Directed by
David Moessinger |
Writing Credits
Robert L. Collins | ... | (creator) (as Robert Collins) |
Kenette Gfeller | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Angie Dickinson | ... | Sgt. Suzanne 'Pepper' Anderson | |
Earl Holliman | ... | Lt. Bill Crowley | |
Charles Dierkop | ... | Royster | |
Ed Bernard | ... | Styles | |
Bibi Besch | ... | Jackie Crowley | |
John Quade | ... | Willy | |
Stanley Bennett Clay | ... | Bobo Wilkes (as Stanley Clay) | |
Billy Jackson | ... | J.J. Wilkes | |
Ellaraino | ... | Kitty (as Ella Edwards) | |
Alice Ghostley | ... | Manager | |
Bennett Ohta | ... | Coroner | |
Joanna Frank | ... | Vivian | |
Vernon Washington | ... | Mr. Wilkes | |
Robin Braxton | ... | Mrs. Wilkes | |
Laura Jerome | ... | Nurse | |
Wayne Winton | ... | Doctor |
Produced by
Douglas Benton | ... | producer |
Edward DeBlasio | ... | co-producer (as Edward De Blasio) |
David Gerber | ... | executive producer |
Abram S. Ginnes | ... | co-producer (as Abram Ginnes) |
George Lehr | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Morton Stevens |
Cinematography by
Robert C. Moreno | ... | director of photography (as Robert Moreno) |
Editing by
Jack Kampschroer |
Casting By
Diane Lomond |
Art Direction by
Ross Bellah | ||
Robert Purcell |
Set Decoration by
Fred Goetz |
Makeup Department
Alan Fama | ... | makeup artist |
Ben Lane | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Ray DeCamp | ... | unit production manager (as Ray De Camp) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ray DeCamp | ... | assistant director (as Ray De Camp) |
Art Department
John Sexton | ... | property master |
Douglas Forsmith | ... | property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Don Parker | ... | production recordist |
Special Effects by
Raymond Klein | ... | special effects (as Ray Klein) |
Stunts
Richard E. Butler | ... | stunt coordinator (as Dick Butler) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mike Sweeten | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Al Onorato | ... | casting supervisor |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Grady Hunt | ... | wardrobe selector |
Music Department
Morton Stevens | ... | composer: theme music |
Additional Crew
John Brilhante | ... | racing technical advisor |
Louis H. Goldstein | ... | production coordinator |
Burke Mattsson | ... | title designer: main titles |
Debra Miles | ... | assistant to producer |