Directed by
Aram Rappaport | ... | (as Aram Michael Rappaport) |
Writing Credits
Aram Rappaport | ... | (screenplay by) and |
Max Barry | ... | (screenplay by) |
Max Barry | ... | (novel) (as Maxx Barry) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Andrew James Allen | ... | co-producer |
Andrew Banks | ... | executive producer |
Sophia Banks | ... | executive producer (as Sophia Banks-Coloma) |
Aaron Becker | ... | co-executive producer |
Joshua P. Dease | ... | associate producer |
Brett Forbes | ... | executive producer |
Aaron L. Gilbert | ... | executive producer |
Margot Hand | ... | associate producer |
Amber Heard | ... | executive producer |
Dusty Hicks | ... | co-executive producer |
Baird Kellogg | ... | executive producer |
Cole Kellogg | ... | co-executive producer |
Cameron Lamb | ... | producer |
Kellan Lutz | ... | executive producer |
Shane Mandes | ... | executive producer |
Hunter Nolan | ... | associate producer |
Barrie M. Osborne | ... | producer |
Patrick Rizzotti | ... | executive producer |
Susan A. Stover | ... | producer |
Music by
Peter Bateman | ||
Andrew Holtzman |
Cinematography by
Julio Macat |
Editing by
Robert Hoffman |
Casting By
Avy Kaufman |
Production Design by
Dina Goldman |
Set Decoration by
Shannon Finnerty |
Costume Design by
Sophia Banks | ... | (as Sophia Banks-Coloma) |
Makeup Department
Magdalena Kolodziej | ... | additional makeup artist |
Liliana Maggio | ... | department head hair (as Liliana Meyrick) |
Lauren Napier | ... | makeup artist |
Toni Roman | ... | additional hair stylist |
Dawn Tunnell | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Andrew Hauser | ... | post-production supervisor |
Molly McMillen | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jessica Hong | ... | second second assistant director |
Scott Lazar | ... | first assistant director |
Barbara Maia | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Giovanni Clark | ... | key art assistant / production assistant |
Marshon Davis | ... | set dresser |
Peter DeCurtis | ... | leadman |
Paul Alexander Larkin | ... | set dresser |
Emma McHugh | ... | on-set dresser |
Joe Murray | ... | property master (as Martin Murray Jr.) |
Maria Sylvania | ... | assistant property master |
Katrina Whalen | ... | art department wrangler |
Perry Grebin | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joshua Anderson | ... | production sound mixer |
Frank Intorcia | ... | boom operator |
Kevin Kniowski | ... | sound mixer |
Perry Levy | ... | adr recordist |
Terence C. McCormack Maitland | ... | sound utility |
Maxwell Phillips | ... | boom operator (as Max Phillips) |
Brian Reed | ... | adr recordist |
Bob Schachner | ... | re-recording mixer |
Philip von During | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Conrad V. Brink Jr. | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Kevin Fanning | ... | visual effects artist |
Mark Longchamps | ... | visual effects artist |
Colton Miller | ... | visual effects artist |
Jeremy Thomas | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Devin Flores | ... | stunt performer (as Devin Flores-Siverio) |
Declan Mulvey | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Manny Siverio | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cesar Baptista | ... | key grip |
Boris Cifuentes | ... | electrician |
Adam Cohen | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Mike Diaz | ... | electrician |
Michael Fuchs | ... | camera operator: additional photography / steadicam operator: additional photography |
Michael N. Green | ... | rigging electrician |
Aric Jacobson | ... | dolly grip |
Daniel Katz | ... | camera operator / gaffer |
Daniel Luebke | ... | best boy electric |
Erinne Lukaniec | ... | grip |
Andrew Lupo | ... | grip |
Max Macat | ... | second assistant camera |
Christopher TJ McGuire | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
John Nasta | ... | grip |
Melvina Rapozo | ... | first assistant camera "a" camera (as Melvina M. Rapoza) |
Sarah Shatz | ... | still photographer |
Carissa Spatcher | ... | best boy grip |
Joel Tishcoff | ... | rigging gaffer |
Richard P. Ulivella | ... | chief lighting technician |
Bill Van Ingen | ... | electrician |
Daniel Wallenstein | ... | grip |
JoJo Whilden | ... | still photographer |
Daniel Wong | ... | grip |
Michael Yetter | ... | electrician |
Franklin Burger | ... | intern: g&e (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Jeremy Thomas | ... | animator (animation segment) |
Casting Department
Sabrina Hyman | ... | casting associate |
Zachary Luke Kislevitz | ... | casting intern |
Jon Goracy | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Leeba Zakharov | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ann Bryant | ... | costume p.a. |
Trenton Dallas | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Rene Marie Irwin | ... | key costumer |
Alexandra Mandelkorn | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kirsten Mogg | ... | wardrobe supervisor: reshoots |
Editorial Department
Bryan Baker | ... | conforming editor |
Alex Bickel | ... | colorist |
John Mullin | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Scott Ferlisi | ... | location manager |
Erick Freitas | ... | location scout |
Gerry Kim | ... | location manager: second unit |
Jennifer Quesenbery | ... | location scout |
Teddy Schenck | ... | location scout |
Eric J. Sonntag | ... | location scout |
Henry Winnik | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Boban Apostolov | ... | scoring pro tools engineer |
Iain Cooke | ... | music supervisor |
Ugo Derouard | ... | musician: harmonica |
F.A.M.E.'S. Project | ... | orchestra and studio contractor |
M.B. Gordy | ... | musician: Percussion |
Georgi Hristovski | ... | score recording engineer |
Kymberley Kennedy | ... | main titles: vocalist |
Oleg Kondratenko | ... | conductor |
Ian Neil | ... | music supervisor |
Joohyun Park | ... | orchestrator |
Paul Saunderson | ... | composer: additional music / composer: theme music / musician: guitar |
Andrew Spence | ... | music mixer |
Riste Trajkovski | ... | orchestra manager |
Brandon K. Verrett | ... | orchestrator |
Bryan A. Watkins | ... | music editor (as Bryan Watkins) |
Sunna Wehrmeijer | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Katri Billard | ... | script supervisor |
Carol A. Compton | ... | script clearance |
Transportation Department
Brian Lieberz | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Anita Brooks | ... | production assistant |
Giovanni Clark | ... | production assistant |
Juan Diaz de Lindo | ... | production assistant |
Joshua P. Dease | ... | production accountant |
Christopher Essey | ... | production assistant |
Scott Friedman | ... | paperwork production assistant |
Victor Gilardi | ... | set background production assistant |
Jonathan Gray | ... | production counsel |
Leigh Ann Haney | ... | production secretary |
Kimberly Lisner | ... | production secretary |
Alejandro Marulanda | ... | unit p.a. |
Doug Panetta | ... | additional production assistant |
Calvin Reddy | ... | production assistant |
Rafael Rivera | ... | production assistant |
Jenna Sheets | ... | first assistant accountant |
Cory Steele | ... | production assistant |
Michael Stetz | ... | production assistant |
Jonathan Stinson | ... | film publicist |
Ian M. Stratford | ... | financial counsel |
Anita Surendran | ... | production counsel |
Joshua Thurston | ... | production assistant |
Alexander Toporowicz | ... | production assistant |
Andreas O'Donohue Villaggio | ... | production assistant |
Niccolò Vitelli | ... | key set production assistant |
Chris von Hoffmann | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Adam Cohen | ... | special thanks |