Directed by
Paul Meins |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Judy Morris | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Angélica Huete | ... | spanish service production |
Stewart Le Marechal | ... | producer |
Anna Mohr-Pietsch | ... | producer |
Hilton Nathanson | ... | producer |
Louise Nathanson | ... | producer |
Jonny Persey | ... | executive producer |
Marta Pérez-Porro | ... | line producer: Spain (as Marta Perez-Porro) |
Anna Vincent | ... | producer |
Timothy White | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ilan Eshkeri | ||
KT Tunstall |
Cinematography by
Denson Baker |
Editing by
Nicolas Gaster |
Casting By
Nikki Barrett |
Production Design by
Felicity Abbott |
Art Direction by
Loretta Cosgrove |
Set Decoration by
Chris Tomkins |
Costume Design by
Mariot Kerr |
Makeup Department
Marion Lee | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Tracy Phillpot | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Anna Bardsley-Jones | ... | production manager: SLA Films |
Josh Jaeger | ... | unit manager |
Fiona Lanyon | ... | production manager |
Bonnie McBride | ... | head of production: SLA Films |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Dubay | ... | additional assistant director |
Nerida Groth | ... | second assistant director |
Chus Gutiérrez | ... | director: spanish unit |
John Martin | ... | first assistant director |
Amy O'Connell-Gordon | ... | third assistant director (as Amy O'Connell) |
Alberto Pérez-Mora | ... | additional third assistant director: Spain |
Art Department
Pau Albin | ... | property master: spain unit |
Peter Andrews | ... | set finisher |
Scott Ashenden | ... | leading hand |
Amy Baker | ... | buyer/dresser |
Nadia Benyahya | ... | art department |
Kyle Bowen | ... | trade assistant |
Joey Charlton | ... | property master |
Robyn Cunneen | ... | painter |
Alex Heath | ... | carpenter |
Leeth Keough | ... | assistant standby props |
Michael Kissane | ... | stand by props |
Michael Kumnick | ... | trade assistant |
Brad Maddern | ... | art department assistant |
Anna McDonnell | ... | art department co-ordinator |
John Moore | ... | construction manager |
Debra Morley | ... | painter (as Debra Morely) |
Kate Rawlins | ... | draftsperson |
Michael James Rowland | ... | graphic designer |
Tori Wendt | ... | painter (as Victoria Wendt) |
David Wilkinson | ... | art department assistant / swing gang |
Michael Wolff | ... | charge scenic artist |
Sound Department
Sanna-Mari Annala | ... | foley trainee |
Mark Auguste | ... | supervising sound editor |
Per Boström | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Cavagin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Oliver Ferris | ... | foley artist |
Adele Fletcher | ... | adr editor |
Linda Forsén | ... | dialogue editor |
Tim Hands | ... | dialogue and adr editor |
Sophia Hardman | ... | sound assistant |
Craig Irving | ... | re-recording mixer |
Toivo Kallio | ... | foley recordist |
Des Kenneally | ... | sound recordist |
Pietu Korhonen | ... | foley editor |
Heikki Kossi | ... | foley artist |
Tom Melling | ... | mix technician |
Christer Melén | ... | sound effects editor |
Adam Mendez | ... | foley mixer |
Marilyn Morris | ... | adr mixer |
Nick Steele | ... | boom operator |
Alex Stylianou | ... | adr recordist |
Anne Tolkkinen | ... | foley editor |
Max Walsh | ... | sound mix technician |
Special Effects by
Mark Hollowell | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Jess Burnheim | ... | digital compositor |
Mark Dickson | ... | digital effects artist |
Ben Fleming | ... | digital artist: The Senate VFX |
Joshua Gotto | ... | lead compositor (as Joshua Poole-Gotto) |
Aoife Greenham | ... | Digital Artist - The Senate VFX |
Steve Gurr | ... | motion graphic artist |
Emile Hardy | ... | Digital Artist - The Senate VFX |
Joey Harris | ... | Digital Artist - The Senate VFX |
Mark Harris | ... | visual effects artist (as Mark Holman Harris) |
Matthew Lawrence | ... | title production |
Leonard Mercier | ... | Digital Artist - The Senate VFX |
Atyeb Muneer | ... | digital artist: The Senate VFX |
Alex Murray | ... | vfx artist |
Marty Pepper | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Paul Phippen | ... | digital matte painter |
Paula Pope | ... | VFX Producer - The Senate VFX |
Sam Spacey | ... | visual effects producer: The Senate VFX |
Jack James Troisi | ... | digital compositor |
Laura Usaite | ... | visual effects producer: Vine FX |
Keith Wallis | ... | digital artist: The Senate |
Martin Waters | ... | vfx supervisor: The Senate VFX |
Stunts
Jennifer Bichard | ... | safety supervisor |
Richard Boué | ... | stunt coordinator |
Nash Edgerton | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Denson Baker | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Peter Beeh | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Maxx Corkindale | ... | second assistant camera |
Mark Cowley | ... | focus puller: b camera |
Sam Oster | ... | still photographer |
Ian Routledge | ... | digital imaging technician |
Miles Rowland | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Dan Sandford | ... | best boy grip |
Graeme Shelton | ... | gaffer |
John Smith | ... | key grip |
Mira Soulio | ... | Video Split Operator / assistant camera |
Quim Vives | ... | still photographer: Barcelona unit |
Jules Wurm | ... | focus puller |
Casting Department
Julie Lewington | ... | extras coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Olivia Iacobelli | ... | costume supervisor |
Bex Joyce | ... | key standby costume |
Renuka Pana | ... | costume standby assistant |
Editorial Department
Cavan Ash | ... | post-production executive: Met Film Post |
David Birrell | ... | first assistant editor |
Tom Cairns | ... | colourist |
Jeanette Haley | ... | post production supervisor |
Alexandra Montgomery | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dilek Osman | ... | post production coordinator |
Jon Olav Stokke | ... | conform editor |
Rene Taylor | ... | picture post producer |
Matthew Troughton | ... | colorist |
Matthew Tucker | ... | associate editor |
Location Management
Omar Colado | ... | location manager: spain unit |
Mark Evans | ... | location manager |
Jesse Goninon | ... | location scout |
Patrick Houlahan | ... | location assistant |
Verónica González Mayoral | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Rupert Coulson | ... | score mixer |
Michael Csányi-Wills | ... | additional music by |
Stephen McLaughlin | ... | music producer |
Alistair Robertson | ... | music production assistant |
Jennifer Taunton | ... | music supervisor |
Jake Walker | ... | musician |
Marli Wren | ... | music production engineer / musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Carol A. Compton | ... | script clearance |
Mojgan Khadem | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Peter Jobson | ... | vehicle wrangler |
Additional Crew
Jennifer Bichard | ... | medic |
Alex Breitenberger | ... | assistant: Mr Olmos |
Dylan Condo | ... | double: Savino |
Matt Curtis | ... | titles designer |
James Dubay | ... | production runner |
Nati Escobar Gutiérrez | ... | cost controller |
Cyprian Francis | ... | marketing |
Chase Friedman | ... | marketing |
Bettina Hamilton | ... | production coordinator |
Raluca Ionescu | ... | assistant to producers |
Liane Lee | ... | production accountant |
Belinda Mackey | ... | epk producer |
David Mackey | ... | epk producer |
Carly Maple | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Emma Marshall | ... | production assistant |
Mark McGowan | ... | unit publicist |
Michelle Murphy | ... | production runner |
Grant Noble | ... | assistant production accountant |
Ruben Reguera | ... | dialect coach |
Denni Rose | ... | traffic control |
Gracie Strawn | ... | marketing |
Aida de Sàrraga | ... | spanish coach |
Guillaume Vetu | ... | unit assistant |
Thanks
Audrey Vincent | ... | special thanks |
Audrey Eloise Vincent | ... | special thanks |
Clancy Vincent | ... | special thanks |