Directed by
Jeannot Szwarc |
Writing Credits
J.J. Abrams | ... | (created by) & |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | (created by) & |
Roberto Orci | ... | (created by) |
David Wilcox | ... | (written by) & |
Josh Singer | ... | (written by) & |
Graham Roland | ... | (written by) |
Graham Roland | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Anna Torv | ... | Olivia Dunham / Alternate Olivia Dunham | |
Joshua Jackson | ... | Peter Bishop | |
Lance Reddick | ... | Phillip Broyles | |
Blair Brown | ... | Nina Sharp | |
Jasika Nicole | ... | Astrid Farnsworth | |
John Noble | ... | Dr. Walter Bishop / Walternate | |
Kevin Corrigan | ... | Sam Weiss | |
Seth Gabel | ... | Alternate Lincoln Lee | |
Ryan McDonald | ... | Alternate Brandon Fayette | |
Don Ackerman | ... | ER Doctor | |
Forbes Angus | ... | Science Director | |
Richard Ian Cox | ... | Donnie | |
Tobias Der | ... | Scientist | |
Heather Doerksen | ... | Major Warner | |
Matt Ellis | ... | Richie | |
Gigi Friedman | ... | Jean | |
Jennifer Koenig | ... | Nurse Gail | |
David Lloyd | ... | EMT #2 | |
Elfina Luk | ... | EMT #1 | |
Todd Mann | ... | Alt. MP #1 | |
Travis Nelson | ... | Jack | |
Ken Roberts | ... | Landlord | |
Jim Shield | ... | Joe | |
Sheila Tyson | ... | Mary | |
Andrew Zachar | ... | Tommy |
Produced by
J.J. Abrams | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Burk | ... | executive producer |
Joe Chappelle | ... | executive producer |
Akiva Goldsman | ... | consulting producer |
Tamara Isaac | ... | producer |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | consulting producer |
Kathy Lingg | ... | producer |
Roberto Orci | ... | consulting producer |
Monica Owusu-Breen | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeff Pinkner | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Alison Schapker | ... | co-executive producer |
Reid Shane | ... | co-executive producer |
Josh Singer | ... | co-executive producer |
Val Stefoff | ... | co-producer (as Vladimir Stefoff) |
Tanya M. Swerling | ... | producer (as Tanya Swerling) |
Athena Wickham | ... | co-producer |
David Wilcox | ... | co-executive producer |
J.H. Wyman | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Michael Giacchino | ||
Chris Tilton |
Cinematography by
David Moxness |
Editing by
Jon Dudkowski |
Casting By
Sara Isaacson | ||
April Webster |
Production Design by
Ian D. Thomas | ... | (as Ian Thomas) |
Art Direction by
Clyde Klotz |
Set Decoration by
Bobbi Allyn |
Costume Design by
Jenni Gullett |
Makeup Department
Jon Berezan | ... | lab technician: Mastersfx |
Colleen Conroy | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Mariah Crawley | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Calla Syna Dreyer | ... | department head makeup (as Calla Dreyer) |
Amanda Kuryk | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Angela Nair | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Nicholas Podbrey | ... | special effects makeup coordinator |
Werner Pretorius | ... | makeup effects designer: MastersFX |
Pauline L. Tremblay | ... | department head hair (as Pauline Tremblay) |
Production Management
Amanda Lencioni Barnett | ... | post-production supervisor (as Amanda Lencioni) |
Jill Risk | ... | post-production supervisor |
Val Stefoff | ... | production manager (as Vladimir Stefoff) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark D. Currie | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Brian Giddens | ... | first assistant director |
Warren Hanna | ... | second assistant director |
Katherine Keizer | ... | second assistant director |
Mick MacKay | ... | second unit director |
Michael Bendner | ... | additional assistant director: background coordinator (uncredited) |
Tim Whyte | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Lisa Canzi | ... | art department coordinator |
Lucas T. Chadwick | ... | set dresser |
Clare Davis | ... | construction coordinator |
Cathie Hahnel | ... | graphic artist |
Eliza Hooker | ... | set dresser |
Jennifer Kom-Tong | ... | set decoration buyer |
Scott R. Lee | ... | lead carpenter (as Scott Lee) |
Michael Kevin MacArthur | ... | carpenter |
Robert K. Smith | ... | property master (as Rob Smith) |
Jerry Staar | ... | assistant props |
Matthew Versteeg | ... | assistant set decorator |
John Wilcox | ... | paint coordinator (as John E. Wilcox) |
Mary Wiseman | ... | painter / set painter |
Dave Asling | ... | specialty props: Miniature Effects Ltd (uncredited) |
Gordon Bellamy | ... | prop fabrication: tEAG Ltd. (uncredited) |
Lorne Poole | ... | lead dresser (uncredited) |
Andrew Thompson | ... | lead greensman (uncredited) |
Matthew Wilson | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Eric Batut | ... | sound mixer |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Alexander Gruzdev | ... | re-recording mixer |
Thomas A. Harris | ... | supervising sound editor |
Frederick Howard | ... | sound effects editor |
Millar Montgomery | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Rick Norman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Tirone | ... | adr recordist |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Millar Montgomery | ... | sound assistant (unconfirmed) (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Dennis Briest | ... | special effects foreman |
Eric Bullock | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Elizabeth Alvarez | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Joseph Bell | ... | visual effects producer: CoSA VFX |
Jason M. Bergman | ... | compositor |
Rodrigo Dorsch | ... | lead compositor: Zoic Studios |
Steve Fong | ... | visual effects artist |
Robert Habros | ... | visual effects supervisor: Vancouver |
O.T. Hight | ... | visual effects artist |
Melody Horton | ... | vfx data wrangler |
Jonathan Spencer Levy | ... | visual effects |
Howard Lin | ... | recruiter |
Christina M. Murguia | ... | visual effects artist (as Christina Boice) |
Davy Nethercutt | ... | digital compositor |
Nigel Nikitovich | ... | roto/paint/tracking artist: zoic studios |
John J. Renzulli | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Scott Rosekrans | ... | senior character technical director |
Matthew Weng | ... | visual effects artist |
Jay Worth | ... | visual effects supervisor: Los Angeles |
Chris Wright | ... | visual effects producer |
Lee Gabel | ... | matchmoving artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Rick Pearce | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jacob Bond | ... | lighting technician |
David J. Dawson | ... | key grip (as David Dawson) |
Dan Holt | ... | lighting technician |
Jon Jovellanos | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Jonny Martin | ... | lamp operator (as Jonathan Martin) |
Victor Prokopowicz | ... | grip |
Matty Reed | ... | lamp operator (as Matt Reed) |
Trevor Steeves | ... | lighting technician |
Scott Wallace | ... | video playback operator |
David S. Warner | ... | gaffer (as David Warner) |
Liane Hentscher | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Mark Lunn | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Ted Smith | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Corinne Clark | ... | casting: Canada |
Jennifer Page | ... | casting: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sheena Mair | ... | costume buyer |
Hollie McBeth | ... | textile artist |
Ellie Schultz | ... | costume breakdown artist |
Heather Seshadri | ... | textile artist |
Kurtis Reeves | ... | prep costumer/buyer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Chad Rubel | ... | assistant editor |
Jaan Spirka | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jeff Stroot | ... | i/o operator |
Kyle Cunningham | ... | executive sales assistant: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver (uncredited) |
George Manno | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Julian Marles | ... | location production assistant |
Jorge Orellana | ... | location production assistant |
Tom Teotico | ... | location scout |
Scott Walden | ... | location manager |
Music Department
J.J. Abrams | ... | main title theme by |
Paul Apelgren | ... | music editor |
Billy Gottlieb | ... | music supervisor |
Charles Scott IV | ... | music supervisor (as Charles L. Scott IV) |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lisa Wilder | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Steve Raymond | ... | picture car wrangler (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Robert Chiappetta | ... | story editor |
Michael Craig | ... | security |
Les Ford | ... | computer playback designer |
Jennifer Giannone | ... | assistant accountant |
Ethan Gross | ... | story editor |
Stephanie Hamilton | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Kramer | ... | main title design |
Richard Lalonde | ... | production assistant |
Christine Lavaf | ... | assistant to showrunner: J.H. Wyman |
John MacCulloch | ... | production assistant |
Gwen MacQueen | ... | assistant accountant |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Asia Mechikoff | ... | assistant to show runner |
Nathaniel Moher | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Reba Rowe | ... | production assistant |
Yolanda Sangareau | ... | production assistant |
Max Torroba | ... | playback coordinator |
Glen Whitman | ... | story editor |
Shayne A. Wilson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sean Wolput | ... | key production assistant |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles by (uncredited) |
Cole Fowler | ... | assistant to co-executive producers (uncredited) |
Anji Freeland | ... | payroll (uncredited) |
Krista Huppert | ... | payroll: crew (uncredited) |
Steven Johnson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Tom MacNeill | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Jennifer Nick | ... | second assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Suzanne E. Smith | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |