Directed by
Steve Boyum |
Writing Credits
Eric Kripke | ... | (created by) |
Anne Cofell Saunders | ... | (written by) & |
Paul Grellong | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
J.J. Abrams | ... | executive producer |
Charles Beeson | ... | supervising producer |
Bryan Burk | ... | executive producer |
Anne Cofell Saunders | ... | co-executive producer |
Jon Favreau | ... | co-executive producer |
Geoff Garrett | ... | associate producer |
Paul Grellong | ... | supervising producer |
Eric Kripke | ... | executive producer |
Kathy Lingg | ... | co-executive producer |
Noreen O'Toole | ... | associate producer |
Monica Owusu-Breen | ... | co-executive producer |
David Rambo | ... | co-executive producer |
Philip Sgriccia | ... | co-executive producer (as Phil Sgriccia) |
Athena Wickham | ... | producer |
Robert M. Williams Jr. | ... | producer |
Music by
Christopher Lennertz |
Cinematography by
David Stockton | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Anthony Pinker |
Casting By
Erica S. Bream | ... | (as Erica Silverman) |
April Webster |
Production Design by
Doug J. Meerdink | ... | (as Doug Meerdink) |
Art Direction by
William G. Davis |
Set Decoration by
Matthew Sullivan |
Costume Design by
Roland Sanchez |
Makeup Department
James Jenkins | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Bryan David Moss | ... | key hair stylist |
Sandra S. Orsolyak | ... | makeup department head (as Sandra Orsolyak-Allen) |
Charmaine Richards | ... | key hair stylist |
Joan Shay | ... | hair department head (as Joani Shay) |
Jason Willis | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Anthony Brooks | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Tonya Johnson | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Holly Sago | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
David Blake Hartley | ... | unit production manager |
Scott Sebert | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Scott Oberholzer | ... | second second assistant director (as Scott 'Sabre' Oberholzer) |
Katherine Palmer-Collins | ... | first assistant director (as Kate Collins) |
Rudy Persico | ... | first assistant director |
Ian Prange | ... | second assistant director |
Alex Ostapiej | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Jeff Wolfe | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
John Bankson | ... | property master |
Steven P. Brown | ... | scenic artist |
Tim Dingle | ... | painter |
Richard Ehlert | ... | greens foreman |
Joshua L. Ellsworth | ... | mill shop foreman |
Larry Gooch | ... | assistant props |
Matt Halladay | ... | prop assistant |
Blake Hartley | ... | set dresser |
Chris Holcombe | ... | scenic charge |
Margie McLamb Holowaty | ... | buyer |
Tom Jones Jr. | ... | construction coordinator |
Randy Kenan | ... | carpenter |
Andrew Kramer | ... | main title design |
Paul Markovich | ... | graphic designer |
Travis Sullivan | ... | set dresser |
Tim Taylor | ... | key greens |
Jason Bistarkey | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Adam Cameron | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
D. Tobias Denney | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Kevin Dick | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Joshua L. Ellsworth | ... | propmaker foreman (uncredited) |
Chris Holcombe | ... | charge scenic (uncredited) |
Joseph R. McGuire Jr. | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Mary Jane Schepers | ... | draper (uncredited) |
Rachel Wilkin | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Brandon Hackler | ... | a.d.r. studio manager |
Brett Hinton | ... | supervising sound editor |
Verna Mandel | ... | sound recordist |
Michael Rayle | ... | sound mixer |
Danial Shimiaei | ... | sound re-recording stage engineer |
Mark Allen | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Mason Donnahoe | ... | second unit sound mixer (uncredited) |
Dan Giannattasio | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Patrick O'Sullivan | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Geordy Sincavage | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Aaron John Failing | ... | on set special effects technician |
Michael Hauck | ... | special effects technician |
James Jenkins | ... | special effects assistant / special effects technician |
Jeffrey L. Loy | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Waheed Ahmed | ... | digital compositor |
Eric Bacus | ... | visual effects artist |
Bruce Branit | ... | visual effects artist: Branit FX |
Erik Bruhwiler | ... | digital compositor |
Steve Fong | ... | visual effects artist |
Tyler Gooden | ... | visual effects supervisor: North Carolina |
Christopher Lance | ... | compositing supervisor: CoSA VFX |
Chris Olivas | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX |
Sina San | ... | matte painter: CoSA VFX |
Jay Worth | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Joseph Bell | ... | visual effects producer: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Mark A. Davis | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Greg Dora | ... | Nuke artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Sean Joseph | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Erin Kanoa | ... | digital matte painter (uncredited) |
Cory Lee | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Aileen Cairns Murray | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jared Otake | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Erin Perkins | ... | visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Stephen T. Spurlock | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Alicia Suggs | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jarryd Watts | ... | compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jefferson Cox | ... | stunt double: David Lyons |
Carl Anthony Nespoli | ... | stunt performer |
Jeff Wolfe | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kevin Ball | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
John Bernecker | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Max Calder | ... | stunt double: Graham Rogers (uncredited) |
Jeremy Conner | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Eddie Davenport | ... | stunt double: Billy Burke (uncredited) |
Yan Dron | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Alice Ford | ... | stunt player (uncredited) |
Justin Gant | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Walter Garcia | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Chad Guerrero | ... | stunt double: JD Pardo (uncredited) |
Jason Gupton | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Regis Harrington | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Mandy James Morgan | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Cal Johnson | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
David Brian Martin | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Kevin Morgan | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Vanessa Motta | ... | stunt double: Daniella Alonso (uncredited) |
Dean Mumford | ... | stunt double: Zak Orth (uncredited) |
Hugh Aodh O'Brien | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Derick Pritchard | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Kenneth Shelton | ... | stunt blind driver (uncredited) |
Laurie Singer | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Eric Stratemeier | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Alicia Vela-Bailey | ... | stunt double: Tracy Spiridakos (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jason Batey | ... | grip |
Matthew C. Brookman | ... | best boy electric: second unit |
Simon Carey | ... | condor pilot |
Matt Doll | ... | "a" camera/steadicam operator / A cam op/steadi |
Mark Graves | ... | best boy electric |
Scott Christopher Harmon | ... | rigging grip |
Nick Hiltgen | ... | digital imaging technician |
Marshall Johnson | ... | digital utility |
Chris Koch | ... | b camera: dolly grip (as Christopher Koch) |
Greg Lomas | ... | "a" camera dolly grip |
Kane Pearson | ... | camera loader |
Bryan Staerkel | ... | grip (uncredited) |
David Stewart | ... | electrician |
Stephen Thompson | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Dan Turek | ... | assistant camera |
Darwin Brandis | ... | gaffer: second unit (uncredited) |
Keith Califano | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Will Cooper | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Erik A. Erichsen | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Zsolt P. Haraszti | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Matt Heath | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Chris Koch | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
John C. Lehman | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Patrick Longman | ... | aerial cinematographer (uncredited) |
Grg Magidow | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Jim Marquette | ... | "a" camera operator (uncredited) |
Kevin Martinek | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Bo McKenzie | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Jonathan McKeown | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Mike Repeta | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Justin Seyb | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Chris Shrider | ... | rigging best boy electric (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Tara Feldstein | ... | casting director: North Carolina (as Tara Feldstein Bennett) |
Alexis Allen | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Fadel | ... | seamstress |
Carolina Hernandez | ... | set costumer |
Kelly Errigo Mason | ... | costume assistant |
Michaell Keith Taylor Jr. | ... | set costumer (as Keith Taylor) |
Shell Bauman | ... | costume ager/dyer (uncredited) |
Catherine Bayley | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Katherine Dover | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Shea Masterson | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Tamara Menear | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Aaron Millsap | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Parker Poole | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Rachel Eisenberg | ... | post-production assistant |
Jesse Korosi | ... | dailies producer |
Shannon Y.F. Lum | ... | dailies supervisor |
Richard Rodono | ... | assistant editor |
Jeff Stroot | ... | i/o operator |
Brett Truett | ... | on-line editor (as J. Bretton Truett) |
James L. Bills | ... | dailies technician (uncredited) |
Ross Cavanaugh | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Michael Sohcot | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Elaine Sprankle | ... | dailies technician (uncredited) |
Ben Starkey | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Ken Van Deest | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Mateo Arnold | ... | location assistant |
Drew Croley | ... | location assistant |
Sam McClure | ... | location assistant |
Tony Morin | ... | assistant location manager |
Kasey Kiser | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
James C. Sossamon | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
J.J. Abrams | ... | main title theme |
Alexander Bornstein | ... | scoring coordinator |
Brian Bulman | ... | music editor |
Paul S. Henning | ... | musician: violin |
Michael J. Lloyd | ... | orchestrator |
Bart Samolis | ... | musician |
Drew Silverstein | ... | scoring coordinator |
Marcus Sjowall | ... | orchestrator |
Jeff Vaughn | ... | scoring mixer |
Philip White | ... | conductor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lauren Buehler | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Jeff McKibben | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Velvet Braswell | ... | dispatcher/dot |
Tracy Craytor | ... | transportation co-captain |
Russell Hicks | ... | transportation captain |
David Jackson | ... | lunchbox driver |
Debbie Lane | ... | driver (as Debbie Lane Hewett) |
Justin Masters | ... | driver |
Reggie Hayes | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
E. Michael Hewett | ... | additional van driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Kate Amer | ... | production coordinator |
Sean Bozeman | ... | production assistant |
Michael Carter | ... | studio teacher |
Chelsea Craig | ... | assistant to producers and director |
Adam Crosswhite | ... | production assistant |
Sadie DeRosa | ... | additional set production assistant (as Sadie Paige Barton) |
Laura Lancaster | ... | studio executive |
Meredith Nunnikhoven | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ryan Parrott | ... | writers assistant |
Matt Pitts | ... | executive story editor |
David Reed | ... | writers assistant |
Tonya Roberts | ... | craft & catering |
Aaron Lee Syrett | ... | film commissioner |
Gary Weddington | ... | production accountant |
Paul Barth | ... | aerial pilot coordinator (uncredited) |
Stephen Bridgewater | ... | drama coach (uncredited) |
Ross Burchfield | ... | key set production assistant (uncredited) |
Allison V. Carroll | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Anika Chiaventone | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Emma Claude | ... | payroll clerk (uncredited) |
Kate Duncan | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Jaytyler Ferretti | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Drew Grant | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Grant Okita | ... | marketing and promotions (uncredited) |
Matt Perkinson | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |