Directed by
Isaac Florentine |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jean Pierre Magro |
Cast
Produced by
Alla Belaya | ... | line producer |
Aaron Briffa | ... | producer |
Marc Cabourdin | ... | assistant producer |
Vladimir Chistiakov | ... | producer |
Daniel Cuschieri | ... | Accountant |
Frank DeMartini | ... | executive producer |
Nika Finch | ... | consulting producer / executive producer |
Mark Foligno | ... | executive producer |
Vadim Fortunin | ... | producer |
Olesya Fortunina | ... | assistant producer / executive producer |
Frank Grillo | ... | executive producer |
Jean Pierre Magro | ... | producer |
Alexey Meets | ... | producer |
Polina Nioly Pushkareva | ... | executive producer: Polina Pushkareva (as Polina Pushkareva Nioly) |
Andre Relis | ... | producer |
Tetiana Yershova | ... | assistant producer |
Cinematography by
Ericson Core |
Editing by
Paul Harb | ... | (edited by) |
Kurt Nishimura | ... | (editing) |
Casting By
Gabrielle Almagor | ||
Shannon Makhanian |
Production Design by
Antonello Rubino |
Art Direction by
Sven Bonnici |
Set Decoration by
Vadim Klesov | ||
Jovana Krstic | ||
Odette Licari | ... | (props buyer) |
Costume Design by
Emilia Czartoryska |
Makeup Department
Mariana Love | ... | key makeup artist |
Maria Stankovich | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Karl Alin Galea | ... | production manager |
Alexander Peytchev | ... | unit production manager |
Dan Ben Turner | ... | assistant production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Margarita Aneva | ... | second assistant director |
Samantha Cassar Ellis | ... | second assistant director |
Isabel Farah | ... | third assistant director |
Rick Heckenlaible | ... | floor 2nd assistant director |
Antony Tanev | ... | first assistant director |
David Wald | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
John Gouder | ... | hod drapesman |
Yehor Klosov | ... | assistant set decorator |
Odette Licari | ... | Props/set Dec buyer |
Ieuan Parker | ... | construction coordinator |
Frank Vella | ... | art department cordinator |
Sound Department
Mihail Dichev | ... | sound mixer |
Sofia Petrova | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Matthew Beckwith | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Kenneth Cassar | ... | special effects consultant |
Alex Ehrhardt | ... | Medical Advisor |
Jean Pierre Galea | ... | special effects technician |
Liam Lagan | ... | armourer |
Martin Stauder | ... | armourer |
Matthew Strange | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Aaron Briffa | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Niccolò Fava | ... | stunt performer |
Greg Fitzpatrick | ... | Stunt Double: Frank Grillo |
Ivan Forlani | ... | Stunt driver double Lee Charles / stunt double: Frank Grillo / stunt performer |
Steffen Jung | ... | stunt performer |
Alexander Mack | ... | stunt performer |
Russell MacLeod | ... | stunt coordinator |
Monia Moula | ... | stunt double |
Benjamin Nippe | ... | stunt performer |
Lucian Roucka | ... | stunts |
Nikovich Sammut | ... | stunt driver |
Pascal Siffert | ... | stunt performer |
Steven Stalder | ... | stunt performer |
David Wald | ... | Action Choreographer |
Paul Wilk | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marvin Baldacchino | ... | Rigging Gaffer |
Yevgeniy Bubley | ... | A camera 1 AC |
Logan Camilleri | ... | electrician |
Sandro Camilleri | ... | electrical Best Boy |
Mark Cassar | ... | photographer movie poster |
Ross W. Clarkson | ... | a camera operator |
Mark Frendo | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
John Heald | ... | A Camera Grip |
Bane Kovacevic | ... | grip |
Andrew Koval | ... | steadicam & camera operator |
Antoni Krastev | ... | drone camera operator |
Ivelin Metodiev | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Carlo Musco | ... | second assistant camera |
Nikolai Pigarev | ... | digital imaging technician |
Hristo Shterev | ... | Video Control |
Luke Spagnol | ... | electrician |
Ivan Zarb Ferrante | ... | camera trainee |
Casting Department
Daniel Pace Bonello | ... | key crowd marshal |
Shirley Spiteri Mintoff | ... | extras casting |
Location Management
Chris Bonello | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Ivana Djidrova | ... | script supervisor |
Shelly Stoyanova | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Charles Buhagiar | ... | unit driver |
Paul Cassar | ... | unit driver |
Charlie Galea | ... | picture vehicles supervisor |
Kenneth Mamo | ... | Transport manager |
Mark Joseph Portelli | ... | transport captain |
Tarquin Spagnol | ... | production designer driver |
Additional Crew
Frank DeMartini | ... | Production Counsel |
Malcolm Ellul | ... | covid supervisor |
Rick Eyler | ... | Paralegal |
Eric Green | ... | Paralegal |
Sascha Horn | ... | set pa |
Liam Lagan | ... | assistant armourer |
Leidy Mejía | ... | production assistant coordinator |
Steve Micallef | ... | fire crew |
Rodion Podruchnyi | ... | production legal consultant |
Matteo Trogu | ... | "Frank Grillo" stand-in |
Christine Vella Wallbank | ... | Assistant Production Office Coordinator / production assistant |
Tomek Zontek | ... | director's personal assistant / set pa |