Directed by
Manjari Makijany |
Writing Credits
Josh A. Cagan | ... | (teleplay by) (as Josh Cagan) and |
Carley Steiner | ... | (teleplay by) |
Carley Steiner | ... | (story by) |
Cast
Produced by
Zanne Devine | ... | executive producer |
Luminita Docan | ... | associate producer |
Manjari Makijany | ... | co-producer |
Carley Steiner | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Marius De Vries |
Cinematography by
Jeremy Benning |
Editing by
Franzis Muller |
Casting By
Monica Kelly | ||
Jennifer Treadwell |
Production Design by
Hillary Gurtler |
Art Direction by
Mun Ying Kwun |
Set Decoration by
Mike Leandro |
Costume Design by
Trysha Bakker |
Makeup Department
Faye Crasto | ... | assistant makeup department head |
Karola Dirnberger | ... | hair department head |
Trason Fernandes | ... | makeup department head |
Aurielle St. Cyr | ... | makeup coordinator: backgrounds |
Ashley Vieira | ... | 1st assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
M. Michelle Nishikawa | ... | Executive In Charge of Production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christopher Blackmore | ... | first assistant director: additional photography |
Adam DeViller | ... | additional second assistant director |
Alicia MacGibbon | ... | Set Production assistant |
Vinati Makijany | ... | workshop director |
Ace McCallum | ... | third assistant director |
Jenn Mcleod | ... | assistant director |
Laurie Mirsky | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Natalie Beiruti | ... | first assistant art director |
Andre Bohne | ... | Construction: Tracker |
Alex Brock | ... | first assistant art director |
Chris Brown | ... | property master |
Steven Cordeiro | ... | lead dresser |
Andrew Dininio | ... | construction coordinator |
Colin Gregory | ... | construction: labourer |
Trent Hevener | ... | construction coordinator |
E. Jane Huggard | ... | key scenic artist |
Michael Kevin MacArthur | ... | set dresser |
Maryan Malanyuk | ... | key greensman |
Moby Pahwa | ... | assistant art director |
Giselle Selim | ... | art department coordinator |
Artur Shirobokov | ... | property buyer |
Maxime Stein | ... | first assistant art director |
Michael Vanderteems | ... | set decoration buyer |
Kevin Welborn | ... | scenic charge |
Alicia Wilkinson | ... | set designer |
Sherri Winsor | ... | scenic painter |
Sound Department
Shalini Agarwal | ... | sound utility/second boom |
Aaron 'Cujo' Cooley | ... | sound mixer: additional |
Herwig Gayer | ... | sound mixer |
Kurt Godwin | ... | mix technician |
Mike Horton | ... | foley artist |
Scott McManus | ... | Playback Operator |
Roberto Merlini | ... | sound recordist |
Jamison Rabbe | ... | adr mixer |
Stiv Schneider | ... | adr mixer |
Walter Spencer | ... | foley supervisor |
Linda Yeaney | ... | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Special Effects by
Peter Connelly | ... | special effects shop key |
Paul Krysinski | ... | special effects rigging key |
Josh LaCroix | ... | special effects floor key |
Chloe Martin | ... | special effects technician |
Shawn Morris | ... | special effects technician |
Dave Porter | ... | special effects technician |
Jeff Skochko | ... | special effects supervisor |
Steve Skochko | ... | special effects technician |
Jaizen Torres | ... | special effects first assistant: floor |
Amy Willis | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Neishaw Ali | ... | visual effects executive producer |
César Osvaldo Cuevas Araiza | ... | cg artist |
Paul Aubrey | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Luis Barquero | ... | Lead Artist |
Becky Covington | ... | visual effects producer: SPINVFX / visual effects producer: VFX |
Daniel Cuevas | ... | digital compositor |
Linelly Enríquez | ... | digital compositor |
Bryan T. Evans | ... | senior tracking artist |
Alejandra Fandino | ... | digital compositor: Boxel Studio |
Kathryn Fay | ... | senior compositor: Spin VFX |
Jake Fullerton | ... | render & technology supervisor: Spin VFX |
Miguel Guerra | ... | digital compositor: Boxel Studio |
Shiyuan Guo | ... | lighting artist: Spin VFX |
Alberto Hernandez Arroyo | ... | digital compositor |
Mitch Hounslow | ... | lead visual effects editor |
Bronte Rose Jovevski | ... | VFX producer (as Bronte Jovevski) / visual effects producer |
Juan Francisco Lopez | ... | visual effects artist: Boxel Studio |
George Macri | ... | Visual Effects Executive Producer: spin vfx |
Daniel Martin | ... | compositor |
King Mugabi | ... | compositor: visual effects |
Mark Neysmith | ... | qc supervisor: Spin VFX |
Leonardo Ortiz | ... | Lighting & Shading Artist |
Stevie Ramone | ... | vfx supervisor (as Steve Ramone) |
Lucy Robert | ... | cg producer |
Paula Siqueira | ... | digital compositor |
Stedman Tam | ... | visual effects editor |
Robin Trickett | ... | Bidding Producer: visual effects |
Mridul Vij | ... | Compositor: SpinVFX |
Chujia Wei | ... | compositor: Spin VFX |
Mario Alberto Yáñez Ríos | ... | Render |
Mark Adams | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Saikrishna Aleti | ... | fx artist (uncredited) |
Joyce Au | ... | visual effects producer: VFX (uncredited) |
Chris Cox | ... | head of cg: Spin VFX (uncredited) |
Ryan Cromie | ... | texturing supervisor (uncredited) |
Milagros Cué | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Eric Doiron | ... | compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Benjamin Dupin | ... | tracking supervisor (uncredited) |
Aadel Forootan | ... | cg supervisor (uncredited) |
Tie David Gambacurta | ... | lead layout/tracking artist (uncredited) |
Raul Gimenez | ... | cg generalist (uncredited) |
Aaron Herrera | ... | tracking & layout artist (uncredited) |
Inna Itkin | ... | lead lighting artist (uncredited) |
Tara Khan | ... | vfx production coordinator (uncredited) |
István Veress Kovács | ... | senior matte painter (uncredited) |
Yoga Kurniawan | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Alessandro La Tona | ... | visual effects composition supervisor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Anny Lang | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Joanna Lui | ... | visual effects crew (uncredited) |
Grant Lynch | ... | visual effects editor: Spin VFX (uncredited) |
Juan Diego Medellin | ... | layout/tracking artist (uncredited) |
Ashley Merla | ... | lighting/rendering manager: Spin VFX (uncredited) |
Mozy Mervin | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Simon James Milner | ... | cg supervisor (uncredited) |
Antonio Ribeiro | ... | digital compositor: Spin VFX (uncredited) |
Tim Sibley | ... | effects supervisor: Spin VFX (uncredited) |
Felipe Siem | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Nara Smith | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Greg Strause | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Brandon Terry | ... | i/o supervisor: Spin VFX (uncredited) |
Eryn Thorsley | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Neil Van Dijk | ... | visual effects manager (uncredited) |
Ayaz Ahmed Vijapurwala | ... | tracking & matchmove artist: Spin VFX (uncredited) |
Pedro Vilas | ... | cfx lead (uncredited) |
Kristina Walker | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Alex Young | ... | cg artist (uncredited) |
Jenna Yu | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Mario Alberto Yáñez Ríos | ... | render artist (uncredited) |
Yun Zou | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Yohan Chang | ... | stunt performer |
Scotty Cook | ... | Co-Stunt Coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ian Chan | ... | a camera dolly grip |
Michael Cherrington | ... | technocrane operator |
Brent J. Craig | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera / phantom camera technician |
Adam Horwood | ... | b camera dolly grip |
Kevin Jewison | ... | camera operator: additional |
Benjamin J. Leigh | ... | b camera second assistant |
John Medland | ... | still photographer |
Mitch Mommaerts | ... | camera operator: "a" camera, additional / camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Jacob Nefsky | ... | grip |
Malcolm Nefsky | ... | key grip |
Chris Paré | ... | dit (as Chris Pare) |
Kyle Perry | ... | remote head technician: daily |
Boris Roy | ... | a camera first assistant |
Sebastian Russel | ... | utility |
Vasco JW Silva | ... | lighting technician |
Babak Tehrani | ... | lighting technician |
Adriano Trapani | ... | 24 frame playback operator |
Jason Vieira | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Ken Wiebe | ... | lighting console programmer |
Mike Williams | ... | a camera second assistant / camera operator: additional |
Animation Department
Alfonso Miranda | ... | concept artist / matte painter |
Casting Department
Rahul Batra | ... | casting associate |
Ayan Bhattacharjee | ... | casting coordinator |
Tess Joseph | ... | india casting |
Rob Kelly | ... | Casting UK |
Lainey Lipson | ... | casting assistant |
Larissa Mair | ... | casting: Canada |
Arpit Purohit | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Beatriz Arevalo | ... | costume assistant |
Kendra Doman | ... | costume assistant |
Erin Holman | ... | Costume Truck Assistant |
Jennifer M. Johnson | ... | set costumer |
Gail Leger | ... | cutter |
Kathy Marsh | ... | costume assistant |
Moira McCallum | ... | key costumer |
Riyaz Ali Merchant | ... | Indian Costume Consultant |
Anna Pantcheva | ... | key textile artist |
Editorial Department
Tom Mayclim | ... | data manager: Company 3 |
Lauren Rossi | ... | assistant editor |
Joanne Rourke | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Derek Brady | ... | location manager |
Fernando DaSilva | ... | assistant location manager |
Mike Mullen | ... | assistant location manager |
Tracey Savein | ... | location scout |
Vanessa Shah | ... | location scout |
Jahmar White | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Dominick Certo | ... | music editor |
Maureen Crowe | ... | music supervisor |
Noah Hubbell | ... | score editor |
Jacob Masters | ... | additional songwriting and music production |
Justin Moshkevich | ... | score mixer |
Connor Schon | ... | additional songwriting and music production |
Script and Continuity Department
Sydney Kondruss | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Keith Barnes | ... | bus driver |
Joseph Claude Dubois | ... | driver |
Steven Sacrob | ... | driver |
Sean M. Thompson | ... | transportation co-captain (as Sean Thompson) |
Travis Baker | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Sebouh Akrabian | ... | health and safety manager |
Karly Bon | ... | assistant choreographer |
Julius Borja | ... | payroll accountant |
Suzie Bruce | ... | post accountant |
Parth Dani | ... | Asst. Choreographer |
Amanda de Souza | ... | assistant to the director |
Amee Dolleman | ... | Studio Executive |
Powell Iordanov | ... | 1st assistant accountant/payroll |
Tyler-Beth James | ... | Child Labor Coordinator |
Erin Keating | ... | travel coordinator |
Tyler Keenan | ... | cco/health and safety (credit only) / covid compliance officer |
Travis Lowry | ... | production coordinator |
Alicia MacGibbon | ... | production assistant |
Sharen Mak | ... | production assistant |
Jenn Mcleod | ... | set production assistant |
Troy James Miller | ... | titles producer: Filmograph |
Autumn Parkes | ... | health and safety monitor |
Mahita Penke | ... | Studio Executive |
Diane Pitblado | ... | Dialect Coach: pre-production |
Abbey Playford | ... | production assistant |
Bryan Power | ... | clearance coordinator |
Ivette Rodriguez | ... | health and safety monitor |
Catherine Sample | ... | first assistant accountant |
Vanessa Shah | ... | locations scout |
Raggy Sharma | ... | stand-in |
Virinderpaul Singh | ... | assistant accountant |
Vess Stoeva | ... | production accountant |
Caroline Torti | ... | choreographer |
Crystal Anne Conroy | ... | health and safety manager (uncredited) |
Peter D'Souza | ... | assistant choreographer (uncredited) |
Karan Keswani | ... | Background Actor (uncredited) |