Directed by
Mark Heller |
Writing Credits
Neil Jackson | ... | (written by) & |
Tiago Santos | ... | (written by) (as Tiago R. Santos) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Angelino Ferreira | ... | executive producer |
Soraia Ferreira | ... | producer |
Russell Gray | ... | producer |
Michael Rogers | ... | line producer |
Music by
Tim Williams |
Cinematography by
Yaron Orbach |
Editing by
Chris Blunden | ... | (as Christopher Blunden) |
Carlos Domeque |
Casting By
Suzanne Smith |
Production Design by
Augusto Mayer |
Set Decoration by
Tiago Mayer |
Costume Design by
Sílvia Meireles | ||
Isabel Quadros |
Makeup Department
Rute Alves | ... | additional make-up |
Susana Correia | ... | key makeup artist |
Ana Ferreira | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Mário Leal | ... | additional hair |
Iracema Machado | ... | key hair dresser |
Margarida Miranda | ... | assistant make-up |
Cátia Oliveira | ... | additional make-up |
Sílvia Oliveira | ... | additional make-up |
Ana Maria Palma | ... | additional hair |
Fátima Sousa | ... | additional hair |
Chloe Webb | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Sandra Alves | ... | production manager |
Susana Lourenço | ... | assistant production manager |
Michael Rogers | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
César Fernandes | ... | first assistant director |
Álvaro Melo | ... | trainee assistant director |
Guilherme Pinto | ... | second second assistant director |
Miguel Raposo | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Rui Alves | ... | stand-by props |
Miguel Inácio | ... | property master |
Luís Lacerda | ... | sculptor |
Elizabeth E. Schuch | ... | storyboard artist |
José Silva | ... | set dresser |
Carla Tavares | ... | additional props |
Sound Department
Hunter Curra | ... | sound effects editor |
Elsa Ferreira | ... | adr sound editor |
David Jobe | ... | foley mixer |
Carlos Alberto Lopes | ... | sound mixer |
José Pacheco | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Emma Pegram | ... | adr recordist |
James Perry | ... | adr sound technician |
Shelley Roden | ... | foley artist |
Aaron Seiden | ... | sound effects |
Ricardo Sequeira | ... | boom operator |
Chris Sturmer | ... | sound consultant: dolby |
Jody Thomas | ... | foley artist |
Wouter van Herwerden | ... | audio post supervisor |
Special Effects by
Sérgio Aragão | ... | special effects |
Tiago Borrões | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Mark Velazquez | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Jorge Gomes | ... | stunt double: Luke Mably |
Lia Marques | ... | stunt double: Teresa Tavares |
Hugo Soares | ... | stunt double: Kyle Redmond-Jones |
Camera and Electrical Department
João Carlos Almeida | ... | electrician (as João Almeida) |
Paulo Almeida | ... | additional electrician |
Artur Andrade | ... | electrician |
Paulo Jorge Antunes | ... | steadicam operator |
Carlos Araújo | ... | additional electrician |
Hugo Azevedo | ... | second assistant camera |
João Caires | ... | generator operator |
Pedro Cardeira | ... | first assistant camera |
João Coelho | ... | first assistant camera: Steadicam |
João Faneio Coelho | ... | additional electrician |
José Coimbra | ... | crane grip |
João Tiago Costa | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Tiago Costa) |
João Manuel da Silva | ... | key dolly grip |
Leandro Vaz da Silva | ... | second assistant camera (as Leandro Vaz Silva) |
Sílvia Diogo | ... | additional focus puller |
António Furtado | ... | additional generator operator |
Larry D. Horricks | ... | still photographer |
Sérgio Horta | ... | crane grip |
Pedro Machado | ... | electrician |
Sérgio Magro | ... | additional electrician |
Nelson Malcata | ... | second grip |
Hugo Nunes | ... | crane grip |
Juliane Rupar | ... | video assist |
Sérgio Salto | ... | crane grip |
Pedro Santos | ... | grip "b" camera |
Rudolfo Santos | ... | crane grip |
Maria Joao Shreck | ... | additional focus puller |
Maria João Shreck | ... | additional focus puller |
Mário Soares | ... | gaffer |
David Valente | ... | crane grip |
Casting Department
Glória Almeida | ... | extras casting |
Ricardo Lopes | ... | extras casting |
Carlos Oliveira | ... | extras casting |
Vera Santos | ... | extras casting |
Patrícia Vasconcelos | ... | casting: Portugal |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Patrícia Azevedo | ... | additional costumer |
Isabel Braga | ... | on set costumer/ dresser |
Joana de Bastos Rodrigues | ... | on set costumer/ dresser (as Joana Rodrigues) |
Editorial Department
Sérgio Aragão | ... | post-production coordinator |
Andreia Bertini | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Clara Artur | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Selena Arizanovic | ... | music supervisor |
Tyler Bates | ... | musician: guitar |
Greg Ellis | ... | featured percussion, dulcimer |
Lisbeth Scott | ... | featured vocals |
Tim Williams | ... | guitar / orchestration conductor / orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Vanessa Patrício | ... | script supervisor |
Nelson Pereira | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Nuno Amaral | ... | truck driver |
Leonor Coelho | ... | negative delivery production |
Tiago Dias | ... | driver |
Nelson Ferreira | ... | driver |
Rute Vareta | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Tiago Alves | ... | film scan |
Andy Ansah | ... | football choreographer |
Sérgio Aragão | ... | credits design / film scan / film transfer |
Margarida Azevedo | ... | production accountant |
Maria Teresa Campos | ... | renata's loop group |
Marta Carvalho | ... | assistant: Miss Ferreira |
Andreia Cerqueira | ... | assistant: Miss Vicente |
João Correia | ... | production assistant |
Joana Costa | ... | nurse |
Daniel Diaz | ... | aerial unit: helicopter pilot |
Nuno Duarte | ... | film scan |
Comandante Jorge Eusébio | ... | aerial unit: helicopter pilot |
Pedro Fernandes | ... | assistant |
Carlos Ferreira | ... | nurse |
Russell Gray | ... | aerial unit: director |
Ryan Lee | ... | assistant football choreographer |
Marisa Loureiro | ... | assistant: Miss Ferreira |
Ana Maria | ... | film preparation |
Alfredo Marquês | ... | nurse |
Raquel Martins | ... | edit-hire assistant |
Paulo Guilherme Nogueira | ... | electronic press kit |
Adam Park | ... | production legal US |
Filipe Pedro | ... | electronic press kit |
Iñigo Renom | ... | aerial unit: helicopter pilot |
Adrian Rhodes | ... | dolby mastering studio sound mixer |
Renata Sequeira | ... | assistant: Mr. Gray |
Marcos Soares | ... | production accountant |
Mark S. Temple | ... | production legal US |
Magda Vicente | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Natalie Faldo | ... | special thanks |
Robert M. Malachowski Jr. | ... | thanks |