Directed by
Sophie Barthes |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Sophie Barthes | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Daniel Carey | ... | producer (as Dan Carey) |
Elizabeth Giamatti | ... | producer |
John Hynansky | ... | executive producer |
Alexandre Mallet-Guy | ... | co-producer |
D.J. Martin | ... | executive producer |
Paul Mezey | ... | producer |
Andrij Parekh | ... | producer |
James A. Shifren | ... | executive producer (as James Shifren) |
Natalya Smirnova | ... | line producer: Russia (as Natasha Smirnova) |
Jeremy Kipp Walker | ... | producer |
Music by
Dickon Hinchliffe |
Cinematography by
Andrij Parekh |
Editing by
Andrew Mondshein |
Casting By
Daniel Swee |
Production Design by
Beth Mickle |
Art Direction by
Michael Ahern |
Set Decoration by
Ipek Celik |
Costume Design by
Erin Benach |
Makeup Department
Lisa DelleChiaie | ... | key hair stylist |
Tamara Frid | ... | hair stylist: Russia (as Tamara Freed) / makeup artist: Russia (as Tamara Freed) |
David Kalahiki | ... | key makeup artist |
Johnny Mooi | ... | additional hair stylist |
Rondi Scott | ... | additional makeup artist |
Yelena Vasilyeva | ... | assistant hair stylist: Russia (as Elena Vasiljeva) / assistant makeup artist: Russia (as Elena Vasiljeva) |
Joanna L. Wong | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Louise Lovegrove | ... | unit production manager |
Maxim Volodin | ... | production manager: Saint-Petersburg |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Inna Braude | ... | second assistant director: St. Petersburg / second second assistant director |
Mariela Comitini | ... | first assistant director |
Sarah Gottlieb | ... | second assistant director |
Kira Sinelshikova | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Matthew Amenta | ... | assistant property master |
Richard Bailey | ... | set dresser |
Jeremy L. Balon | ... | property master |
Jared Bumgarner | ... | leadman |
Tessa Faulkner | ... | art production assistant |
Gina Freedman | ... | on-set dresser |
Brian Goodwin | ... | carpenter |
Rachel Jones | ... | art department coordinator |
Calen Kennett | ... | soul extractor crew |
Daniel R. Kersting | ... | assistant set dresser |
Dan-ah Kim | ... | assistant set decorator |
Eric Lahey | ... | soul extractor |
David Lahey-Murphy | ... | soul extractor crew |
David A. Loitz | ... | soul extractor crew |
Andy Paiko | ... | soul extractor crew |
August Popkin | ... | carpenter |
Sarah Shriber | ... | property intern |
Becky Slane | ... | scenic painter |
Jonathan Sunderman | ... | property assistant |
John Vogt | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Keith Arem | ... | supervisor: adr |
Rachel Chancey | ... | foley supervisor |
Ryan Collison | ... | foley engineer |
Robert Fernandez | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dave Paterson | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Jay Peck | ... | foley artist |
Mary Ellen Porto | ... | dialog & adr editor |
Waldo Valenzuela | ... | re-recording mixer |
Damian Volpe | ... | sound effects editor |
Paul Yurt | ... | systems engineer |
Visual Effects by
Morgan Miller | ... | digital retouching |
Jesse Morrow | ... | fire artist / visual effects artist |
Joseph Ryals | ... | digital film scanning and recording |
Daniel Silverman | ... | digital film scanning and recording |
Kevin Vale | ... | digital film scanning and recording |
Camera and Electrical Department
Josh M. Allen | ... | electrician |
Adam B. Bell | ... | still photographer |
Carter Bissell | ... | best boy electric |
David Dutkus | ... | grip |
Ron Egozi | ... | camera operator |
Alexander Engel | ... | rigging gaffer |
Brian Harnick | ... | additional grip |
Kate Larose | ... | first assistant camera |
Frank Love | ... | second assistant camera |
Mike 'Electric' Mervilde Jr. | ... | key grip |
Smokey Nelson | ... | additional photographer / gaffer |
Rome Petersson | ... | swing |
Aaron Randall | ... | best boy grip |
Stavros Toumanidis | ... | loader |
Christopher Vidaic | ... | grip |
Dmitry Zezyulya | ... | assistant camera (as Zizyulya Dmitry) |
Casting Department
Alena Garetovskaya | ... | casting director: Russia |
Meredith Jacobson Marciano | ... | extras casting (as Meredith Jacobson) |
Zoe E. Rotter | ... | casting associate |
Adam Vincentz | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tamara Cepeda | ... | wardrobe production assistant |
Vera Chow | ... | costume assistant / costumes |
Caroline Flach | ... | seamstress |
Stephani Lewis | ... | assistant costume designer |
Emma Potter | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Victoria Anderson | ... | colorist assistant |
Andrew Blackwell | ... | associate editor |
Dana Bloder | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Jessica Elvin | ... | on-line editor |
Charles Herzfeld | ... | post facility supervisor |
Barbara Jean Kearney | ... | digital intermediate executive producer |
Jesse Morrow | ... | smoke editor |
Crystal Pei | ... | colorist: dailies |
Richie Roefaro | ... | colorist assistant |
Tim Stipan | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Michael P. Whipple | ... | digital intermediate engineer |
Paul Zucker | ... | additional editor |
Location Management
Jeffrey A. Brown | ... | location manager |
Pavel Lilienfeld | ... | locations scout |
Matthew H. Wiesner | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Ali Friend | ... | musician: double bass |
Dickon Hinchliffe | ... | orchestrator |
Al Macaulay | ... | musician: drums |
Tracy McKnight | ... | music supervisor |
Gisburg Smialek | ... | music editor |
Colby Trane | ... | music coordinator |
Sarah Wilson | ... | musician: cello |
Script and Continuity Department
Olenka Denysenko | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Rebecca Bernard | ... | production assistant |
Vince Brown | ... | set production assistant |
Ambrose Carroll | ... | office production assistant |
Alison Cohen | ... | production counsel (as Alison S. Cohen) |
Kristyn DiPane | ... | production coordinator: Technicolor |
Patrick Eaton | ... | production assistant |
Evan Engel | ... | production assistant |
Sandi Greenberg | ... | production assistant |
Eli Gurevich | ... | production accountant |
William Jackson | ... | production assistant |
Olga Kashirina | ... | production coordinator: St.-Petersburg |
Michael Kulak | ... | production coordinator |
Jeffrey Longo | ... | assistant to producers |
Anthony Lote | ... | production assistant |
Gabriella Ludlow | ... | production legal |
Jon Ryan McMahon | ... | office intern |
Christie Moreau | ... | adr loop group |
Rob Pellecchia | ... | production counsel |
Dmitry Pervushin | ... | set translator |
Dave Saltzman | ... | production coordinator |
Luke Tomalin Sherman | ... | key production assistant |
Imran Yusufzai | ... | accounting clerk / second assistant accountant |
Thanks
Jonathan Bell | ... | acknowledgment |
Kelly Diaz | ... | original artwork provided by |
Craig Kestel | ... | special thanks |
Chase Palmer | ... | very special thanks |