Directed by
Sara Sugarman |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Piers Ashworth | ... | (screenplay by) |
Lorraine King | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Pauline Burt | ... | financier |
Bizzy Day | ... | executive producer |
Karl Hall | ... | producer |
Peter Hampden | ... | executive producer |
Tom Harberd | ... | associate producer |
Phil Hunt | ... | executive producer |
Norman Merry | ... | executive producer |
Martin Owen | ... | executive producer |
Sire Ramos | ... | development producer: LipSync Productions |
Compton Ross | ... | executive producer |
Julia Stuart | ... | executive producer |
Piers Tempest | ... | producer |
Peter Vaughan | ... | assistant development producer: LipSync Productions |
Matt Williams | ... | producer (produced by) |
Sarah Wright | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas |
Editing by
John Wilson |
Casting By
Kelly Valentine Hendry |
Production Design by
Jonathan Houlding |
Art Direction by
Gwyn Eiddior | ||
John West |
Set Decoration by
Tamsin Clarke |
Costume Design by
Jo Thompson |
Makeup Department
Betsan Dafydd | ... | second makeup artist |
Bea Garcia | ... | hair junior / makeup junior |
Sophie Harmon | ... | hair artist: Mr Pryce / makeup artist: Mr Pryce |
Alex King | ... | hair artist / makeup artist |
Jacquetta Levon | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Jo Smedley | ... | hair crowd supervisor / makeup crowd supervisor |
Amie Wilson | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Kate Clarke | ... | production supervisor |
Anna Jancsó | ... | unit production manager |
Marc Harrison Lamb | ... | production manager on behalf of Sky |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Terry Bamber | ... | first assistant director |
Zoe Chapman | ... | third assistant director |
James Andrew Haven | ... | key second assistant director |
Sataish O'Shea-Ramdeholl | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Katja Allen | ... | Draughtsperson |
Chris Anstey | ... | assistant set decorator |
Peter James Ashford | ... | standby props |
Dave Atkinson | ... | carpenter |
Simona Cucinella | ... | petty cash buyer |
Lara Czornyj | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Lavínia DeCastro Walsh | ... | art department coordinator |
Phil Donaldson | ... | concept artist |
Calvin Evans | ... | props |
Lois Gabrin | ... | art department coordinator |
Angharad Gwynant | ... | standby art director |
Tasha Island | ... | Lead Graphic Designer |
Charlie Malik | ... | prop storeman |
Maria Mallon | ... | graphic designer (as Maria Brady) |
Josie Martin | ... | production buyer |
Ieuan Parker | ... | props |
Paul Robert | ... | carpenter |
Gabriel Schucan | ... | storyboard artist |
Eleanor Rose Scott | ... | graphics assistant |
Nick Thomas | ... | property master |
Eloise Walker | ... | graphic designer: dailies |
Sound Department
Sam Auguste | ... | adr mixer |
Peter Burgis | ... | foley artist |
Jason Devlin | ... | 1st assistant sound |
Marek Forreiter | ... | dialogue editor |
Robin Gerrard | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Lee Herrick | ... | supervising sound editor |
Albrecht Ihlenburg | ... | foley mixer |
Robert Ireland | ... | sound designer |
Nathan Launchbury-Jones | ... | second assistant sound |
Khira Li Lindemann | ... | foley editing assistant |
Maxwell MacRae | ... | Foley editor |
Tushar Manek | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andy Morgan-Davies | ... | adr mixer |
Sven Taits | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jon Thomas | ... | production sound mixer |
Franziska Treutler | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
James Ethelston | ... | special effects technician |
Scott MacIntyre | ... | special effects supervisor |
Eddy Popplewell | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Krishnkant Baraskar | ... | Line Producer |
Paul Driver | ... | visual effects producer: Lipsync Post |
Alasdair MacCuish | ... | Visual Effects Operations Manager |
Stunts
Gary Arthurs | ... | stunt rigger |
Andy Bennett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Marc Cass | ... | stunt performer |
Christian Cole | ... | stunt double: Richard |
Ansko Pitkänen | ... | stunt performer |
Jamie Stanley | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sabrina Corda | ... | electrician |
Alex Dias | ... | video operator |
Ben Gadsden | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Daniel Glazebrook | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Charlie Gray | ... | Specials Photographer |
Jay Handscomb | ... | hod rigger |
Luke Handscomb | ... | dailies rigger |
Kat Harvey | ... | camera trainee |
Paul Helm | ... | electrician |
Tommy Holman | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jac Hopkins | ... | key grip |
Henriette Kristine Jacobsen | ... | electrician |
Sacha Jones | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Dan Lowe | ... | gaffer |
Matthew Poynter | ... | 2nd unit cinematographer |
Simon Ridgway | ... | still photographer |
Dave Sherman | ... | best boy |
Joe Sheward | ... | head of department |
Guto Vaughan | ... | still photographer |
Peter Wignall | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Hannah Brownlie | ... | adr voice casting |
Lilly Hanbury | ... | casting associate |
Liyaan Sarwal | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lindsey Archer | ... | costume standby |
Mollie Barr | ... | costume supervisor |
Ffion Boyesen | ... | design assistant |
Sabrina Open | ... | costume standby |
Anise Perryman | ... | crowd costume standby |
Tess Raggett | ... | costume supervisor |
Olivia Sykes | ... | costume standby |
Elena Taborra | ... | crowd costume supervisor |
Emily Thomson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Cathryn Avison | ... | embroidery designer/maker (uncredited) |
Emma Burnand | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Hollie Danby | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Mia Gibbs | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Louise Holsgrove | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Molly Langford | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Craig Arthur | ... | technical operator |
Alexandra Montgomery | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mark Neale | ... | associate editor |
Lizzie Newsham | ... | digital intermediate coordinator |
Ben North | ... | online editor |
Dilek Osman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Gary Palmer | ... | dailies workflow supervisor |
Stacey Sandford | ... | Digital Intermediate Operator |
Matt Stevenson | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Tom Stringer | ... | technical operator |
Jamie Welsh | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Lyn Moses | ... | location assistant: Andy Wyatt / location manager |
Music Department
Clifton Harrison | ... | musician: viola |
Jeremy Murphy | ... | score engineer |
Sara Pulice | ... | Orchestra Contractor: Isobel Griffiths Ltd |
Jack Sugden | ... | music editor |
Bruce White | ... | Viola (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Amanda Lean | ... | script supervisor |
Nua Watford | ... | script supervisor 2nd unit |
Transportation Department
Mark Oliver | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Ben Arslanian | ... | production accountant |
Sophie Bell | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Tom Burke | ... | designer: LipSync Design |
Jay Clarke | ... | director's assistant |
Natalie Coleman | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Sarah Cundall | ... | legal services |
Clare Devereux | ... | marketing manager on behalf of sky |
Tom Dexter | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Orlando Figg | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Ly-Ann Foster | ... | producer's assistant |
Laura Grange | ... | business affairs on behalf of Sky |
Julia Hall | ... | senior designer: LipSync Design |
Jane Harris | ... | finance on behalf of Sky |
Penny Harris | ... | business affairs on behalf of Sky |
Joe Hill | ... | covid testing: lab technician |
Chris Hopper | ... | production coordinator |
Lucy Kaulback | ... | legal counsel on behalf of Sky |
Matilda Kaye | ... | assistant: Sara Sugarman |
Nia Lynn | ... | vocal coach |
James Joseph McDonald | ... | archive consultant |
Jamie McKee | ... | key floor runner |
Meggie Morgan | ... | production assistant |
Jasmin Morrison | ... | business affairs on behalf of Sky |
Edward Newman | ... | first assistant accountant |
Elsa Nuthall | ... | cast coordinator |
Mark Pitchford | ... | Unit Publicist |
Sam Pugh | ... | production assistant: Covid |
Chloe Tetu | ... | design coordinator: LipSync Design |
Alexandra Thie | ... | stand in and double: Samantha Morton |
Shannen Tunnicliffe | ... | production coordinator |
Howard Watkins | ... | head of design: LipSync Design |
Thanks
Ron Bareham | ... | thanks to |
Liz Evans | ... | in memory of (as Liz Evans MBE) |