Galavant (TV Series)
Dungeons and Dragon Lady (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
James Griffiths |
Writing Credits
Dan Fogelman | ... | (created by) |
Kirker Butler | ... | (written by) |
Jeremy Hall | ... | (staff writer) |
Luan Thomas | ... | (staff writer) |
Joe Piarulli | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Joshua Sasse | ... | Galavant | |
Timothy Omundson | ... | King Richard | |
Vinnie Jones | ... | Gareth | |
Mallory Jansen | ... | Queen Madalena | |
Karen David | ... | Princess Isabella | |
Luke Youngblood | ... | Sid | |
Ben Presley | ... | Jester | |
Darren Evans | ... | Chef | |
Stanley Townsend | ... | King of Valencia | |
Genevieve Allenbury | ... | Queen of Valencia | |
Rutger Hauer | ... | Kingsley | |
Ricky Gervais | ... | Xanax | |
Tim Plester | ... | Executioner | |
Rob Crouch | ... | Toad | |
Abigail Hamilton | ... | Woman / Xanax's Mom | |
Cameron Blakely | ... | Knight | |
Alfie Simmons | ... | Young Richard | |
Sonnyboy Skelton | ... | Young Gareth | |
Oliver Coopersmith | ... | Young Kingsley | |
Patti Love | ... | Queen Elizabeth | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sarah Brazier | ... | Lady In Waiting (uncredited) | |
Stuart Davidson | ... | Guard (uncredited) | |
Ryan Wembridge | ... | Ghetto Boy (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kirker Butler | ... | co-executive producer |
Helen Flint | ... | producer |
Dan Fogelman | ... | executive producer |
John Hoberg | ... | executive producer |
Casey Johnson | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Koch | ... | executive producer |
Kat Likkel | ... | executive producer |
Alan Menken | ... | executive producer |
Kristin Newman | ... | co-executive producer |
Nick Pavonetti | ... | associate producer |
Glenn Slater | ... | executive producer |
Scott Weinger | ... | supervising producer |
David Windsor | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Christopher Lennertz | ||
Alan Menken |
Cinematography by
John Pardue | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David L. Bertman |
Production Design by
Jeff Tessler |
Costume Design by
Susannah Buxton | ||
Sheena Napier |
Makeup Department
Clarice Gill | ... | make up and hair crowd supervisor |
Siobhán McGrath | ... | hair and makeup artist dailies |
Charlotte Wood | ... | makeup trainee |
Production Management
Elena Rubio-Hall | ... | production secretary |
Jake Sainsbury | ... | unit manager |
Leon Welchman | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rosie Barber | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Sam Dawking | ... | first assistant director |
Jack Wren | ... | additional third assistant director |
Gemma Wright | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Tim Bonstow | ... | production buyer |
Damian Butlin | ... | dressing prop |
Dan Chater | ... | art department assistant |
Miranda Cull | ... | stand-by art director |
Abdellah El Kabous | ... | construction: art department |
James Ellis | ... | props |
James Foley | ... | storeman |
Christiana Kafaridou | ... | art department coordinator |
Oliver Lajevardi | ... | sculptor |
Elizabeth Murphy | ... | head seamstress |
Liam Thomas | ... | props |
Andrew Tilhoo | ... | draughtsman (2015) |
Carrie Wemyss | ... | assistant buyer |
Timothy Wilkinson | ... | property master |
Carol Maull | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Janine Wilder | ... | standby-painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Shane Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Tim Fraser | ... | sound mixer |
Brian Harman | ... | re-recording mixer (as Brian R. Harman) / re-recording mixer |
Michael Kalifa | ... | sound recordist |
Lisa O'Donoghue | ... | dialogue editor (as Lisa Varetakis) |
Dean Okrand | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | foley cuer / foley mixer |
Randal S. Thomas | ... | supervising sound editor (as Randy Thomas) |
Philip Walker | ... | sound assistant |
Special Effects by
Dominic Allan | ... | special effects technician |
Arran Glassar | ... | special effects technician (as Arran Glasser) |
Gerry Glynn | ... | special effects technician |
Danny Hargreaves | ... | special effects supervisor: Real SFX |
Dave Kneath | ... | special effects technician |
Jade Poole | ... | special effects assistant coordinator: Real SFX |
James Smith | ... | special effects coordinator: Real SFX |
Visual Effects by
Gary J. Brown | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Eric Ehemann | ... | CG Artist |
Mary Joy Macalintal | ... | visual effects coordinator |
David Neuberger | ... | lead visual effects artist |
Chris Tezber | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Max Gabl | ... | senior matte artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ian van Temperley | ... | action coordinator / stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ryan S. Adams | ... | camera trainee |
Yassine Bouderba | ... | c camera |
Rob Carter | ... | steadicam operator |
Thomas Cheetham | ... | standby rigger |
Ian Clark | ... | camera operator |
John Davis | ... | second assistant camera |
Ider Eddadsi | ... | 2nd unit key grip / 2unit key grip / grip: 2nd unit |
Lotfi El Gorda | ... | first assistant camera |
Stephen Hoppy Hopkins | ... | electrician (as Steve Hopkins) |
Mark Hutchings | ... | gaffer |
Ryan Jarman | ... | assistant grip |
James Khan | ... | digital imaging technician |
El Mahdi Korchyou | ... | camera trainee |
Peter Myslowski | ... | grip |
Christopher R. Nunn | ... | dailies colourist: Technicolor |
Anas Rachid | ... | second assistant camera |
James Scott | ... | first assistant camera |
Pete Scott | ... | electrician |
Thomas Shawcroft | ... | camera trainee: "a" camera / second assistant camera: "c" camera |
Paul Worley | ... | key grip |
Martin Elvin | ... | remote head technician: dailies (uncredited) |
Matthew Leighton | ... | camera trainee: dailies (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Emma Bolton | ... | casting assistant |
Clare Harlow | ... | casting associate |
Peachy Pascual | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kathryn Blight | ... | principal standby |
Charlotte Lucas | ... | principal costume standby |
Charlotte Mitchell | ... | assistant costume designer |
Tess Raggett | ... | crowd supervisor |
Editorial Department
Cherri Arpino | ... | dailies manager |
Chema Gomez | ... | dailies technical supervisor |
Bill Missett | ... | on-line editor |
Christopher R. Nunn | ... | dailies colourist |
Roy Vasich | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Rachel Redwood | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Alexander Bornstein | ... | scoring coordinator |
Christopher Brooks | ... | music editor (as Chris Brooks) / music editor |
Anne-Kathrin Dern | ... | score arranger (as Anne Kathrin Dern) / score programmer (as Anne Kathrin Dern) |
Brittany DuBay | ... | scoring assistant |
Peter Erskine | ... | musician: drums & percussion |
Nick Fevola | ... | music preparation |
Chris Foster | ... | music editor |
Aaron Kenny | ... | music assistant to Alan Menken |
Andrew Kinney | ... | orchestrator |
Michael Kosarin | ... | music director / songs producer / vocal arrangements |
Christopher Lennertz | ... | songs producer |
Michael J. Lloyd | ... | orchestrator |
Alan Menken | ... | songs producer |
Aaron Meyer | ... | music preparation |
Dave Jewerén Moore | ... | music editor / recording engineer |
Valerie Morehouse | ... | vocal coach |
Bart Samolis | ... | musician |
Marcus Sjowall | ... | orchestrator |
Glenn Slater | ... | lyricist |
Gernot Wolfgang | ... | orchestrator |
Kenny Wood | ... | music preparation |
Script and Continuity Department
Steven White | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Kerri Hackett-White | ... | facilities account manager |
Hajar Limouri | ... | transportation coordinator |
Dave Williams | ... | facilities logistics manager |
Additional Crew
Patrice Asuncion | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Tanner Bean | ... | assistant: Dan Fogelman |
Jinane Benzaida | ... | production coordinator (as Jinane Ben Zaida) |
Thomas Darby-Evans | ... | production secretary (as Thomas Evans) |
Kirsty Dex | ... | production staff (as Kirsty Cheney) |
Peter Evans | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Morgaine FitzSymons | ... | payroll accountant |
Alison Garner | ... | stand in: female/lead |
Doug Luberts | ... | solutions architect: ABC Studios |
Lizzie Powell | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Salah Rakouch | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Rogers | ... | health and safety advisor |
Matthew Rohman | ... | utility stand-in |
James Sawyer | ... | floor runner: dailies |
Lisa Service | ... | Director's Assistant |
Rebecca Slater | ... | production staff |
Erik William Smith | ... | production finance executive |
Jack Wren | ... | floor runner |
Matthew Rohman | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Lisa Service | ... | production staff (uncredited) |