Directed by
John R. Leonetti | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Barbara Marshall | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Sherryl Clark | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Daniel Hammond | ... | executive producer |
Gabriel Hammond | ... | executive producer |
Victor Ho | ... | line producer: additional photography |
Brian S. Johnston | ... | co-producer (as Brian Johnston) |
Tracey Landon | ... | line producer |
Robert Leader | ... | associate producer |
Lauren McCarthy | ... | co-executive producer |
Ashley Peatross | ... | associate producer |
Emily LaRene Roberts | ... | associate producer (as Emily Roberts) |
Music by
tomandandy | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Michael Galbraith | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Peck Prior | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Mary Vernieu | ... | (casting by) |
Michelle Wade Byrd | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Bob Ziembicki |
Art Direction by
Andrea Kristof |
Set Decoration by
Andy Joyce |
Costume Design by
Antoinette Messam |
Makeup Department
Stacy Bisel | ... | key hair stylist: additional photography, Los Angeles |
Kimberly Boyenger | ... | hair department head / hair department head: additional photography, Los Angeles (as Kim Boyenger) |
Tamara Ciraolo | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Allan Cooke | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Paula Fleet | ... | hair department head |
Alissa Gee | ... | prosthetic effects technician |
Jennifer Gerber | ... | key makeup artist: additional photography, Los Angeles (as Jen Gerber) |
Carleigh Herbert | ... | makeup department head: additional photography, Los Angeles |
Emma-Lee Hilton | ... | prosthetics effects technician |
Nickole Jones | ... | key hair stylist: additional photography, Los Angeles |
Paul Jones | ... | makeup effects designer / prosthetic effects designer |
Patricia Keighran | ... | key makeup artist |
Pavy Olivarez | ... | key hair stylist: additional photography, Los Angeles (as a different name) |
Lukas Press | ... | hair stylist |
Jordan Samuel | ... | makeup department head |
Rossana Vendramini | ... | key hair stylist |
Kristin Wayne | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Brian Campbell | ... | production manager: Canada |
Victor Ho | ... | unit production manager: additional photography |
Tracey Landon | ... | unit production manager |
Victor Moyers | ... | head of production: Broad Green Pictures |
Effy Papadopoulos | ... | additional production manager |
John Portnoy | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Madeline Arnold | ... | third assistant director |
Neille Brockie | ... | third assistant director |
Sarah Campbell | ... | second assistant director |
Kim Le Nguyen | ... | trainee assistant director |
Conte Mark Matal | ... | second assistant director |
Jared Scott Mercier | ... | second second assistant director: additional photography |
Landon Ramirez | ... | assistant director |
Malakai Riker | ... | assistant director |
Andrew Shea | ... | first assistant director |
Adam Szalai | ... | assistant director: daily |
Art Department
Liz Bischof | ... | art department coordinator (as Elizabeth Bischof) |
Brett Bowden | ... | lead scenic |
Alison J. Campbell | ... | key scenic artist |
Kirk Cheney | ... | construction coordinator |
Michael Cheney | ... | construction tracker |
Brian Cheverie | ... | carpenter |
Joe Del Monte | ... | construction coordinator: additional photography |
Madelaine Frezza | ... | set decorator: additional photography |
Greg Gilmore | ... | graphic designer |
Adrian Hardy | ... | property master |
Andrew Hill | ... | lead man |
Gergely König-Kapus | ... | storyboard artist |
David Murphy | ... | assistant head carpenter |
Patton Nam | ... | On Set Dresser |
Eric Rood | ... | set dresser |
Shelley Silverman | ... | set designer |
Sally Van | ... | assistant art director |
Zheng Richard Wang | ... | assistant art director |
Bob West | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Odin Benitez | ... | sound effects editor |
Adam Carl | ... | assistant |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
David A. Cobb | ... | client services |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
Joe Dzuban | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Gianfranco Hidalgo | ... | assistant engineer |
Nick Jimenez | ... | adr recordist |
Edward George King | ... | adr recordist |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Jamison Rabbe | ... | adr mixer |
Pernell L. Salinas | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Alexis Sallee | ... | re-recording mix tech |
Gabriel J. Serrano | ... | supervising sound editor |
John Simpson | ... | foley artist |
Carlos Sotolongo | ... | adr mixer |
Randy Torres | ... | sound effects editor |
Alexander Turner | ... | boom operator |
Kelly Wright | ... | sound recordist |
Rob Young | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Special Effects by
Fon Davis | ... | special effects supervisor: Fonco Studios |
Shane Million | ... | special effects coordinator |
Sabrina Wichner | ... | special effects technician: Fonco Studios |
Visual Effects by
Lisa Aquilino | ... | additional vfx |
Joshua Bailor | ... | compositor |
Tanner Bartlett | ... | compositor |
Djochoua Belovarski | ... | Visual effects coordinator: Shade VFX |
Brigitte Bourque | ... | composite supervisor: Fuse FX |
Tavia Charlton | ... | visual effects producer |
Richard Chiu | ... | visual effects producer |
Myong Choi | ... | senior compositor |
Pranjal Choudhary | ... | digital compositor |
Arthur J. Codron | ... | visual effects supervisor: Fuse FX |
Karanveer Dhunna | ... | compositor: Rocket Science VFX |
Steve DiNozzi | ... | digital compositor |
Chad Fetzer | ... | digital compositor |
Ryan J. Forth | ... | digital compositor |
Robin Scott Graham | ... | visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Bryan Haines | ... | digital compositor |
Nick Johnson | ... | digital compositor (as Nicholas Johnson) |
Duncan Key | ... | digital compositor |
Andriy Koval | ... | compositor |
Mark LeDoux | ... | compositing supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Tim LeDoux | ... | visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Amanda Lee-Petrie | ... | 3d asset lead (as Amanda Lee) |
Summer Liu | ... | 3D artist: Rocket Science VFX |
Rachad Meya | ... | lighting td |
Dénes Molnár | ... | digital compositor |
Shoban Narayanan | ... | production supervisor: Rocket Science VFX |
Brandon Outhwaite | ... | i/o coordinator |
Molly Pabian | ... | visual effects producer: shade vfx |
Chris Palmer | ... | lighting lead |
Daniel J. Pastor | ... | digital compositor: Crafty Apes |
Anthony Paterson | ... | visual effects supervisor: Rocket Science VFX |
Adam Pere | ... | visual effects production manager: crafty apes |
Joe Plenys | ... | additional vfx / vfx editor |
Viktor Poptolev | ... | compositor |
Matthew Ribeiro | ... | matte painter lead |
Charles G. Roberts | ... | compositor |
Mikaiel Russ | ... | digital compositor |
Paul Santagada | ... | visual effects artist |
Jerry Seguin | ... | compositor |
Tim Sharp | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Timothy John Sharp) |
Raman Siddhartha | ... | digital compositor |
Tiffany Smith Llorens | ... | visual effects producer: Fuse FX (as Tiffany Smith) |
Michael Soppit | ... | visual effects editor |
Maxime Stein | ... | digital matte painter |
Dinesh Subramanian | ... | Asset Lead: visual effects |
Balázs Sántha | ... | digital compositor |
Tim M. Townsend | ... | visual effects supervisor: Torpedo Pictures |
Sara Emily Tremblay | ... | compositor |
Bryan Walman | ... | visual effects coordinator: Rocket Science VFX |
Chen-Ning Wang | ... | digital compositor |
Alvin Wong | ... | visual effects artist: Torpedo Pictures |
Jain Yashvardhan | ... | digital compositor: Rocket Science VFX |
Christine Pyle | ... | visual effects production assistant: Rocket Science VFX (uncredited) |
Adrian Williams | ... | visual effects technical director: Rocket Science VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Sally Bishop | ... | stunt double: Sherilyn Fenn |
Chad Camilleri | ... | stunt double: Uncle August |
Alex Daniels | ... | stunt coordinator: additional photography |
Christine Ebadi | ... | stunt double: Joey King |
Simon Girard | ... | key stunt rigger |
Jason Gosbee | ... | stunt double: Kevin Hanchard / stunt safety |
Jay Hallatt | ... | stunt double: Ryan |
Ess Hödlmoser | ... | stunt double: Shannon Purser (as Sarah Hoedlmoser) |
Brent Jones | ... | stunt safety |
Kelly Jones | ... | stunt rigger |
Daniel Leavitt | ... | stunts |
Jacqueline Legere | ... | stunt double: Josephine Langford |
Patrick Mark | ... | stunt double: Ryan Phillippe / stunt driver / stunt rigger |
Layton Morrison | ... | stunt coordinator |
Vincent Piemonte | ... | stunts: additional photography |
Brett Smrz | ... | stunt driver: additional photography |
Tim Soergel | ... | stunt double: additional photography, Jerry O'Connell |
Larissa Stadnichuk | ... | stunt double: Elisabeth Röhm/Johanna |
John Stoneham Jr. | ... | stunt double: Teacher |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Allan | ... | gaffer |
Michael S. Beckman | ... | lighting programmer |
Michael Borenstein | ... | digital imaging technician: additional photography |
John Colavecchia | ... | a camera operator/steadicam |
Jeff DaSilva | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Scott Everett White | ... | still photographer: additional photography |
Matt Garber | ... | balloon tech: additional photography |
Marcel Janisse | ... | first assistant camera |
Andy Jekabsons | ... | b camera operator |
Jason Klein | ... | best boy grip |
James Kniest | ... | additional photography: cinematographer |
John Medland | ... | still photographer |
Jeremy Noggles | ... | Best Boy Grip: LA Unit |
Richard Pengelly | ... | digital video assist |
Mikhail Ramtahal | ... | best boy grip |
Lawrence Razo | ... | video assist: additional photography |
Alan Ruth | ... | video assist: daily |
Benjamin Smith | ... | a camera first assistant camera |
Sean Smith | ... | gaffer: additional photography |
Richard Teodorczyk | ... | key grip |
Phil Whitfield | ... | best boy |
Casting Department
Stephanie Bleakley | ... | casting assistant |
John Buchan | ... | local casting director |
Bret Howe | ... | casting associate |
Jason Knight | ... | local casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Edel Bedard | ... | set costumer |
Erin Daprato | ... | set costumer |
Jeff Dineen | ... | costume set supervisor |
Sophia Hastings | ... | set costumer: re-shoots |
Sheila E. Pruden | ... | costume supervisor |
Sheryl Willock | ... | truck supervisor |
Editorial Department
Lisa Aquilino | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kevin Camilleri | ... | Dailies Producer |
Lucy Donaldson | ... | assistant editor |
Bob Fredrickson | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Mark Griffith | ... | senior digital intermediate colorist |
Hunter Hill | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kelly Milligan | ... | workflow supervisor |
Renee Minasian | ... | post-production coordinator |
Alex Sanchez | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Sandy S. Solowitz | ... | additional editor |
Location Management
Alberto Santo Patella | ... | assistant location manager (as Alberto Patella) |
Tracey Savein | ... | location scout: features |
Eardley Wilmot | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Erik Jourgensen | ... | composer: additional music / composer: assistant |
Jeremy Lappit | ... | saxophone consultant |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Mike Wark | ... | saxophone consultant |
Sherry Whitfield | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kathryn Buck | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Christian Gabourie | ... | driver: cast |
Ron Hilts | ... | driver |
Kevin Joslin | ... | driver |
Kevin Madden | ... | driver |
Mark-Angel Polanco | ... | driver (as Emark Angel Polanco) |
Glenn Rau | ... | transportation co-captain |
Paul Salisian | ... | transportation co-captain |
Sean M. Thompson | ... | transportation captain (as Sean Thompson) |
Matthew Ulan | ... | picture vehicles wrangler |
Additional Crew
Alberto Aguirre | ... | assistant: Victor Moyers |
Mark Allen | ... | contract administrator |
Alix Bannon | ... | post production accountant |
Drew Bastien | ... | production assistant: title sequence |
Alexandria Beaudry | ... | first assistant accountant |
Aaron Becker | ... | title designer |
Susan J. Bonno-Buckner | ... | production accountant: additional photography |
Matt Burgerhoff | ... | accounting clerk: additional photography LA unit |
Mita Choudhary | ... | marketing manager: India |
Simon Clowes | ... | title designer |
Eden Cohen | ... | production legal |
Drew Cohoe | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Krista Colosimo | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Natalie Dale | ... | utility stand in |
Paul J. Duckworth | ... | set medic |
Nadisha Foster | ... | Broad Green Bus. & Legal Affairs/Production Legal |
Max Gideon | ... | body double: for Ryan Phillipe (as Michael O'Neal) |
DeMille Halliburton | ... | production insurance (as Demille Halliburton) |
Travis Lowry | ... | production coordinator |
Kera Lynn | ... | stand-in |
Miles Meili | ... | daily locations pa |
Michael W. Miliotti | ... | animal trainer: rats |
Janine McEuen Newell | ... | additional photography: first assistant accountant |
Michael Thai Nguyen | ... | 2nd assistant production coordinator |
Joel Norton | ... | animal wrangle: rats |
Zahra Phillips | ... | assistant: L. McCarthy |
Lee Piazza | ... | office production assistant |
Saurabh Prabhakar | ... | Vice President, Carnival Motion Pictures, India |
Chad Preucil | ... | production assistant |
Landon Ramirez | ... | set production assistant |
Talia Russo | ... | stand-in |
Holly McGreevy Scott | ... | production controller |
Amish Shah | ... | deputy marketing manager: India |
Sat Sidhu | ... | on-set teacher |
Rohandeep Singh | ... | distribution head |
Adam M. Stone | ... | product placement coordinator |
Cat Stone | ... | product placement coordinator |
Alan Sutton | ... | fire safety coordinator |
Taylor Thewes | ... | assistant to matt alvarez, president of production |
Christopher Tricarico | ... | evp: business and legal affairs |
Chris Violette | ... | photo double / utility stand in |
Jonas Weeks | ... | assistant: B. Johnston |
Jordan Worrell | ... | animal wrangler |
Bruce Wrigley | ... | post-production payroll accountant |
Matthew Rhode | ... | voice-over (uncredited) |
Thanks
Dash Aversano | ... | special thanks |
Finn Aversano | ... | special thanks |
Gary Dauberman | ... | special thanks |
Kim Lawrence | ... | special thanks |
Jerry O'Connell | ... | special thanks |
Gregory Plotkin | ... | special thanks |
Anna Popio | ... | acknowledgment |
Rebecca Romijn | ... | special thanks |
Rohandeep Singh | ... | very special thanks |
Carey Van Dyke | ... | special thanks |
Shane Van Dyke | ... | special thanks |
Vaun Wilmott | ... | special thanks |