited) |