Person of Interest (TV Series)
Honor Among Thieves (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sylvain White |
Writing Credits
Jonathan Nolan | ... | (created by) |
David Slack | ... | (written by) |
Dan Dietz | ... | (story editor) & |
Lucas O'Connor | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jim Caviezel | ... | John Reese | |
Kevin Chapman | ... | Detective Lionel Fusco | |
Amy Acker | ... | Root | |
Sarah Shahi | ... | Sameen Shaw | |
Michael Emerson | ... | Harold Finch | |
Gerardo Celasco | ... | Tomas Koroa (as a different name) | |
David Vadim | ... | Marko Jevtic | |
Johnny Sparks | ... | Jared Wilkins | |
Nick E. Tarabay | ... | Devon Grice | |
Drew Hildebrand | ... | Henrik Lengfelder | |
Faina Reinhardt | ... | Katya Rodchenko (as Faina Vitebsky) | |
Theodora Miranne | ... | Brooks (as Theodora Woolley) | |
Andreas Damm | ... | Romeo | |
Cameron Pow | ... | Gerald | |
Raushanah Simmons | ... | Lila Rones | |
Ryan Buggle | ... | Sebastian Wilkins | |
Debargo Sanyal | ... | Raju | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hannah Kurczeski | ... | Playground Kid (uncredited) | |
Alexis Eileen Murphy | ... | Playground Child (uncredited) | |
Isabella Wruble | ... | Child on Playground (uncredited) |
Produced by
J.J. Abrams | ... | executive producer |
Gail Barringer | ... | producer |
Bryan Burk | ... | executive producer |
Chris Fisher | ... | co-executive producer |
Ashley Gable | ... | co-executive producer |
Joshua Levey | ... | producer |
Kathy Lingg | ... | co-executive producer |
Erik Mountain | ... | producer |
Jonathan Nolan | ... | executive producer |
Noreen O'Toole | ... | co-producer |
Greg Plageman | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Chris Risner | ... | associate producer |
Amanda Segel | ... | co-executive producer |
Stephen Semel | ... | supervising producer |
David Slack | ... | co-executive producer |
Denise Thé | ... | co-executive producer |
Athena Wickham | ... | producer |
Music by
Ramin Djawadi |
Cinematography by
Dave Insley | ... | director of photography (as David Insley) |
Editing by
Mark Conte |
Casting By
Suzanne Crowley | ... | (as Suzanne Smith-Crowley) |
Jessica Kelly |
Production Design by
Rick Butler |
Art Direction by
Sarah Frank |
Set Decoration by
Alyssa Winter |
Costume Design by
Gary Jones |
Makeup Department
Belinda Anderson | ... | hair department head |
Brooke Lynski | ... | key hair stylist |
Toni Roman | ... | hair stylist |
Toy Van Lierop | ... | makeup department head (as Toy Russell Van Lierop) |
Production Management
Andrew Saxe | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kate Bogle | ... | second assistant director |
Howard McMaster | ... | first assistant director |
Kate Bogle | ... | additional first assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Eva P. Davy | ... | chargeperson scenic artist (as Eva Davy) |
Ruth DiPasquale | ... | property master |
Kate Falzarano | ... | assistant property master (as Kathy Falzarano) |
Dana Kenn | ... | scenic artist |
Emma Koh | ... | art department production assistant |
Etan Marciano | ... | art department pa |
Jeremy Rosenstein | ... | assistant art director |
Leslie Saulter-Yacuk | ... | camera scenic |
Diane Soffian | ... | set dresser |
Joshua Vogel | ... | assistant property master |
Anthony Baldasare | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Amy Dholakia | ... | lead graphic artist (uncredited) |
Conor Fitzgerald | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Cathy T. Marshall | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
James H. McDonnell | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Niles Norton | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Stephen M. Davis | ... | adr editor |
Jay Fisher | ... | adr mixer |
Marc Glassman | ... | sound effects editor |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Noah Timan | ... | sound mixer |
Scott Weber | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nick Mortillaro | ... | foley cue (uncredited) |
Geordy Sincavage | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Ryan Wassil | ... | foley editor (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Cory Candrilli | ... | special effects technician |
Steven E. Fernandez | ... | special effects foreman |
Ben Riedman | ... | special effects production assistant |
Roy Savoy | ... | special effects coordinator |
Devin Maggio | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jay Worth | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Chris Wright | ... | visual effects supervisor: New York |
Teague Chrystie | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Melody Horton | ... | render wrangler: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Nate Jess | ... | motion graphics lead: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Julia Jordanova | ... | visual effects artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Anthony Kramer | ... | digital compositor: MassExodus (uncredited) |
Mark A.J. Nazal | ... | visual effects artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Ian Pauly | ... | tracker/matchmover: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Sitha San | ... | visual effects editor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Ying-Ying Sun | ... | visual effects artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Chris Cenatiempo | ... | stunts |
Jalil Jay Lynch | ... | stunt performer |
Aaron Vexler | ... | stunts |
Anthony Vincent | ... | stunt coordinator |
Nitasha Bhambree | ... | stunt double: Sarah Shahi (uncredited) |
Zoli Dora | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jake Eavey | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Hans Marrero | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Dean Neistat | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
David Shumbris | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ron Baldwin | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
James Klayer | ... | assistant camera |
Dave Lowry | ... | key grip (as Dave Lowry Jr.) |
James J. McCullagh | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Jim McCullagh | ... | gaffer |
Giovanni Rufino | ... | still photographer |
J.C. Schaffner | ... | grip |
Samantha Silver | ... | mpov tech |
Daniel Casey | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Mark Cyr | ... | video/computer playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Emily Millay Haddad | ... | video/computer playback engineer (uncredited) |
Jonathon Henry | ... | camera loader: tandem unit (uncredited) |
Petr Hlinomaz | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Kathleen King | ... | video/computer playback engineer (uncredited) |
Julia Liu | ... | mpov tech (uncredited) |
Marc Loforte | ... | loader (uncredited) |
Jim Manzione | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Matthew Montalto | ... | loader (uncredited) |
John Oliveri | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Andy Smith | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Jelani Atu Wilson | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) / second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Rebecca Dealy | ... | casting associate |
April Webster | ... | original casting |
Elijah Cornell | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Riley Fee | ... | background casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laura Barreto | ... | assistant to costume designer |
Delvan James | ... | key costumer |
Jessica Hunt | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Patrick S. O'Donoghue | ... | additional costumer (uncredited) |
Gregg Simmons | ... | wardrobe supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Erin Conley | ... | post-production assistant |
Heydar Adel | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Krystle Annand | ... | dailies project manager (uncredited) |
John Bonta | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
L.B. Brodie | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
George Delaney | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Chris Arena | ... | assistant location manager |
Paul Kramer | ... | location manager |
Adam G. Williams | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Joe Barton | ... | additional location scout (uncredited) |
Tatiana Forster | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Jay Horne | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Gine Lui | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Joseph Mullaney | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
J.J. Abrams | ... | composer: main title theme |
Jessica Gramuglia | ... | music coordinator |
William Marriott | ... | composer: additional music |
Tom Trafalski | ... | music editor |
Brandon Campbell | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Vicki Giordano | ... | studio management (uncredited) |
Steve Kaplan | ... | scoring engineer (uncredited) |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Anthony Pettine | ... | script supervisor |
Fong-Yee Yap | ... | additional script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Ronald Baum | ... | camera truck / unit driver |
Additional Crew
Alan Cohen | ... | accountant |
Rob Hahn | ... | dialect coach |
Lee Holifield | ... | set security |
Eric Scott Rau | ... | production coordinator |
Jason Rueda | ... | key set production assistant |
Jon Shaw | ... | background production assistant |
Howard Shipman | ... | assistant parking coordinator |
Liz Vaida | ... | producer's assistant |
Simone Wymbs-Stevens | ... | production assistant |
Emily Aragones | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Cameron Boone | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Brian Cantaldi | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Kyle Casper | ... | paperwork production assistant (uncredited) |
Jenaleigh Coote | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Marilyn DeJesus | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Melissa Gangi | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
King Lee | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Josh Mankoff | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Sean G. Miller | ... | cast security (uncredited) |
Wayne Petrucelli | ... | security coordinator (uncredited) |
Justin Zverin | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |