Vietnam War Story (TV Series)
The Mine (1987)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Georg Stanford Brown |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Patrick Sheane Duncan | ... | (as Patrick S. Duncan) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Cameron Arnett | ... | Seamore | |
Byron Cherry | ... | Janner | |
Gregory Cruz | ... | Brownie (as Gregory Norman Cruz) | |
Kevin Crysler | ... | Weenie | |
Charles Flash De Journette | ... | Novak (as Charles DeJournette) | |
John DeMita | ... | Lt. Engleman | |
Larry Johnson | ... | Miller | |
Mark Keyloun | ... | Kelso | |
Eriq La Salle | ... | K.C. | |
Tim Russ | ... | Sgt. Lemon | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dale Dye | ... | Radio Voices (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Georg Stanford Brown | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Sheane Duncan | ... | co-producer (as Patrick S. Duncan) |
Bert Gold | ... | supervising producer |
Edward Gold | ... | producer |
Andrew Golov | ... | associate producer |
Neil Stearns | ... | supervising producer |
Cinematography by
Jack Wallner |
Editing by
Craig Ridenour |
Casting By
Jerold Franks | ||
Al Onorato |
Production Design by
William Strom |
Art Direction by
Beth Kushnick |
Costume Design by
Simon Tuke |
Makeup Department
Jane Galli | ... | makeup artist |
Cinzia Zanetti | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Bert Gold | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jim Behnke | ... | first assistant director |
Scott Luhrsen | ... | second assistant director |
Robert J. Metoyer | ... | second assistant director (as Robert Metoyer) |
Robert M. Rolsky | ... | first assistant director (as Robert Rolsky) |
Art Department
Taylor Bennett | ... | set dresser |
Russell Bobbitt | ... | property assistant |
Nat Bocking | ... | lead man |
Doug DuRose | ... | property assistant |
Douglas Fox | ... | property master |
Jim Landis | ... | assistant property master |
Brad R. Loman | ... | scenic artist (as Brad Loman) |
Lisa Winick | ... | scenic artist |
Sound Department
Jerry Clemans | ... | re-recording mixer |
Doug Davey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alfred T. Ferrante | ... | adr/foley mixer |
Chris Haire | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ed Novick | ... | sound mixer |
Christopher O'Donnell | ... | boom operator |
Bill Wistrom | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Robert Babb | ... | special effects |
Joe Lombardi | ... | special effects consultant |
Larry Reid | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Dick Ziker | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dwight Campbell | ... | gaffer |
Dave 'Foots' Footman | ... | best boy: grip (as David Footman) |
Jonathan Herron | ... | camera operator |
Dan Kneece | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Michael Malmberg | ... | camera operator |
James M. McEwen | ... | best boy: electric (as James McEwen) |
Anthony R. Palmieri | ... | camera operator (as Anthony Palmieri) |
Mark Petersen | ... | camera operator |
Andy Ryan | ... | electrician |
Riko Schatke | ... | grip |
David Schmier | ... | camera operator |
Russel Wesney | ... | grip (as Russell Wesney) |
Dave Wood | ... | key grip (as David Wood) |
Casting Department
Cynthia Stillwell | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maureen Eason | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Lesley Neufeld | ... | wardrobe (as Lesley Nicholson) |
Theodore Schmidt | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Daryl Baskin | ... | assistant editor (as Daryl S. Baskin) |
Location Management
Donzaleigh Abernathy | ... | unit production assistant |
Paul Rousakis | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Mark Snow | ... | composer: theme |
Script and Continuity Department
Christena Alcorn | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
David Gold | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Brian Allman | ... | production representative |
Alisabeth Brown | ... | secretary to producer |
Stephen Buchsbaum | ... | telecine colorist (as Steve Buchsbaum) |
Paul Cavonis | ... | L.A. Nexus production staff |
Emanuele Corso | ... | construction coordinator |
Damu King | ... | L.A. Nexus production staff |
Michele Masstab | ... | production secretary |
Jim Perry | ... | technical advisor |
Roberta Rose | ... | production accountant |
Russ Thurman | ... | technical advisor (as Russell Thurman) |
Sheila A. Warner | ... | production coordinator (as Sheila Warner) |
Michael Ziskrout | ... | assistant accountant |
Thanks
Dale Dye | ... | special thanks |