Directed by
Peter Stebbings |
Writing Credits
Peter Stebbings | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Woody Harrelson | ... | Arthur Poppington aka Defendor | |
Elias Koteas | ... | Chuck Dooney | |
Michael Kelly | ... | Paul Carter | |
Sandra Oh | ... | Dr. Ellen Park | |
Kat Dennings | ... | Kat Debrofkowitz | |
Clark Johnson | ... | Captain Roger Fairbanks | |
Lisa Ray | ... | Dominique Ball | |
A.C. Peterson | ... | Radovan Kristic | |
Kristin Booth | ... | Wendy Carter (as Kristen Booth) | |
Charlotte Sullivan | ... | Fay | |
Tony Nappo | ... | Biker Cliff | |
Ron White | ... | Judge Wilson | |
David Gardner | ... | Grandpa Henry | |
Bryan Renfro | ... | Mr. Debrofkowitz | |
Max Dreesen | ... | Young Arthur | |
Matt Gordon | ... | Jerry | |
James Preston Rogers | ... | Biker Bob | |
Graham Abbey | ... | Constable Mike | |
Michael Cram | ... | Blake | |
Lyriq Bent | ... | Wayne | |
Tatiana Maslany | ... | Olga | |
Peter Stebbings | ... | Doctor | |
Dakota Goyo | ... | Jack Carter - 9 | |
John Paul Ruttan | ... | Jack Carter - 4 | |
Ryan Dineen | ... | Graffiti Artist (as Ryan Dineen a.k.a. Rons) | |
Jim Ladd | ... | Radio Announcer (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Cynthia Amsden | ... | Woman with Poinsettia (uncredited) |
Produced by
Tim Brown | ... | executive producer (as Tim J. Brown) |
Sean Buckley | ... | executive producer |
Joel Burch | ... | associate producer |
Leah Jaunzems | ... | associate producer |
John N. Kozman | ... | executive producer (as John Kozman) |
Tim Merkel | ... | executive producer |
Mark Slone | ... | executive producer |
Nicholas Tabarrok | ... | producer (as Nicholas D. Tabarrok) |
Music by
John Rowley | ... | music composer |
Cinematography by
David Greene | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Geoff Ashenhurst |
Casting By
Sara Kay | ||
Nancy Klopper | ||
Jenny Lewis |
Production Design by
Oleg M. Savytski | ... | (as Oleg Savytski) |
Art Direction by
Anthony A. Ianni | ... | (as Anthony Ianni) |
Set Decoration by
Cheryl Dorsey |
Costume Design by
Gersha Phillips |
Makeup Department
James D. Brown | ... | first assistant hair stylist (as James Brown) |
Linda Dowds | ... | key makeup artist |
Liz Gruszka | ... | first assistant makeup artist (as Elizabeth Gruszka) |
Diana Ladyshewsky | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Daniel Bekerman | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sean Buckley | ... | second unit director |
Sarah Campbell | ... | second assistant director |
Kira McCord | ... | trainee assistant director |
Lawrence Ng | ... | assistant director |
Andrew Shea | ... | first assistant director |
Raj Singh | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Artchild | ... | artist: Defendor mural |
J.P. Dame | ... | set dresser |
Ryan Dineen | ... | artist: Defendor mural (as Rons) |
Mauro Iacobelli | ... | key painter |
Alan Letts | ... | construction coordinator |
Mario Moreira | ... | assistant prop master |
James R. Murray | ... | property master (as Jim Murray) |
John Rankin | ... | set dresser |
Sean Scoffield | ... | graphic artist |
Adam Smith | ... | specialty prop fabricator |
Geoffrey Smith | ... | leadman (as Geoff Smith) |
Rob Valeriote | ... | head carpenter |
Dawna Weeks | ... | on-set dresser |
Jennifer Wood | ... | set dec buyer |
Sound Department
Tobias Bjarnason | ... | foley recordist (as Toby Bjarnason) |
Tom Bjelic | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Pat Cassin | ... | boom operator |
Greg Chapman | ... | sound mixer |
Tarah Consoli | ... | adr loop group |
Christian T. Cooke | ... | re-recording mixer (as Chris Cooke) |
Mark Gingras | ... | supervising sound editor |
Katie Halliday | ... | sound effects editor |
Joel Katz | ... | adr recordist: Maui |
Doug Latislaw | ... | adr recordist: Burbank |
Dale Lennon | ... | dialogue & adr editor |
Steve Moore | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim O'Connell | ... | foley artist |
James Robb | ... | first assistant sound editor (as Jimmy Robb) |
Lucas Roveda | ... | re-recording assistant |
John Douglas Smith | ... | supervising sound editor (as John Smith) |
Robert Woolfson | ... | sound mixer (as Rob Wolfson) |
Special Effects by
Warren Appleby | ... | special effects coordinator |
Tim Barraball | ... | special effects on-set key |
David Allen Hill | ... | snow effects technician (as Dave Hill) |
Gregory Jones | ... | snow effects technician (as Greg Jones) |
John MacGillivray | ... | special effects first assistant |
Fiona MacPherson | ... | special effects shop coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Chris Abbas | ... | compositor |
Andy Asperin | ... | lead 3D animator (as Andres Asperin) |
Nadine Blackler | ... | compositor |
Kyle Botha | ... | 3d artist |
Stanislav Enilenis | ... | 3D effects technical director (as Stan Enilenis) |
Elaine Fung | ... | 3d artist |
Jason Giberson | ... | digital restoration artist |
Sean Gilhooly | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Louie Hinayo | ... | 3D animator |
Milton Muller | ... | digital compositor: Artifex Studios |
Gordon Oscar | ... | 3d artist |
Richard Patterson | ... | cg supervisor |
Vasho Pekar | ... | compositor |
Kenton Rannie | ... | compositor |
Adam Stern | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor |
Brent Veal | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Tom Farr | ... | stunt rigger |
Kelly Jones | ... | stunt rigger |
Billy Oliver | ... | stunt double: Defendor |
Bryan Renfro | ... | stunt coordinator |
Vincent Rother | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jonathan Billings | ... | key grip (as John Billings) |
Sam Bojin | ... | best boy electric |
Dave Bouskill | ... | electric |
Jayson Clute | ... | first assistant camera |
Ciaran Copelin | ... | camera assistant |
Ron Forward | ... | dolly grip |
Peter Gmehling | ... | daily video playback |
Tony Guerin | ... | camera operator |
Greg Haddow | ... | electric |
Colin Hoult | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Carly Brenner Hunter | ... | camera trainee (as Carly Brenner) |
Marcel Janisse | ... | first assistant camera: prep |
Lainie Knox | ... | camera operator: EPK |
Marek Krawczyk | ... | lighting technician |
Bernie Lalonde | ... | electric |
Jason Lenoury | ... | best boy grip |
Jeremy Lyall | ... | camera assistant |
Mike McDonald | ... | key gaffer |
Sheena Munroe | ... | camera loader |
Steve Myers | ... | best boy electric (as Stephen Myers) |
Doug Reid | ... | best boy grip (as Douglas Reid) |
Herb Reischl Jr. | ... | rigging gaffer |
Dana Rutledge | ... | second assistant camera |
Tauqir Shah | ... | camera operator: EPK |
Sean Skarupa | ... | generator operator |
Jeremy Tabarrok | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Reg Waddell | ... | generator operator: night (as Reggie Waddell) |
Ken Woroner | ... | still photographer (as Ken Woronor) |
Casting Department
Rita Bertucci | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Trelawnie Mead | ... | costume truck supervisor |
Bonnie Sutherland | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Louis Casado | ... | film timer: Technicolor Toronto |
Michael Dobroski | ... | colourist: dailies, Technicolor Toronto (as Mike Dobroski) |
Patrick Duchesne | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Rob Gyorgy | ... | digital intermediate on-line editor: Technicolor Toronto (as Rev. Rob Gyorgy) |
Graham Hoselton | ... | supervisor: front end, Technicolor Toronto |
Margaret Hutz | ... | digital film technician: Technicolor Toronto (as Margaret Mansell) |
Jeremy Kay | ... | digital intermediate project coordinator: Technicolor Toronto |
Mark Kueper | ... | digital intermediate colorist: Technicolor Toronto |
Andrew Pascoe | ... | digital film supervisor: Technicolor Toronto |
Brian Reid | ... | manager of digital imaging: Technicolor Toronto |
Kurt Reid | ... | dailies assistant: Technicolor Toronto |
Nicole Sison | ... | editing intern |
Duff Smith | ... | editing intern |
Location Management
Jorge Contras | ... | location production assistant |
Kyle O'Connor | ... | location manager |
Eardley Wilmot | ... | location manager |
Igor Zambeli | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Bernie Cisternas | ... | engineer: brass recordings |
Charlie Finlay | ... | music editor |
Jason Logue | ... | musician: trumpet |
Gord Myers | ... | musician: trombone |
Brian O'Kane | ... | musician: trumpet |
John O'Mahony | ... | music mixer |
Rebecca Pellett | ... | orchestrator: brass recordings / producer: brass recordings |
Terry Promane | ... | musician: trombone |
John Rowley | ... | music supervisor / performer |
Script and Continuity Department
Patricia Joyes | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Rudy Baccuchi | ... | driver: W. Harrelson |
Dave Kinnear | ... | driver: cast |
Dwyane Mead | ... | transport co-captain |
Bruce Raymer | ... | transportation coordinator |
Reg Reynolds | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Steven Sacrob | ... | transport captain (as Steve Sacrob) |
Marco Sousa | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Chris Abbas | ... | title designer |
Cynthia Amsden | ... | unit publicist |
Peter Antal | ... | craft server |
Timothy Ashley | ... | production intern |
Daniel Baruela | ... | production intern |
Jim Benson | ... | security |
Jeff Brush | ... | craft server |
Christina Buchli | ... | legal services |
Brynn Byrne | ... | production intern |
Aaron Champion | ... | assistant to producer |
Adam Chuckryk | ... | stand-in: Defendor |
Angela 'Mega' Clarke | ... | first assistant accountant (as Angela Clarke) |
Heather K. Dahlstrom | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jim Dobson | ... | publicist |
Sarah Dodd | ... | story editor |
Ricky Dogon | ... | production intern |
Claude Forest | ... | insurance broker |
Ashleigh Gillan | ... | stand-in: Kat |
Doug Gillespie | ... | production accountant |
Ryan Greig | ... | production intern |
Sara Holmes | ... | post production accountant |
Ryan Hupponen | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Diana Jackson | ... | assistant: K. Dennings |
Leah Jaunzems | ... | development executive: Darius Films |
Susan R. Jones | ... | production coordinator |
Jane Kim | ... | assistant: W. Harrelson |
Dina Leal | ... | account manager: The National Bank of Canada |
Jim Lovisek | ... | wrangler: animal/wasp |
Robert Milicevic | ... | security: Woody Harrelson / set security |
Sonia Morris | ... | loan officer: The National Bank of Canada |
Boramey Ngem | ... | production intern |
Stacy Owens | ... | assistant |
Daphne Park | ... | business affairs consultant |
Michael Pivar | ... | production office assistant |
Jarod Powell | ... | intern |
Andrew Pritchard | ... | set production assistant |
Katrina Saville | ... | assistant: P. Stebbings |
Christopher Warre Smets | ... | epk producer |
Lindsay Somers | ... | set medic |
David Steinberg | ... | production legal: Heenan Blaikie |
Alan Sutton | ... | fire safety coordinator |
Chris Trebilcock | ... | shadow director |
Nick Veziris | ... | armorer |
Matthew Wygodny | ... | production office assistant (as Matt Wygodny) |
Jimmy Ye | ... | audit & tax accounting: Kudlow & McCann |
Shannon Chow | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Thanks
William Barron | ... | very special thanks: without whose support this film would never have been made, Telefilm Canada |
Isaac Clements | ... | very special thanks: without whose support this film would never have been made, Telefilm Canada |
Ivonete de Sousa | ... | our thanks to: OMDC |
John Galway | ... | our thanks to: The Harold Greenberg Fund |
Martin Harbury | ... | our thanks to: OMDC |
Andrea Langford | ... | our thanks to: The Movie Network |
Dan Lyon | ... | very special thanks: without whose support this film would never have been made, Telefilm Canada |
Michael Mabbott | ... | special thanks |
Michelle Marion | ... | our thanks to: The Movie Network |
Kathleen Meek | ... | our thanks to: The Movie Network |
Anna Newallo | ... | our thanks to: OMDC |
Karen Paré | ... | very special thanks: without whose support this film would never have been made, Telefilm Canada (as Karen Pare) |
Carrie Paupst Shaughnessy | ... | very special thanks: without whose support this film would never have been made, Telefilm Canada (as Carrie Paupst-Shaughnessy) |