Directed by
Tyler Perry |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Tyler Perry | ... | (screenplay by) |
Tyler Perry | ... | (based on the stage play "A Madea Christmas" written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Ozzie Areu | ... | producer |
Jennifer Booth | ... | co-producer |
Matt Moore | ... | producer |
Tyler Perry | ... | producer |
Mark E. Swinton | ... | producer |
Music by
Christopher Young |
Cinematography by
Alexander Gruszynski | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Maysie Hoy |
Casting By
Kim Coleman | ||
Rhavynn Drummer |
Production Design by
Eloise Crane Stammerjohn |
Art Direction by
Dane Moore |
Costume Design by
Johnetta Boone |
Makeup Department
Nikki Bell | ... | hair stylist |
Andrea C. Brotherton | ... | key hair stylist |
Carol 'Ci Ci' Campbell | ... | hair department head (as Carol 'Cici' Campbell) |
Tracy Ewell | ... | key makeup artist |
Kimberly Jones | ... | makeup department head |
Courtney Julien | ... | barber |
Paul Anthony Morris | ... | hair stylist: Mr. Perry (as Paul Anthony) |
Quintessence Patterson | ... | makeup artist |
Wanda Patterson | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Perry |
Sabrina Rowe | ... | manicurist |
Lawrence Davis | ... | additional hair stylist (uncredited) |
Jennifer Nieman | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Keitric Starks | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jennifer Booth | ... | production manager |
Will Greenfield | ... | production supervisor |
Mark W. McCoy | ... | post-production supervisor (as Mark McCoy) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Champion | ... | additional second assistant director |
Alicia Hailey Daniels | ... | second second assistant director |
Danielle King | ... | additional second second assistant director |
Donald Murphy | ... | first assistant director |
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Rose Ashikyan | ... | set dresser |
John D. Bert | ... | assistant property master |
Jeremiah Castleman | ... | scenic artist |
Seay Earehart | ... | scenic foreman |
Todd Hatfield | ... | charge scenic |
Sean Hesterley | ... | construction utility |
Elliot Holmes | ... | set dresser |
Jeremiah Hornbaker | ... | assistant property master |
Zach Kilpatrick | ... | set painter |
Alphonse A. Lambert Jr. | ... | carpenter |
Maureen McGuire | ... | set decoration buyer |
Gregory S. Mills | ... | construction coordinator |
Samuel Bridger Parker | ... | art dept. assistant |
Glenn Rivers | ... | set designer |
Robbie Sammons | ... | buyer / set dresser |
Mallory Thompson | ... | art department |
Sound Department
Joe Barnett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ron Bedrosian | ... | adr mixer |
Cary Clark | ... | technical support |
Matt Derber | ... | sound utility |
Chris Durfy | ... | production sound mixer |
Kimberly Ellis | ... | dialogue editor (as Kimberly Wilhoit) / foley artist (as Kimberly Wilhoit) |
Angelina Faulkner | ... | sound editor: trailer |
Marshall Garlington | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan | ... | sound mixer |
Christopher Joseph Harris | ... | boom operator |
Gary Marullo | ... | foley artist |
John Maskew | ... | playback operator |
Beauxregard Neylen | ... | adr mixer (as Beauxregard Neylon) |
Douglas Parker | ... | sound mix technician |
Danial Shimiaei | ... | sound re-recording stage engineer |
David Stanke | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Michael D. Wilhoit | ... | supervising sound editor |
James Wright | ... | sound consultant: Dolby |
Billy Theriot | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Scanlan Backus | ... | special effects technician |
Michael Aj Dzenowagis | ... | special effects technician (as Michael Dzenowagis) |
David Fletcher | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Chloe Bostian | ... | digital compositor: Crafty Apes |
Holly Gregory Horter | ... | compositor |
Chris LeDoux | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mark LeDoux | ... | digital compositor |
Tim LeDoux | ... | visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Jason Sanford | ... | visual effects producer: Crafty Apes |
Joshua D. Stevens | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Jwaundace Candece | ... | stunt double: Eileen |
Scott Dale | ... | stunt coordinator |
Troy Faruk | ... | fire safety |
Andy Rusk | ... | stunt double: Chad Michael Murray |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matt Alexander | ... | grip |
Richard Arnold | ... | grip |
K.C. Bailey | ... | still photographer |
Kenneth Bolton | ... | grip |
Paolo Cascio | ... | camera operator |
Marc Casey | ... | digital loader |
Ted Chu | ... | camera operator |
Dan Cornwall | ... | gaffer |
Justin DeGuire | ... | camera: c |
Rusty Edmonson | ... | lighting technician |
Brant S. Fagan | ... | a camera operator / steadicam operator |
Michael Fedack | ... | grip/dolly |
Tom Fendley | ... | rigging gaffer |
Dale Fowler | ... | best boy electric |
Tony Jenzano | ... | video assist |
Justin Yardley Jones | ... | rigging grip |
Steve Kupfer | ... | rigging grip: day player |
Jason Lerczak | ... | rigging electrician |
Craig Nix | ... | libra head tech |
Chad Oliver | ... | chief digital imaging technician |
Luis Pagan | ... | grip |
Brandon Pierce | ... | video utility |
Manuel Manny Rivera | ... | best boy rig grip (as Manuel Rivera Jr.) |
Mackie Roberts | ... | grip best boy |
Riko Schatke | ... | key grip |
Art Schultz | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Matt Shearer | ... | rigging grip gang boss |
Gregory Still | ... | electrician (as Greg Still) |
Scott Tremble | ... | dolly grip |
Ryan Weisen | ... | second assistant "b" camera |
Jon Derek Wilson | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Beth Day | ... | casting associate |
Shon Middlebrooks | ... | casting assistant |
D.A. Sims | ... | extras casting |
Vanessa Toll | ... | casting assistant |
Nathan M. Wright | ... | extras casting (as Nathan Wright) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Queensylvia Akuchie | ... | stylist: Mr. Perry (as Sylvia Akuchie) |
Amber Dykes | ... | set costumer |
Shavon Christina Gihan | ... | costumer |
Christopher Opopo | ... | costume coordinator |
Valerie L. Rudolph | ... | set costumer |
Parker Scott | ... | shopper (as Krystn Leigh) |
Ellen Semones | ... | costumer |
Johnna Thomas | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Tricia Chiarenza | ... | color timer |
Eric Van Dyn Hoven | ... | post-production assistant |
Carl S.G. Moore | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Justin Powell | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kimi Rosenthal | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Oliver Miles David | ... | location scout |
Daniel F. Green | ... | assistant location manager |
Joshua Jones | ... | location assistant |
Andrew C. Kirk | ... | assistant location manager |
Jason Underwood | ... | location manager |
Thomas Wohlford | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jared Banta | ... | scoring assistant |
Peter Bateman | ... | orchestrator |
Sebastian C. Besquet | ... | orchestrator |
Max Blomgren | ... | score engineer |
Celeigh Chapman | ... | music by: vocalist |
Kostas Christides | ... | orchestrator |
Lindsay-Bea Davis | ... | music coordinator |
Erin Dillon | ... | assistant music supervisor |
M.B. Gordy | ... | musician: percussion |
Alexis Grapsas | ... | music programmer |
Joel C. High | ... | music supervisor |
Markus Illko | ... | soundtrack |
Misha Kachkachishvili | ... | scoring engineer |
Trevon Kezios | ... | manager: film music |
Frank Lead | ... | orchestrator (as Francesco De Chirico) |
Deon Lee | ... | soundtrack score coordinator |
Sean McMahon | ... | orchestrator |
Adam Michalak | ... | scoring mixer |
Thomas Milano | ... | music editor |
Andrew Oye | ... | music licensing |
Thomas Parisch | ... | orchestrator |
Natasa Paulberg | ... | music preparation |
Luigi Pulcini | ... | music programmer |
Natalie Ragins | ... | musician |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor |
Megumi Sasano | ... | orchestrator |
Joseph Shirley | ... | copyist (as Joe Shirley) |
Karen Sidlow | ... | Manager: contract administration |
Nick Soole | ... | music programmer |
Ryan Svendsen | ... | music coordinator |
Francesco Traversi | ... | scoring assistant |
Bruno Valenti | ... | orchestrator |
Jay Weigel | ... | conductor |
Vivita Zheng | ... | orchestrator |
Aaron Zigman | ... | conductor |
Laurent Ziliani | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Jennifer Carriere | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tim Barker | ... | transportation |
Linda Barrett | ... | dot coordinator |
Eddie Cavett | ... | production van operator |
Thomas Fountain | ... | fuel truck driver |
Michael Freeman | ... | transportation coordinator |
Derek James Gober | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Dana Abercrombie | ... | stand in: Madea / stand in: madea / stand-in / stand-in: madea |
Keith Anthony | ... | adr cast |
Ozzie Areu | ... | president: Tyler Perry Studios |
Will Areu | ... | senior vice president: TPS |
Kimberly Bailey | ... | adr cast |
Khalilah Birdsong | ... | director, corporate relations & development |
Cameron Boling | ... | clearance coordinator |
David Michael Brown | ... | craft service |
Bobby Burks | ... | medic |
Markus Burns | ... | production assistant (as Markus O. Burns) / production assistant |
Bridgett Buss | ... | production coordinator: electronic press kit |
Sheena D. Carter | ... | travel coordinator (as Sheena Hamer) |
Greg Chester | ... | medic |
Morgan Cline | ... | executive assistant: Mr. Perry |
Ami Cohen | ... | production department senior coordinator |
Michael H. Cole | ... | acting coach |
Craig Crumpton | ... | photo double: Larry The Cable Guy / stand-in: Larry The Cable Guy |
Tiana Fernandez | ... | executive assistant: Mr. Areu |
Jeff Fischer | ... | adr cast (as Jeffery Todd Fischer) |
Andrea Flader | ... | production secretary |
Eddie Frierson | ... | adr cast |
Mairead Gaffney | ... | set production assistant |
Larry Gilbert | ... | police security |
Jackie Gonneau | ... | adr cast |
Stephanie Greenquist | ... | adr cast |
Anthony J. Hanna | ... | additional legal services |
Deborah Harpur | ... | production resources |
Sanford Hatcher | ... | craft service |
Liam Hearne | ... | post production accountant |
Renee Hines | ... | accounting assistant: post production |
Stella L. Holmes | ... | production assistant |
Maysie Hoy | ... | adr cast |
Thomas D. Jennings | ... | payroll accountant |
Quanita Johnson | ... | first assistant accountant |
Christopher Kelly | ... | stand-in |
Jennifer Krapf | ... | executive assistant: Mr. Areu |
Denice Kumagai | ... | adr loop group coordinator |
Donna Lynn Leavy | ... | adr cast |
Dana Lee | ... | adr cast |
Luisa Leschin | ... | adr cast (as Luis A. Leschin) |
Paul Lowe | ... | key set medic |
Anna Elisa Mackowiak | ... | assistant: Ms. Booth (as Anna-Elisa Mackowiak) |
Domonique Magee | ... | assistant accountant |
Shaheed Malik | ... | stand-in |
Debra Mark | ... | adr cast |
John McBride | ... | credits assistant |
Megan A. McCoy | ... | assistant: Mr. Moore |
Jean McDowell | ... | senior vice president: research and strategy |
Robert M. Melnik | ... | executive vice president of business and legal affairs: Lionsgate |
Curtis A. Miller | ... | executive director of production: Lionsgate |
Tim Palen | ... | chief marketing officer: Lionsgate |
David Albert Pierce | ... | additional legal services |
Jacqueline Pinol | ... | adr cast (as Jacky Pinol) |
Lance Resch-Anger | ... | production assistant |
Emily Rice | ... | post production accountant |
Trevor Schliefer | ... | additional production assistance |
Robert Severance | ... | police security |
Dennis Singletary | ... | adr cast |
Donna Sloan | ... | executive vice president: Lionsgate |
Chelsea Small | ... | stand-in |
Kimberly S. Smith | ... | accounting clerk |
Michael C. Smith | ... | police consultant |
Tyler Smith | ... | set production assistant |
Anne Stimac | ... | product placement / production resources |
Amanda Sutton | ... | post production payroll accountant |
Jessica Switch | ... | assistant: Mr. Paseornek |
Carol Tresan | ... | animal trainer |
Greg Tresan | ... | animal coordinator |
Samuel B. Veal | ... | production assistant |
Asante White | ... | production coordinator |
Jasmine K. White | ... | production assistant |
Kelli Wilcoxen | ... | stand-in |
Kimberly Williams | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finance, Inc. |
Thomas Williams | ... | security: Mr. Perry |
Carole Wurst | ... | executive assistant: Mr. Moore |
Mark Wyrick | ... | production accountant |
Ben Zeifman | ... | security: Mr. Perry |
Clifford L. Johnson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jon Privett | ... | additional craft service (uncredited) |