FUBAR (TV Series)
Take Your Daughter to Work Day (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Phil Abraham |
Writing Credits
Nick Santora | ... | (written by) |
Nick Santora | ... | (created by) |
Cait Duffy | ... | (staff writer) & |
Lillian L Wang | ... | (staff writer) (as Lillian Wang) & |
Michael J. Gutierrez | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Arnold Schwarzenegger | ... | Luke Brunner | |
Monica Barbaro | ... | Emma Brunner | |
Milan Carter | ... | Barry | |
Gabriel Luna | ... | Boro Polonia | |
Fortune Feimster | ... | Roo | |
Travis Van Winkle | ... | Aldon Reese | |
Fabiana Udenio | ... | Tally Brunner | |
Jay Baruchel | ... | Carter | |
Devon Bostick | ... | Oscar | |
David Chinchilla | ... | Cain Khan | |
Stephanie Sy | ... | Sandy | |
Rachel Lynch | ... | Romi | |
Patrick Garrow | ... | Will | |
Cailin Stadnyk | ... | Will's Wife | |
Ariella Cannon | ... | Will's Daughter | |
Simon Phillips | ... | Uwe | |
Nicolas Ouellette | ... | Belgian Warehouse Guard #1 (as Niko Ouellette) | |
Adam Moryto | ... | Belgian Thug #1 | |
Horace Abel | ... | Boxing Bookie | |
John Tokatlidis | ... | Jacomo | |
Richard Marks | ... | Troy | |
Michèle Kaye | ... | Compound Woman Who Screams | |
Mario Aguero Jr. | ... | Guard at Quonset Hut #1 (as Mario Aguero) | |
Sebastian Buitrago | ... | Man Sabbed at Cow | |
Jasmine Kiara | ... | Vocalist | |
Alex Punzalan | ... | Bassist | |
Jahmal Padmore | ... | Drummer | |
Ben MacLean | ... | Guitarist | |
Rob Christian | ... | Keyboardist | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Piret Jõgeda | ... | Guard (uncredited) |
Produced by
Phil Abraham | ... | executive producer |
Bill Bost | ... | executive producer |
D.J. Carson | ... | co-executive producer |
Penny Cox | ... | co-producer |
Holly Dale | ... | executive producer |
David Ellison | ... | executive producer |
Dana Goldberg | ... | executive producer |
Adam Higgs | ... | executive producer |
Stéphane Lhoest | ... | belgium unit: line producer |
Nick Santora | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Arnold Schwarzenegger | ... | executive producer |
Bastien Sirodot | ... | belgium unit: producer |
Scott Sullivan | ... | executive producer |
Agatha Warren | ... | producer (as Agatha Barnes) |
Music by
Tony Morales |
Cinematography by
Craig Wrobleski |
Editing by
J.J. Geiger |
Casting By
Stephanie Gorin | ||
Kara Lipson | ... | (us casting) |
Mindy Marin |
Production Design by
Andrew M. Stearn |
Set Decoration by
Mike Leandro |
Costume Design by
Trysha Bakker |
Makeup Department
Barbara Broucke | ... | makeup artist |
Julia Carter | ... | makeup department head |
François Dagenais | ... | makeup effects designer |
Scott Keller | ... | hair stylist |
Ting Fang Liu | ... | hair department head |
Roksana Razavi | ... | Background Co-Ordinator/Makeup Assistant / makeup artist |
Tenille Shockey | ... | key makeup effects artist |
Production Management
D.J. Carson | ... | unit production manager |
Kim De Simone | ... | production manager |
Dieter Ismagil | ... | Post-Production Executive |
Valentine Kervagoret | ... | unit production manager |
Jerrett Zaroski | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Baudouin du Bois | ... | first assistant director |
Rory James | ... | crowd assistant director |
Nick Lopez | ... | second assistant director |
David MacLeod | ... | first assistant director |
Eddy Stevesyns | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Mira Apci | ... | set designer |
Michael Chan | ... | first assistant art director |
Randy Chow | ... | set dresser |
Jonathan Gotfryd | ... | set designer |
Chris Gotzamanis | ... | lead dresser / leadman |
Alex Hadjiantoniou | ... | storyboard artist |
Matthew Harris | ... | first assistant art director: motion graphics |
Nicole Johnson | ... | property master |
Derek Liscoumb | ... | prop builder |
Maryan Malanyuk | ... | key greens |
Gavin McGee | ... | carpenter |
Anoma Modi | ... | set designer |
Nicola Moss | ... | key props |
Mason Robertson | ... | 1st Assistant Art Director |
Vincent Slock | ... | set dresser |
Vira Solovyova | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Eric Apps | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Baine | ... | foley artist |
Denis Bellingham | ... | boom operator |
Jonah Blaser | ... | 2nd boom operator |
Taylor Brockelsby | ... | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Josh Brown | ... | sound effects editor |
Alex Bullick | ... | sound designer |
Greg Chapman | ... | sound mixer |
Ève Corrêa-Guedes | ... | dialogue editor |
Alan deGraaf | ... | re-recording mixer |
Arturo A. Fuenmayor | ... | re-recording mix assistant |
Paul Lynch | ... | adr recordist |
Daniel Moctezuma | ... | foley recordist |
Daryl Purdy | ... | 2nd Unit Sound Mixer |
Brent Robichaud | ... | epk audio |
George Scott Schaffner | ... | boom operator |
John Douglas Smith | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dean St. John | ... | ADR mixer |
Marijn Thijs | ... | sound recordist |
Lode Wellens | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Laura Kennedy | ... | Special effects |
Chris Mcmillan | ... | Special effects |
Mike Murawsky | ... | special effects key |
Mark Rice | ... | special effects supervisor |
James Sled | ... | special effects key |
Jason Stanton | ... | Special effects |
David Neil Trifunovich | ... | special effects shop supervisor |
Ray Comiso | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Dave Axford | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Zena Bielewicz | ... | visual effects supervisor: Folks VFX |
Rashida Brown | ... | compositor: WeFX |
Noel Chaput | ... | Lead VFX Data Wrangler |
Parichoy Choudhury | ... | Lighting Supervisor WeFX |
Cesar Dacol Jr. | ... | Head of Character/Creature |
Alice Domingos | ... | digital compositor |
Kyle Dutton | ... | visual effects producer: Crafty Apes BR |
Olabisi Famutimi | ... | SR. Lighting Artist WeFX |
Andre Filho | ... | digital compositor |
Fawn Fletcher | ... | Visual Effects Executive: Netflix |
Jeremy Fung | ... | FX Artist: WeFX |
Mohammad Ghorbankarimi | ... | executive visual effects supervisor |
Brandon Golding | ... | Character Artist |
Leann Harvey | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Amanda Heppner | ... | Lead Creature/Lookdev Artist |
Suhaag Hiradhar | ... | Visual Effects Supervisor: Labyrinth Cinematic Solutions |
Carlos Jacinto | ... | Character Artist |
Dahye Jeong | ... | digital compositor |
Yusen Jin | ... | Lighting Artist WeFX |
Harout Steve Kahwati | ... | CG Environment Artist: WeFX |
Andre Ko | ... | environment artist |
Cash B. Lim | ... | head of production: WeFX |
Mauro D'Elia Matheus | ... | Character Artist |
Angus McFadden | ... | data wrangler |
Ricky McLennan | ... | vfx data wrangler: scanline - promo shoot |
Alexandra Merritt-Gambrill | ... | compositor |
Kuldeep Eknath Motirale | ... | visual effects editor |
Duc Nhan Nguyen | ... | Lighting Artist WeFX |
Kevin O'Neill | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Olavo Oliveira | ... | Character Artist |
Sonny Ong | ... | Asset Lead |
Jeremy Patterson | ... | compositor |
Josephin Peichl | ... | Visual Effects Coordinator: Netflix |
Nick Perrotta | ... | vfx supervisor |
Ehsan Ramezani | ... | compositing supervisor: WeFX |
Troy Robinson | ... | 3d scanning supervisor |
Steve Stransman | ... | VFX Producer: WeFX |
Prachit Thakur | ... | visual effects producer |
Rainy Chi Yuen Tsang | ... | Lighting Artist WeFX |
Amanda Viveiros | ... | visual effects production manager: WeFX |
Iqbal Zafar | ... | digital compositor |
Mahtab Hakimi | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Nachiket Kulkarni | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jason Lee Bell | ... | stunt double Jay Baruchel |
Hadrien Bourdaudhui | ... | stunt performer |
Sebastian Buitrago | ... | stunt actor |
Bernadette Couture | ... | stunt performer |
Christopher Di Meo | ... | stunt performer |
Frédéric Ducastel | ... | stunt coordinator |
Felix Famelart | ... | motorcycle stunt double: Arnold Schwarzenegger / stunt performer |
Carly Brenner Hunter | ... | water safety coordinator |
Dan Iaboni | ... | stunt performer / stunt rigger |
Danko Jordanov | ... | driving double: Arnold Schwarzenegger / stunt double: Arnold Schwarzenegger |
Ashley Kraayeveld | ... | stunt performer |
Joel Labelle | ... | stunt double: Gabriel Luna / stunt driver |
Jean-Francois Lachapelle | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jérémy Lagniez | ... | stunt driver |
Anna Lee | ... | assistant to stunt coordinators |
Torianna Lee | ... | stunt double: Ariella Cannon |
Bruno Letrouit | ... | stunt driver |
Danny Lima | ... | stunt performer |
Billy D. Lucas | ... | Supervising Stunt Coordinator |
John MacDonald | ... | stunt double: Arnold Schwarzenegger |
Richard Marks | ... | stunt actor (as Troy) / stunts |
Gannon Racki | ... | stunt performer: Jeep Driver #1 |
Jason Reynolds | ... | stunt rigger |
Geoff Scovell | ... | stunt double: Patrick Garrow |
Robert C. Shannon | ... | Water Safety Coordinator |
Ana Shepherd | ... | stunt double: Monica barbaro |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tyrin Alcott | ... | grip |
Barrett Axford | ... | 1st AC B camera |
Jason Ballesteros | ... | daily rigging grip |
Pierre Berube | ... | rigging gaffer |
Eric Buchnea | ... | video coordinator |
Dan Cunningham | ... | Camera Utility |
Gyorgy Darvas | ... | 24 frame playback coordinator |
Tien Dong | ... | rigging grip |
Daniel Foeldes | ... | first assistant camera |
Courtney Graham | ... | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Michael L. Hall | ... | chief lighting technician |
Dale Hildebrand | ... | camera operator |
Seppe Koppe | ... | drone operator |
Samuel Kosub | ... | rigging electrician |
Alex Lawrence | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
M. Victoria Low | ... | grip |
Benjamin Martin Cocher | ... | bts/epk camera |
Amanda Matlovich | ... | still photographer: re-shoots |
Ramy Morad | ... | lighting technician |
David Nardi | ... | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Erin Palmer | ... | Assistant Set Wireperson |
Chris Paré | ... | data management tech (as Chris Pare) |
Artem Pashkevich | ... | camera utility |
Gautam Pinto | ... | Digital Imaging Technican |
Jordan Schella | ... | rigging electric |
Chris Schillinger | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Craig Steele | ... | assistant key grip |
Peter Stranks | ... | art department still photographer |
Pempa Tsering | ... | video assist 1 |
Dirk Van Rampelbergh | ... | gaffer: belgium |
Thomas Vercauteren | ... | second assistant camera |
Onno Weeda | ... | 2nd Unit Director of Photography |
Richard Wilmot | ... | C Camera/Steadicam Operator |
Casting Department
Kara Lipson | ... | casting associate |
Brendan Wilcocks | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Caroline Forde | ... | Breakdown Artist & Dyer |
Cayley Jensen | ... | Background Set Supervisor |
Fran Labarque | ... | set costumer |
Damion Saliani | ... | Background Costume Coordinator |
Ilana Solomon | ... | key breakdown artist/dyer |
Soo Luen Tom | ... | key set costumer |
Editorial Department
Tony Dustin | ... | supervising colorist |
Frank Geist | ... | assistant editor |
Darren Hinchy | ... | on-line editor |
Mason Makram | ... | Teaser Editor |
Ian Passy | ... | colorist |
Jeff Vitkuske | ... | data i/o operator |
Matthew Waxman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Audrey Ramus | ... | data i/o technician: archivist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Zachary Beckwith | ... | location manager |
Geoffrey Degroide | ... | location assistant |
Sara El Allouch | ... | location assistant |
Jonathan Illegems | ... | location assistant |
Roos Luyten | ... | location assistant |
Spencer Malin | ... | location manager |
Yoni van Boeckel | ... | location assistant |
Ab van Overbeeke | ... | location manager |
Lukas van Overbeeke | ... | location assistant |
Davy Vinckens | ... | location hunter |
Elena Vinckens | ... | location assistant |
Tine Wilberts | ... | location assistant |
Julian Wolf | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Carlitos Del Puerto | ... | musician |
Adele Ho | ... | music supervisor |
Stephanie Kowal | ... | assistant to composer |
Joe Mancuso | ... | music editor |
Joe Martone | ... | musician: percussion |
Justin Moshkevich | ... | score mixer |
Eduardo Ponsdomenech | ... | music editor |
Thea Prevalsky | ... | assistant scoring engineer |
Hal Rosenfeld | ... | musician: drums |
Hyun Seo-won | ... | assistant to composer |
Script and Continuity Department
Zoë Bigio | ... | script supervisor |
Lucie Floc'h-Levi | ... | script supervisor |
Kelly Wolfman | ... | script supervisor: tandem unit |
Gregory Yeoman | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Pete Lundrigan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Bruce McLean Jr. | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Selina An | ... | photo double |
Rosalin Brinks | ... | production assistant |
Erika Canchola | ... | Legal Services: Production Attorney |
Amy Cuthbertson | ... | travel coordinator |
Antonio Da Silva | ... | on-set covid monitor |
Oakville Divers | ... | water safety crew & equipment |
Andrea Eisen | ... | set teacher |
Devante Goulbourne | ... | stand in: Barry |
Coline Hieronimus | ... | production assistant |
Nora Jobling | ... | writer's assistant |
Bela Levin | ... | Coordinator: Dana Goldberg |
Raymond Mateus | ... | locations |
Tony Mba | ... | Producer's Assistant |
Paul S. McGrath | ... | business and legal affairs |
Sandrine Pujar | ... | production accountant: Belgium |
Saraiva Ramon | ... | craft server |
Graham Robertson | ... | Armourer |
Catherine Sample | ... | first assistant accountant |
John Schieder | ... | key craft service |
Brandy Stanford | ... | Stand-In |
Vess Stoeva | ... | production accountant |
Kari Svenneby | ... | stand-in : Roo |
Mario Tassone | ... | EPK Producer |
Gregory Yeoman | ... | assistant: Nick Santora |
Adrienne Kapuki Jones | ... | studio production executive (uncredited) |