Make It or Break It (TV Series)
The Eleventh Hour (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Norman Buckley |
Writing Credits
Holly Sorensen | ... | (creator) |
Kerry Lenhart | ... | (written by) & |
John J. Sakmar | ... | (written by) |
Amy Turner | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Zachary Abel | ... | Carter Anderson (as Zachary Burr Abel) | |
Chelsea Hobbs | ... | Emily Kmetko | |
Ayla Kell | ... | Payson Keeler | |
Josie Loren | ... | Kaylie Cruz | |
Cassandra Scerbo | ... | Lauren Tanner (as Cassie Scerbo) | |
Susan Ward | ... | Chloe Kmetko | |
Candace Cameron Bure | ... | Summer Van Horne | |
Peri Gilpin | ... | Kim Keeler | |
Neil Jackson | ... | Sasha Beloff | |
Johnny Pacar | ... | Damon Young | |
Mia Rose Frampton | ... | Becca Keeler | |
Cody Longo | ... | Nicky Russo | |
Wyatt Smith | ... | Brian Kmetko | |
Marsha Thomason | ... | MJ | |
Nico Tortorella | ... | Razor | |
Brett Cullen | ... | Mark Keeler | |
Danny Lutman | ... | Reporter | |
Julia Putnam | ... | Young Girl | |
Maura Soden | ... | Mayor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Josh Webber | ... | Student (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michael Gans | ... | supervising producer |
David Hartle | ... | producer |
Joanna Johnson | ... | co-executive producer |
Kerry Lenhart | ... | consulting producer |
Maria Melograne | ... | co-producer |
Richard Register | ... | supervising producer |
John J. Sakmar | ... | consulting producer |
Kevin C. Slattery | ... | line producer / producer |
Holly Sorensen | ... | executive producer |
Paul Stupin | ... | executive producer |
Tom Summers | ... | associate producer |
John Ziffren | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Michael Suby | ... | (score by) |
Cinematography by
Roy H. Wagner | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Nathan Easterling |
Casting By
Dan Shaner | ||
Danny Shaner | ||
Michael Testa |
Production Design by
Greg J. Grande |
Art Direction by
Daniel Maltese |
Set Decoration by
Richard C. Walker |
Costume Design by
Mary-Kate Killilea |
Makeup Department
Tena Austin | ... | additional makeup artist |
Diana Brown | ... | key makeup artist |
Michelle Ceglia | ... | key hair stylist |
Ketty Gonzalez | ... | department head hair stylist |
Deborah K. Larsen | ... | makeup department head (as Deborah Larsen) |
Anthony Veader | ... | hair department head (as Anthony F. Veader) |
Production Management
Maria Melograne | ... | unit production manager (as Maria L. Melograne) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael DeMeritt | ... | second assistant director |
Glenn Steelman | ... | first assistant director (as Glenn L. Steelman) |
Art Department
Sandy Adams | ... | on-set dresser |
Gene Bowen | ... | general foreman |
Scott Buckwald | ... | property master (as Scott A. Buckwald) |
Hilary DeWaay | ... | art department coordinator (as Hilary E. Smith) |
Rome Duval | ... | stage foreman |
Star Fields | ... | construction coordinator |
Justin Freibrun | ... | set dresser |
Jason Logerot | ... | gang boss: art department |
Tom MacLear | ... | on set dresser (as Tom Gebr) |
Chet Maxwell | ... | assistant art director |
Cynthia C. Rebman | ... | assistant property master |
Shannon Curfman | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Louie Logerot | ... | paint supervisor (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tom Caton | ... | boom operator |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Brian Harman | ... | re-recording mixer (as Brian R. Harman) |
David Ho | ... | adr mixer |
Adriane Marfiak | ... | dialogue editor |
Blake Marymor | ... | sound recordist |
Mark McBryde | ... | additional foley artist |
Dean Okrand | ... | re-recording mixer |
Buck Robinson | ... | production sound mixer |
Christopher T. Silverman | ... | sound |
David Torres | ... | foley mixer |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | voice director: adr (uncredited) |
Antony Zeller | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunt coordinator (as Greg Barnett) |
Carolyn Day | ... | gymnastics coordinator / stunts |
Tom McComas | ... | stunt performer |
Jessica Miyagi | ... | stunts |
Mark Rayner | ... | stunt coordinator |
Karin Silvestri | ... | gymnastics coordinator (as Karen Silvestri-Coye) |
Jen Hansen | ... | gymnastics stunt double (uncredited) |
Natalie Padilla | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rick Alonzo | ... | electrician |
Alfred Castillo | ... | grip |
Vincent Contarino | ... | best boy/electric |
Justin Fisher | ... | grip (as Justin Deck) |
Jason Griffiths | ... | best boy grip |
Tim Hubbard | ... | digital imaging technician |
Bogdan Iofciulescu | ... | technocrane operator |
Richard Nasworthy | ... | key grip (as Richard Allan Nasworthy) |
William R. Nielsen Jr. | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Bill Nielsen) / steadicam operator (as Bill Nielsen) |
Alvin Simmons | ... | "a" dolly grip |
Mike Tenerelli | ... | grip |
Scott Toland | ... | electrician |
John Villegas | ... | chief lighting technician |
John Wagner | ... | camera operator (as John 'Ghost' Wagner) |
Wilson Weaver | ... | b dolly grip |
George Hesse | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited) |
Michael Stradling | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Bridgette Glover | ... | casting |
Kimberly McCollum | ... | casting associate (as Kimberly Lenae Foster) |
Dan Shaner | ... | casting |
Elana Staehli | ... | extras casting |
Michael Testa | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kristin Einarsson | ... | set costumer |
Erin Fisher | ... | costumer |
Bridget Ostersehlte | ... | costume supervisor |
Laura Rubio | ... | key costumer |
Laura Twors | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Greg Curry | ... | colorist: dailies |
Kchris Degelsey | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Kagey | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tom Overton | ... | color timer |
John Voralik | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jordana Kronen | ... | location manager |
Lara Massengill | ... | key assistant location manager |
Gregory Tapscott | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Elliott Goldkind | ... | music editor |
Wendy Levy | ... | music supervisor |
Adam Sanborne | ... | composer: additional music |
Michael Suby | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Vivian Lee | ... | script coordinator |
Patience Thoreson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Chris Howard | ... | driver |
Katie McGaughy | ... | transportation secretary |
Additional Crew
Stacy Adair | ... | stand-in |
Siobhan Barnett | ... | production coordinator (as Siobhan M. Barnett) |
Leilani Caluya | ... | production assistant |
Eva Charney | ... | dialogue coach |
Heather Gerbing | ... | second assistant accountant |
Matthew Goben | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Little | ... | production staff |
Amy Turner | ... | story editor |
Cathy Zukimoto | ... | production staff |
Eric L. Hurd | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Dave Kasubowski | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Angela Simpson | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |