The Patient (TV Mini Series)
Company (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kevin Bray |
Writing Credits
Joel Fields | ... | (written by) & |
Joseph Weisberg | ... | (written by) |
Joel Fields | ... | (created by) & |
Joseph Weisberg | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Steve Carell | ... | Alan Strauss | |
Domhnall Gleeson | ... | Sam Fortner | |
Linda Emond | ... | Candace Fortner | |
Andrew Leeds | ... | Ezra Strauss | |
Laura Niemi | ... | Beth Strauss | |
Alex Rich | ... | Elias | |
Tim Ransom | ... | Kyle | |
Renata Friedman | ... | Shoshana Cohen | |
Amy Handelman | ... | Chava Strauss | |
Cassandra Relynn | ... | Jeanette | |
Jeffrey Sun | ... | Another Coworker | |
Josh Covitt | ... | Tom Cohen | |
Paxton Booth | ... | Dov Strauss | |
Levi Allen | ... | Aiden (Shoshana Child #2) | |
Lila Karp-Ziring | ... | Lindsey Cohen | |
Luke Patrick Dodge | ... | Menachem Strauss | |
Lee Bachrach | ... | Yudit (Ezra Child #3) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Franklin McCay | ... | Office Worker (uncredited) | |
Frank Scozzari | ... | Office Worker (uncredited) |
Produced by
Steve Carell | ... | executive producer |
Joel Fields | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Victor Hsu | ... | executive producer |
Chris Long | ... | executive producer |
Michael Maccarone | ... | producer |
Nicole McCormick | ... | associate producer |
Caroline Moore | ... | executive producer |
Jillian Nordby | ... | coordinating producer |
Dennis Palumbo | ... | consulting producer |
Justin Weinberger | ... | co-producer |
Joseph Weisberg | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Cinematography by
Moira Morel |
Editing by
Kate Sanford |
Casting By
Jeanie Bacharach |
Production Design by
Patricio M. Farrell |
Art Direction by
David S. Bridson |
Set Decoration by
Lisa Son |
Costume Design by
Hope Hanafin |
Makeup Department
Misa Aikawa | ... | additional makeup |
Laura Calvo | ... | makeup artist |
Jeanie Duronslet | ... | hair department head |
Rheanne Garcia | ... | key hair stylist |
Koji Ohmura | ... | makeup artist |
Margarita Pidgeon | ... | hair stylist |
Elizabeth Villamarin | ... | key makeup artist |
Cindy J. Williams | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Samuel Hardie | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nestor Policarpio | ... | post-production supervisor |
Molly Zachmeier | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Dris | ... | second second assistant director |
Jordan Rader | ... | second second assistant director |
Laura Sylvester | ... | first assistant director |
Anna Vogt | ... | second assistant director |
Michaela Walton | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Ian J. Anderson | ... | lead man |
Brenna Cancilla | ... | art department assistant |
Kyle Davio | ... | set decoration buyer |
Joseph Fedo | ... | on set dresser |
Jacob Gray | ... | art department assistant |
Nic Harvey | ... | art department coordinator |
Kenzie Kupyn | ... | set decoration buyer |
Daniel Licari | ... | props |
Kevin McBee | ... | set designer |
Dave Preston | ... | assistant property master |
Carl J. Stensel | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Leslie Bloome | ... | foley artist |
Brian Bowles | ... | adr supervisor |
Shaun Brennan | ... | foley artist |
Ryan Collison | ... | foley mixer |
Rob Cunningham | ... | boom operator |
Jay Fisher | ... | dialogue editor |
Jairo Daniel Garcia | ... | assistant sound editor |
Ken Hahn | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Curtis Henderson | ... | foley artist |
Kelly Hrebenak | ... | project manager |
Connor Nagy | ... | Foley Mixer |
James David Redding III | ... | sound effects editor / supervising sound editor |
Robert Sharman | ... | sound mixer |
Chris White | ... | supervising foley editor |
Anna D. Wilborn | ... | additional sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Zack Douglas Edwards | ... | special effects foreman |
Kyle Howry | ... | special effects |
Jonathan Kombrinck | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Summer Duquette | ... | visual effects producer (as Summer Bethanie Allen) |
Kyle Gordon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stephen Grimm | ... | visual effects artist |
John Myers | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor |
Elle Sassenrath | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Davy Saunders | ... | visual effects artist |
Dan Waldron | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Andy Jones | ... | domhnall gleeson |
Camera and Electrical Department
Craig Bilodeau | ... | Key Grip: second unit |
Donald Burghardt | ... | b camera 1st assistant |
Will Dearborn | ... | "c" camera |
John Goodner | ... | camera utility |
Emily L.G. Goodwin | ... | loader |
Jessie Gregson | ... | best boy rigging electric / rigging electric best boy (as Jesse Gregson) |
Marshall Gregson | ... | rigging technician |
David Kagen | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jason Klinger | ... | grip |
Anthony T. Marra II | ... | key grip |
John McGonegle | ... | rigging gaffer |
Jeremy Mennel | ... | rigging gang boss |
Colby Oliver | ... | camera operator |
Stephen Pazanti | ... | first assistant camera: day player |
Zach Rasmussen | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Robert J. Reilly | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Dylan Rush | ... | lighting programmer |
Ralph Scherer | ... | dolly grip |
Justin Steptoe | ... | D.I.T: main unit |
Joshua Turner | ... | A Camera Operator / Second Unit Director of Photography |
Dustin Weathers | ... | grip |
Justin White | ... | video playback |
David Winner | ... | best boy grip |
Animation Department
Stefan Nadelman | ... | main title animation |
Casting Department
Andrew Dahreddine | ... | casting assistant |
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting |
Daphne Gaines | ... | adr voice casting |
Alison Goodman | ... | casting associate |
Taylor Plaster | ... | extras casting assistant |
Selima Smith-Dell | ... | casting assistant |
Sara Villaverde | ... | extras casting (as Sara Tweed) |
Erica Warren | ... | extras casting |
Bruce Winant | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kati Batchelder | ... | costumer |
Kelli Hagen | ... | costume supervisor |
Felicia Molinari | ... | set costumer |
Donna R. Schultz | ... | key costumer: costumes |
Ramsay Williams | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Sheila Natera | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Jordana Kronen | ... | location manager |
Shannon Nelson | ... | key assistant location manager |
Lary Vinocur | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Francesca Harding | ... | music coordinator |
Megan Oddsen | ... | music clearance |
Harry Risoleo | ... | music scoring mixer |
Amanda Krieg Thomas | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Laura Jean Bransky | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mike Ortiz | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Carson Aden | ... | stage manager |
Luca Belloiu | ... | stand-in |
Joey Czaja | ... | production secretary |
Clea DeCrane | ... | assistant: Joe Weisberg |
Lain Ewing | ... | directors assistant |
Annick Gerard | ... | assistant: Joel Fields |
Enrique Guerrero | ... | production coordinator |
Annie Humphreville | ... | production manager: health & safety |
Emma Jacks | ... | 2nd 2nd assistant accountant |
Devin Johnson | ... | health and safety monitor |
Anthony L. Kennedy | ... | Social Media Director / social media director |
Priya Kiran | ... | Assistant: Caroline Moore |
Tim Monich | ... | dialect coach: Domhnall Gleeson |
Adrianna Rivas | ... | travel coordinator |
Phillip Rosheim | ... | Lead Accountant |
Ellah Seno | ... | Key Set Monitor |
Danielle Siegel | ... | standards and practices (as Danielle Schwartz) |
Sam Thor | ... | Asst. to J. Fields and J. Weisberg |
Maritza Vargas | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Michael Weng | ... | production assistant |
Kylie Zeko | ... | Health & Safety Set Production Assistant |
Rachel 'Rae' Cavoto | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |