In Plain Sight (TV Series)
Coma Chameleon (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael W. Watkins | ... | (as Michael Watkins) |
Writing Credits
David Maples | ... | (creator) |
Kim Newton | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mary McCormack | ... | Mary Shannon | |
Frederick Weller | ... | Marshall Mann | |
Paul Ben-Victor | ... | Stan McQueen | |
Lesley Ann Warren | ... | Jinx Shannon | |
Cristián de la Fuente | ... | Raphael Ramirez | |
Allison Janney | ... | Allison Pearson | |
Mike Doyle | ... | Wade Guthrie | |
Chryssie Whitehead | ... | Krista | |
Gene Farber | ... | Dustin Kent | |
Tess Harper | ... | A.U.S.A. Rolly | |
Rita Moreno | ... | Rita Ramirez | |
Dennis O'Neill | ... | Jasper Malone | |
Marshall R. Teague | ... | Alan Cohen (as Marshall Teague) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Martin Edward Andazola | ... | Physical Therapist (uncredited) | |
Karen M. Hudson | ... | Juror (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Greenwalt | ... | consulting producer |
Dan Lerner | ... | co-executive producer |
Lynne E. Litt | ... | co-executive producer |
John McNamara | ... | executive producer |
Karen Moore | ... | producer |
Maggie Murphy | ... | SVP of Drama Development: UPN/The CW |
Kim Newton | ... | co-executive producer |
Dailyn Rodriguez | ... | co-producer |
Sheridan Thayer | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Marc Dauer | ... | (as Marc 'Doc' Dauer) |
Evan Frankfort | ||
Liz Phair |
Cinematography by
David Wagreich | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Debby Germino |
Casting By
Kiira Arai | ||
Eric Dawson |
Production Design by
Thomas A. Walsh |
Art Direction by
Gary Myers |
Set Decoration by
Carla Curry |
Makeup Department
Gretchen Bright | ... | key makeup artist |
Ashlynne Padilla | ... | makeup artist |
Deidre Parness | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Teri Ann Uccan | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
David Waco | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kevin Black | ... | second second assistant director |
Marshall Mary | ... | first assistant director |
Katie Pruitt | ... | staff additional second assistant director |
Chad Saxton | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Hunter Ashton | ... | set dresser |
Ulrike Auer-Erdoes | ... | paint gang boss |
James Duddy | ... | gang boss |
Joe Freeman | ... | props assistant |
Eric Gallegos | ... | gangboss |
Ram Goradia | ... | set dresser |
Libbe Green | ... | set decoration buyer |
Mark Hansen | ... | property master |
Daniel Holloway | ... | paint gang boss |
Virginia Hopkins | ... | lead painter |
Robert Jackson | ... | set dresser |
Arlen Johnson | ... | general construction foreman |
Steven Maes | ... | lead graphic designer |
Ashley Michelle Marsh | ... | clearances coordinator |
Daniel Noah | ... | construction buyer |
Jesus M. Ornellas Jr. | ... | construction gangboss |
Zacheriah T. Rheam | ... | toolman |
Sarah Robinson | ... | set paint foreman |
Ian Scroggins | ... | leadman |
Adrian Segura | ... | set dresser: original television series |
Trina E. Siopy | ... | assistant property master |
David Thompson | ... | set dresser |
Chris Windisch Jr. | ... | laborer gang boss (as Chris Windish) |
Christopher Windisch | ... | construction coordinator |
Colin Zaug | ... | on set dresser |
Jason Delap | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Bil Clement | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Jason Patrick Collins | ... | utility sound technician |
Norval D. Crutcher III | ... | supervising sound editor |
Paul J. Diller | ... | sound effects editor |
Jessica Goodwin | ... | adr editor |
Charles Hamilton | ... | sound recordist |
Michael E. Lawshe | ... | supervising sound editor |
Tor McAfee Kingdon | ... | adr mixer |
William Sarokin | ... | sound mixer |
Eric Tiede | ... | additional voices |
Special Effects by
David Greene | ... | special effects coordinator |
Daniel Holt | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Ragui Hanna | ... | digital compositor |
Franco Leng | ... | digital compositor |
Christopher D. Martin | ... | digital compositing supervisor |
Jason Sperling | ... | visual effects supervisor: Stargate Studios |
Stunts
Clay Cullen | ... | stunts |
Al Goto | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Anderson | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Troy Anderson | ... | rigging electric |
Mike Biss | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Waylon Brady | ... | lighting technician |
Craig Cockerill | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Jacob Cottrell | ... | dimmer board programmer |
J. Patrick Daily | ... | key grip |
Lamarr Gray | ... | assistant chief rigging technician |
Myke Groves | ... | electrician: day player |
Frank Larson | ... | digital utility |
Aaron Lieber | ... | digital imaging technician |
David Jaxx Nagro | ... | grip |
Ray Ortega | ... | electrician |
Xander Paul | ... | second assistant camera |
Rob Salviotti | ... | key second assistant camera: "a" camera |
John 'Fest' Sandau | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Mark Steinig | ... | key rigging grip |
Anthony M. Suarez | ... | electrician |
Colleen E. Hayes | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Shawn Dawson | ... | original casting |
Sibby Kirchgessner | ... | casting associate |
Sandi K Shelby | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Deborah Andrews | ... | costumer |
Danielle Baker | ... | costume supervisor |
Jennifer Gingery | ... | set costumer |
Nancy Molleur | ... | key tailor |
Kent Alan Parker | ... | set costumer |
Jesse Trevino | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Jim Garrow | ... | final colorist |
Stephanie Marks | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Mickey Browne | ... | assistant location manager |
Todd Byington | ... | key assistant location manager/scout |
Alex Gianopoulos | ... | location scout |
Cyndy McCrossen | ... | assistant location manager / key assistant location manager/scout |
Sam Tischler | ... | location manager |
Matthew Toplikar | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Joe Deveau | ... | music editor |
Oliver Hild | ... | music supervisor |
Dan Rimas | ... | music licensing (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Gregory Garvin | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Doraifay Estrada | ... | driver |
Cody Frost | ... | generator operator |
Carl Goodwin | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Dart Hardiman | ... | transportation |
Sherman Jackson | ... | driver |
Clay M. Lilley | ... | driver |
Mike McKenny | ... | transportation |
Jade Peterson | ... | transportation captain |
Paul Ray | ... | driver |
Eric Rivera | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Charles Almanza | ... | technical consultant |
Nathan E. Davis | ... | set production assistant |
Joe Freeman | ... | armorer |
Dominic Garcia | ... | assistant to co-executive producer |
Alexander E. Hoffman | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Ko Iwagami | ... | production assistant (as Kôichirô Iwagami) |
Allison Jandreau-Heil | ... | key craft service |
Jasmine McCaig | ... | production controller |
Walter E. Myal | ... | set production assistant |
Anthony Pelot | ... | production assistant |
Andrea Redder | ... | set production assistant |
Ann Shimabukuro | ... | additional set production assistant |
T. Zach Taylor | ... | production assistant |
Juan Torres Jr. | ... | security gaffer |
Marissa M. Gonzales | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
John Hamilton | ... | publicity coordinator: Universal Studios Home Entertainment (uncredited) |
Brian G. Lax | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Allistair McCray | ... | intern (uncredited) |
G.Q. Sanchez | ... | safety advisor (uncredited) |