Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
SNL At Home: Brad Pitt/Miley Cyrus (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Don Roy King | ||
Paul Briganti | ... | (segment director) |
Doron Max Hagay | ... | (segment director) |
Hannah Levy | ... | (segment director) |
Adriana Robles | ... | (segment director) |
Oz Rodriguez | ... | (segment director) |
Writing Credits
Michael Che | ... | (head writer) & |
Colin Jost | ... | (co-head writer) & |
Kent Sublette | ... | (co-head writer) |
James Anderson | ||
Dan Bulla | ||
Steven Castillo | ||
Emma Clark | ||
Andrew Dismukes | ||
Alison Gates | ||
Steve Higgins | ||
Sam Jay | ||
Erik Kenward | ||
Dan Licata | ||
Lorne Michaels | ||
Josh Patten | ||
Jasmine Pierce | ||
Gary Richardson | ||
Pete Schultz | ||
Will Stephen | ||
Anna Drezen | ... | (supervising writer) & |
Fran Gillespie | ... | (supervising writer) & |
Sudi Green | ... | (supervising writer) & |
Streeter Seidell | ... | (supervising writer) |
Bryan H. Tucker | ... | (senior writer) (as Bryan Tucker) |
Pete Schultz | ... | (head writer) |
Megan Callahan-Shah | ... | (writer: Weekend Update) & |
Dennis McNicholas | ... | (writer: Weekend Update) & |
Mark Steinbach | ... | (writer: Weekend Update) & |
Michael Koman | ... | (writer: Weekend Update) (as Mark Steinbach) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Ken Aymong | ... | supervising producer |
Tom Broecker | ... | producer |
Janine DeVito | ... | associate producer |
Erin Doyle | ... | producer |
Emily Genender | ... | film unit producer |
Martin Heriot | ... | line producer |
Steve Higgins | ... | producer |
Erik Kenward | ... | producer |
Nicholas S. Mallardi | ... | co-producer (as Nicholas Mallardi) |
Melanie Malone | ... | associate producer |
Caroline Maroney | ... | co-producer |
Dennis McNicholas | ... | producer: Weekend Update |
Lorne Michaels | ... | executive producer |
Dina Moles | ... | film producer |
Adam Nicely | ... | coordinating producer |
Adriana Perez | ... | film unit producer |
Keri Powers | ... | co-producer |
Greg Scarnici | ... | associate producer |
Rebecca Schwartz | ... | co-producer |
Grace Shaker | ... | digital producer |
Brian Siedlecki | ... | coordinating producer |
Christopher Voss | ... | film unit producer (as Chris Voss) |
Scott Weinstein | ... | co-producer: Weekend Update |
Editing by
Nahuel Attar | ||
Paul Del Gesso | ... | (as Paul DelGesso) |
Adam Epstein | ||
Yanni Feder | ||
Kristie Ferriso | ||
Daniel Garcia | ||
Jack Klink | ... | (segment ": "Airbnb Commercial") |
Kelly Lyon | ||
Ryan McIlraith | ... | film unit editor |
Sean McIlraith | ... | film unit editor: segments "Opening Montage", "Stuck in the House", "Inspiring Ad" |
Steven Pierce | ||
Christopher Salerno | ... | (as Chris Salerno) |
Danny Scharar | ||
Devon Schwab | ||
Ryan Spears |
Production Design by
Joe DeTullio | ... | (as N. Joseph DeTullio) |
Eugene Lee | ||
Ken MacLeod | ... | film unit production designer |
Mark Newell | ... | film unit production designer |
Andrea Purcigliotti | ... | film unit production designer |
Keith Raywood | ... | (as Keith Ian Raywood) |
Akira Yoshimura |
Art Direction by
Melissa Shakun |
Set Decoration by
Kimberly Kachougian | ... | (film unit) |
Sara Parks | ||
Carol Silverman | ... | (film unit) |
Danielle Webb | ... | (as Danielle Web) (film unit) |
Costume Design by
Tom Broecker | ||
Eric Justian |
Makeup Department
Young Bek | ... | makeup artist |
Hailei Call | ... | hair stylist |
Ruth G. Carsch | ... | hair stylist |
Amanda Duffy Evans | ... | hair stylist |
Gina Ferrucci | ... | hair stylist |
Handri Gunawan | ... | hair stylist |
Cara Hannah | ... | key hair stylist |
Tisa Howard | ... | makeup artist |
Jodi Mancuso | ... | hair stylist |
Christopher Milone | ... | makeup artist |
Amber Jasmin Morrow | ... | hair stylist |
Inga Thrasher | ... | hair stylist |
Joseph Whitmeyer | ... | hair stylist |
Louie Zakarian | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Lindsey Arenberg | ... | production supervisor |
Michael DeProspo | ... | technical supervisor |
Manashi Mukherjee | ... | technical manager |
Matt Yonks | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Mancini | ... | associate director |
Michael Poole | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Bill Affatigato | ... | graphics |
Zoe Ambinder | ... | graphics |
Beth Benson | ... | graphics supervisor |
Peter Caesar | ... | electronic graphics |
Lauren Camar | ... | property master |
Carol Collings | ... | electronic graphics |
Larry Demmler | ... | property master |
Steve Demmler | ... | chief props |
Tara Donnelly | ... | lead graphic artist |
Courtlan Green | ... | scenic artist |
Charlotte Hayes Harrison | ... | scenic designer |
Sabrina Jones | ... | scenic artist |
Leigh McGrath | ... | graphics |
Ally Nesmith | ... | graphic designer |
Ellen Paik | ... | graphics |
Joe Reilly | ... | chief carpenter |
Judyta Rozycka | ... | scenic artist |
Mark Rudolf | ... | charge scenic |
Robert Samartino | ... | graphics |
Diana Shaller | ... | scenic artist |
Marissa Sher | ... | graphics |
Doug Zider | ... | graphics |
Sound Department
Raphaël Ajuelos | ... | film unit audio mixer (as Raphael Ajuelos) |
Devin Emke | ... | post-production audio |
Michael Ferrara | ... | audio |
Josiah Gluck | ... | music mixer |
Diriki Mack | ... | film unit audio mixer |
Tyler McDiarmid | ... | audio |
Chris McKevitt | ... | audio |
Robert Palladino | ... | production mixer |
Patricia Reilly | ... | audio |
Bill Taylor | ... | sound effects (as William Taylor) |
Jay Vicari | ... | music mixer |
Special Effects by
Anthony Giordano | ... | special effects |
John Greenfield | ... | special effects |
Richard Tache | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Bryan Brinkman | ... | visual effects |
Edmond Hawkins | ... | visual effects |
Milton Ladd | ... | visual effects |
Richard Lampasone | ... | visual effects (as Rich Lampasone) |
Hugo Marmugi | ... | visual effects |
Manny Morales | ... | visual effects |
Danny Princz | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Geoff Amoral | ... | lighting director |
Bernard X. Brongniart | ... | grip |
Trevor Brown | ... | moving light operator |
Paul Cangialosi | ... | camera operator |
Dave Driscoll | ... | camera operator |
Eric Eisenstein | ... | camera operator (as Eric A. Eisenstein) |
Frank Grisanti | ... | video operator |
Will Heath | ... | associate photographer |
Andy Kugler | ... | film unit director of photography |
Lance Kuhns | ... | film unit director of photography |
Roberto Lopez | ... | video operator |
Bob Mancari | ... | crane camera crew |
Mary Ellen Matthews | ... | photographer |
Rick McGuinness | ... | lighting director |
William McGuinness | ... | chief lighting technician |
Louis Delli Paoli | ... | crane camera crew (as Louis DelliPaoli) |
Phil Pernice | ... | crane camera crew |
John Pinto | ... | camera operator |
Patrick Seeley | ... | film unit gaffer |
Tim Stasse | ... | moving light operator |
Jason Vandermer | ... | film unit director of photography |
Hector Vasquez | ... | film unit lighting designer |
Len Wechsler | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Brittney Bhayana | ... | background casting manager |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Audrey Bartow | ... | costumer |
Jill Bream | ... | film unit costume designer |
Sabrina Chen | ... | costume production assistant |
Vicki Jo DeRocker | ... | costumer |
Ashley Dudek | ... | assistant costume designer |
J. Douglas James | ... | wardrobe |
Edward Kiely | ... | wardrobe |
Bryan Matechen | ... | film unit assistant costume designer |
Christina Natividad | ... | assistant costume designer (as Cristina Natividad) |
Dale Richards | ... | wardrobe |
Karena Sanchez | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sean Smith | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Jeremiah Shuff | ... | senior film unit editor |
Location Management
Adam Atenasio | ... | film unit location manager |
Music Department
Ron Blake | ... | musician: The Live Band |
Eli Brueggemann | ... | music director |
Marty Brumbach | ... | music supervisor (as Martin Brumbach) |
Alex Foster | ... | musician: The Live Band |
Earl Gardner | ... | musician: The Live Band |
James Genus | ... | musician: The Live Band |
Valerie Naranjo | ... | musician: The Live Band |
Shawn Pelton | ... | musician: The Live Band |
Leon Pendarvis | ... | conductor: The Live Band / music director |
Lenny Pickett | ... | music director / musician: The Live Band |
Speedy Rosenthal | ... | music technician |
Jared Scharff | ... | musician: The Live Band |
Steve Turre | ... | musician: The Live Band |
Hal Willner | ... | sketch music adaptations |
Tuffus Zimbabwe | ... | musician: The Live Band |
Script and Continuity Department
Christine Arbulu | ... | script coordinator |
Spencer Bacon | ... | script coordinator |
Elena Ciotta | ... | script coordinator |
Alex Hirz | ... | script coordinator |
Rachel LaBianca | ... | script coordinator |
Abbey Lieber | ... | script coordinator |
Vivianne Nguyen | ... | script coordinator |
Claire Shirey | ... | script coordinator |
Leslie Sims | ... | script coordinator |
Megan Sweet | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Remi Alfallah | ... | assistant to Lorne Michaels |
Sonia Atanacio | ... | payroll manager |
Tina Beer-Fernandez | ... | production coordinator (as Tina Fernandez) |
Laurie Berdan | ... | assistant to line producer |
Jeff Blake | ... | senior talent executive |
Derick Brown | ... | writers' assistant |
Emory Cannon | ... | photo researcher |
Lindsey Charles | ... | production accounting |
Steven Cimino | ... | technical director |
Dean D'Agati | ... | production accounting |
Clay Davis | ... | production staff |
Jeremy Denief | ... | technical assistant |
Michael DeProspo | ... | technical supervisor |
Sarah Dobbs | ... | production accounting |
Wally Feresten | ... | cue cards: NYC Q-Cards Inc. |
Grace Godvin | ... | assistant to Lorne Michaels |
Asha-Kai Grant | ... | assistant to producers |
Jamie Gustis | ... | film unit ad |
Abby Hansen | ... | film unit ad (as Abbey Hansen) |
Amon Jones | ... | talent associate |
Rick Juliano | ... | studio manager |
Chris Kelly | ... | stage manager |
Katie Kramer | ... | film unit ad |
Sabrina Lederer | ... | production staff |
Louis Leuci | ... | film unit production coordinator |
Joseph Lynn | ... | production accountant |
Samantha Elizabeth Minor | ... | talent assistant (as Samantha Miner) |
Joe Montalbano | ... | night crew |
Doug Moore | ... | combo crew |
Sarah Moses | ... | assistant to Steve Higgins |
Rosalind O'Connor | ... | production staff |
Michael O'Rourke | ... | production staff |
Grant Okita | ... | creative director: video design |
Mary Clare Plaschke | ... | production staff |
Mary Pomilla | ... | film unit production coordinator |
Veronica Pomilla | ... | film unit production coordinator |
Danielle Rait | ... | talent coordinator (as Dani Rait) |
Scott Richard | ... | production office manager |
Gena Rositano | ... | stage manager |
Aaron Schellinck | ... | technical assistant |
Todd Seda | ... | cue cards: NYC Q-Cards Inc. |
Ryan Shoemaker | ... | film unit production coordinator |
Willa Slaughter | ... | assistant to Lorne Michaels |
Megan Stollsteimer | ... | assistant to producers |
Matt Sweeney | ... | production staff |
Paul Taite | ... | production staff |
Ariana Taveras | ... | film unit production coordinator |
Rich Tienken | ... | film research coordinator |
Georgia Velkes | ... | production staff |
Madeline Wall | ... | production staff |
Jamie Wilson | ... | production staff |
Bayley Wright | ... | production staff |