Directed by
Jack Bender |
Writing Credits
Jeffrey Lieber | ... | (created by) and |
J.J. Abrams | ... | (created by) & |
Damon Lindelof | ... | (created by) |
Carlton Cuse | ... | (written by) & |
Damon Lindelof | ... | (written by) |
Christina M. Kim | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
J.J. Abrams | ... | executive producer |
Jack Bender | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Burk | ... | executive producer |
Patricia Churchill | ... | producer (as Pat Churchill) |
Carlton Cuse | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Ra'uf Glasgow | ... | producer |
Drew Goddard | ... | co-executive producer |
Jean Higgins | ... | co-executive producer |
Adam Horowitz | ... | co-executive producer |
Edward Kitsis | ... | co-executive producer |
Damon Lindelof | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Elizabeth Sarnoff | ... | supervising producer |
Richard Peter Schroer | ... | co-producer |
Samantha Thomas | ... | co-producer |
Brian K. Vaughan | ... | co-producer |
Stephen Williams | ... | co-executive producer |
Kaleen Yamase | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Michael Giacchino |
Cinematography by
John S. Bartley | ... | director of photography (as John Bartley) |
Editing by
Mark Goldman | ... | (as Mark J. Goldman) |
Casting By
Veronica Collins Rooney | ||
April Webster |
Production Design by
James William Newport | ... | (as James Newport) |
Art Direction by
Tim Beach | ||
Scott Meehan |
Set Decoration by
Carol Bayne Kelley |
Costume Design by
Roland Sanchez |
Makeup Department
Chantal Boom'la | ... | makeup artist |
Emily Katz | ... | makeup department supervisor |
Steve LaPorte | ... | department head makeup artist |
Joanne Miyata | ... | hair stylist |
Doreen F. Schultz | ... | department head hair stylist |
Lotus Seki | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Patricia Churchill | ... | unit production manager (as Pat Churchill) |
Brenda K. Kyle | ... | executive in charge of production |
Amanda Lencioni Barnett | ... | post-production supervisor (as Amanda Lencioni) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carla Bowen | ... | second assistant director |
Richard Peter Schroer | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Troy Arakaki | ... | greens foreman |
Chris Barnes | ... | lead painter |
Michelle Coleman | ... | art department coordinator |
Brian Costa | ... | assistant property master |
Tim Dingle | ... | paint gang boss |
Justin Fischer | ... | set dresser |
Walter Jennings Fowler | ... | props (as Walter Fowler) |
Derrick Kaupiko | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Robert Scott Kyker | ... | property master (as Rob Kyker) |
Russell Maki | ... | lead man |
John Marano | ... | set dresser |
Shanna Norton | ... | set dressing buyer |
James Van Houten | ... | lead sculptor |
Ronn Wong | ... | set dresser |
Don Bracken | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Michael Crowe | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Alyce Fahsholtz | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Sean Hallock | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Craig Hoffmann | ... | assistant props (uncredited) |
Craig K. Lewis | ... | set decorations shopper/buyer (uncredited) |
Gary Nakano | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
J. Nick Porreca | ... | construction auditor (uncredited) |
Hugo Santiago | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Liloa Wong | ... | lead greensman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Robert J. Anderson Jr. | ... | production sound mixer (as Robert Anderson) |
Thomas DeGorter | ... | supervising sound editor (as Thomas E. DeGorter) |
Klair Ethridge | ... | boom operator |
Paula Fairfield | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Tony Hugar | ... | adr mixer (2004-2010) |
Maciek Malish | ... | dialogue editor |
Mark McBryde | ... | additional foley |
Cynthia Merrill | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Michael C. Moore | ... | sound mixer |
Frank Morrone | ... | re-recording mixer |
Carla Murray | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Geordy Sincavage | ... | foley mixer |
Scott Weber | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Colin Moran | ... | spanish dubbing mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Archie Ahuna | ... | special effects supervisor (as Archie K. Ahuna) |
Visual Effects by
Davy Nethercutt | ... | digital compositor |
Mitch Suskin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Eric Hance | ... | cg lead/compositor (uncredited) |
Jason Michael Zimmerman | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mike Rufino | ... | stunt double: Naveen Andrews |
Michael Trisler | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Reed Altman | ... | camera operator |
Stephen Bacquet | ... | first electric |
Richard J. Brock | ... | first assistant camera |
Robert 'Soup' Campbell | ... | lighting technician (as Robert 'Boceno' Campbell) |
Mark Kalaugher | ... | chief lighting technician (as Mark 'Kiwi' Kalaugher) |
Kevin Kersting | ... | best boy rigging grip |
John M.H. Lee | ... | set lighting technician |
Tommy Lohmann | ... | camera operator |
Jason Marvel | ... | bts/epk |
Allen Mozo | ... | electrician (as Alan Mozo) |
Sergius Nafa | ... | first assistant camera "b" camera |
Keala Nakanelua | ... | rigging grip: key/best boy |
Tuiaana Scanlan | ... | grip |
Mike Schwake | ... | key grip (as Michael Schwake) |
Wally Sweeterman | ... | camera operator |
Brian Patrick Wallace | ... | grip |
Casey Alicino | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Bill Draheim | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Glenn Grimes | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Sean Prichard | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Margaret Doversola | ... | casting: Hawaii |
Farrah West | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anthony J. Scarano | ... | costume supervisor (as Anthony Scarano) |
Aaron Millsap | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
David Eisenberg | ... | assistant editor |
Jonathan Goldberg | ... | post-production coordinator |
Wayne Hampton | ... | colorist |
Peter Ritter | ... | colorist: dailies |
Marc Wielage | ... | digital colorist |
Brandon King | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jim Triplett | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Alex Levy | ... | music editor |
Norman Ludwin | ... | musician: bass |
Bryan Pezzone | ... | musician: piano |
Bill Booth | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Alan Kaplan | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Darrin McCann | ... | musician: principal viola (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Diane Frauenholz | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Richard Groder | ... | driver |
Bruce Hauer | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Monica Beletsky | ... | production staff (as Monica Henderson) |
Patrick Byrne | ... | production assistant |
Tiffany Cheng | ... | production assistant |
Kimberly Choi | ... | second assistant accountant |
Corrado Conforti | ... | Italian dubbing: Hugo 'Hurley' Reyes |
Jason Finn | ... | production assistant |
James Fujisaki | ... | production staff |
Daryl Gilmore | ... | production assistant |
John T. Haun | ... | production accountant |
Richard Raymond Harry Herbeck | ... | production staff (as Rich Herbeck) / writer's assistant (as Rich Herbeck) |
Meredith Humbracht | ... | production coordinator |
Erika L. Johnson | ... | production staff (as Erika Johnson) |
Leigh Kittay | ... | production staff |
Noeau Nakai | ... | on set dresser |
Greggory Nations | ... | production staff |
Kyle Otto | ... | production assistant |
Kyle Pennington | ... | production staff |
Stockton David Porter | ... | production assistant |
Allan Rafael | ... | set production assistant |
Caleb Schultz | ... | production staff |
John Tamburro | ... | helicopter pilot |
Justin Tolley | ... | production staff |
Phill Zagajewski | ... | creative director |
Erin Felentzer | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Andrea Gruber | ... | international publicist (uncredited) |
Nicole Nakamoto | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Dane Story | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Charles A. Tamburro | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Keoki Tavares | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Charlize Toratani | ... | intern (uncredited) |
Tony Wade | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |