Directed by
Peter Paul Basler |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Peter Paul Basler |
Cast (in credits order)
Gregory Itzin | ... | Coach | |
Cristine Rose | ... | Connie | |
Miracle Laurie | ... | Cindy | |
Ben Watkins | ... | Walter | |
Julia Goldani Telles | ... | Olivia | |
Michael Felix | ... | Greg | |
Sam Marra | ... | Carter | |
Patrick Barnitt | ... | Pastor | |
Zachary Johnson-Dunlop | ... | Coach Tom | |
Aidan Marus | ... | Coach Rick | |
Scot Ruggles | ... | Coach Andy | |
Charley Rossman | ... | Football Announcer |
Produced by
Alexander Aguirre | ... | associate producer |
Cary Anderson | ... | co-producer |
Colby Hanik | ... | line producer |
Katharine Jameson | ... | producer |
Miguel Muller | ... | co-producer |
Paul Santos | ... | associate producer |
Judith Schoedel | ... | executive producer |
Carson Turell | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Michael Pelavin |
Cinematography by
Aaron Champion | ||
Chris Darnell |
Editing by
Martha Lowe |
Casting By
Alison B. Buck | ||
Cambria Hankin | ... | voice casting director |
Art Direction by
Miranda Hoffs | ||
Dylan Lunsky |
Costume Design by
Ryann Linehan | ... | assistant costume designer |
Tracey Moulton |
Makeup Department
Kaila Borne | ... | key makeup artist |
Nicole Grisanti | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Colby Hanik | ... | production manager |
Mario Marques | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Justin Dickey | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Nicola Fabbi | ... | set dresser |
Juan Garcia | ... | set dresser |
Bethann Morgan | ... | production designer |
Brandon Tweed | ... | poster designer |
Sound Department
Chris Coyne | ... | audio engineer |
Zolim Duran | ... | foley artist |
Erica Holguin | ... | foley recordist / sound mixer / voiceover recordist |
Phillip Jackson | ... | addditional mixer |
Nathan Macaranas | ... | foley recordist / sound editor / sound mixer |
Gene Merk | ... | voiceover recordist |
Miguel Ramirez | ... | foley artist |
Michael J. Rich | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alexander Aguirre | ... | camera operator |
Lea Banchero | ... | assistant camera / dit |
Chris Capel | ... | dit |
Nathan Champion | ... | camera pa |
Julia Chiesa | ... | camera pa |
Dan Cooper | ... | assistant camera |
Wes Greeson | ... | campaign videographer |
Flynn Papandrea | ... | dit |
Cristian Plesh | ... | dit |
Dustin Yates | ... | assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Ryan Vincent Constantino | ... | post-production coordinator (as Ryan Constantino) |
Nathan Lantaff | ... | assistant editor |
Geoff Mastro | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Chris Coyne | ... | music recording engineer |
Skaie Knox | ... | singer: theme song |
Jay McMeekan | ... | composer: additional music |
Additional Crew
Alexander Aguirre | ... | internet campaign |
Sorapod Billy Benjauthrit | ... | production assistant |
Jeremy Billadeau | ... | social media |
Kaila Borne | ... | producer's assistant |
Julia Chiesa | ... | director's assistant |
Justin Dickey | ... | internet campaign |
J.P. Erickson | ... | production assistant |
Lindsey Esplin | ... | producers's assistant |
Marx Franzen | ... | internet campaign |
Richard Lewandowski | ... | key pa |
Geoff Mastro | ... | internet campaign |
Brendan McNerney | ... | production assistant |
Justin Piccari | ... | production assistant |
Cristian Plesh | ... | internet campaign |
Arrad Rahgoshay | ... | production assistant |
Kevin Michael Smith | ... | story editor |
Connor Tingley | ... | production assistant |
Nick Van Dam | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Michael Askew | ... | thanks |
David Ball | ... | thanks |
David Burgett | ... | thanks |
Mary-Lyn Chambers | ... | thanks |
Chris Coyne | ... | special thanks |
Daniel Glick | ... | thanks (as Daniel Califf-Glick) |
Kiel Gookin | ... | special thanks |
Jeri Lynn Higgins | ... | thanks |
Robert Jordan | ... | thanks |
Charles Little | ... | thanks |
Jennifer Mae | ... | thanks |
Keith Makenas | ... | thanks |
Mac Mastro | ... | special thanks |
Matthew D. McCallum | ... | thanks |
Flynn Papandra | ... | thanks |
Jared Picune | ... | thanks |
Enola Romano | ... | thanks |
David Satz | ... | thanks |
Judith Schoedel | ... | very special thanks |
Val Tasso | ... | thanks |
Temple City High Football Team | ... | special thanks |
Jacelyn Thornsberry | ... | thanks |
Kenneth Waddell | ... | thanks |
Stephen Walker | ... | thanks |
Victoria Wexley | ... | thanks |