Directed by
Amos Gitai |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Amos Gitai | ||
Marie-Jose Sanselme | ... | (as Marie José Sanselme) |
Cast (in credits order)
Natalie Portman | ... | Rebecca | |
Hana Laslo | ... | Hanna Ben Moshe (as Hanna Laslo) | |
Hiam Abbass | ... | Leila | |
Carmen Maura | ... | Mrs. Breitberg | |
Makram Khoury | ... | Samir aka "The American" | |
Aki Avni | ... | Julio | |
Uri Klauzner | ... | Moshe Ben Moshe | |
Liron Levo | ... | Border Security | |
Tomer Russo | ... | Border Security | |
Adnan Tarabshi | ... | Petrol Station Owner | |
Shredi Jabarin | ... | Walid (as Shredy Gabarin) | |
Kobi Lieber | ... | Radio Narrator (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tinkerbell | ... | Bit part (uncredited) |
Produced by
Nicolas Blanc | ... | co-producer: Agat Films & Cie |
Yona Blumenthal | ... | co-producer: Yos Satellite |
Rémi Burah | ... | co-producer: Arte France Ciné0ma |
Eliane Du Bois | ... | co-producer: Cineart |
Leon Edery | ... | co-producer: United King |
Moshe Edery | ... | co-producer: United King (as Moshe Ederi) |
Amos Gitai | ... | co-producer: Agav Hafakot |
Robert Guédiguian | ... | co-producer: Agat Films & Cie |
Jean Labadie | ... | co-producer: Bac Films |
Genevieve Lemal | ... | co-producer: Scope Invest |
Nir Lempert | ... | co-producer: Israel Eser |
Gadi Levy | ... | line producer |
David Lipkind | ... | co-producer: Israel Film Fund |
Alexandre Lippens | ... | co-producer: Scope Invest |
Josetco Moreno | ... | co-producer: Giolem |
Patrick Quinet | ... | co-producer: Artemis Production |
Michel Reilhac | ... | co-producer: Arte France Ciné0ma |
Katriel Schory | ... | co-producer: Israel Film Fund (as Catri Schori) |
Tal Shaked | ... | co-producer: Israel Eser |
Michael Tapuah | ... | co-producer: Hamon Hafakot / producer |
Laurent Truchot | ... | co-producer: Agav Films / producer |
Pedro Zaratiegui | ... | co-producer: Golem |
Arlette Zylberberg | ... | co-producer: RTFB Télévision Belge |
Cinematography by
Laurent Brunet |
Editing by
Yann Dedet | ||
Isabelle Ingold |
Casting By
Ilan Moscovitch |
Art Direction by
Miguel Markin |
Costume Design by
Miguel Markin | ||
Aline Stern |
Makeup Department
Ziv Katanov | ... | makeup artist |
Miguel Markin | ... | makeup artist |
Aline Stern | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Pierre Huot | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shuli Kalderon | ... | second assistant director |
Ilan Moscovitch | ... | first assistant director |
Haim Rinski | ... | first assistant director (as Haim Rinsky) / second assistant director (as Haim Rinsky) |
Tamir Naber | ... | second assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Art Department
Dani Avshalom | ... | props |
Yoav Sinai | ... | set dresser |
Ilan Moscovitch | ... | artistic advisor (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Frank Ceven | ... | assistant foley artist (as Franck Ceven) |
Pascal Chauvin | ... | foley artist |
Alex Claude | ... | sound designer |
Séverin Favriau | ... | sound mixing assistant |
Kobi Horowitz | ... | adr engineer |
Michel Kharat | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound engineer |
John Purcell | ... | dialogue editor |
Oren Raviv | ... | boom operator |
Michael Reuter | ... | adr coordinator |
Gal Sagi | ... | sound effects editor |
Ingrid Simon | ... | sound mixing assistant |
Marcus Sujata | ... | adr engineer |
Stéphane Thiébaut | ... | re-recording mixer |
Philippe Charbonnel | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Quentin Collette | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Pini Klavir | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gidon Albert | ... | gaffer |
Ofer Almog | ... | key grip |
Haim Asias | ... | steadicam operator |
Miki Berdougo | ... | gaffer (as Miki Berdugo) |
Mordi Boaz | ... | grip |
Adi Borkin | ... | head gaffer |
Laurent Brunet | ... | steadicam operator |
Shai Jajo | ... | gaffer (as Shay Jago) |
Ziv Koren | ... | still photographer |
Amnon Nachumovski | ... | clapper loader |
Daniel Solomon | ... | gaffer |
Jean-Paul Toraille | ... | camera assistant |
Gaby Weismann | ... | camera assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Natali Kanevtsky | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Dirk Dejonghe | ... | color laboratory: Dejonghe |
Pierre Huot | ... | post-production |
Dirk Lauwereins | ... | color laboratory: Dejonghe |
Stephane Quinet | ... | post-production (as Stephan Quinet) |
Dirk Vandewalle | ... | grader |
Location Management
Iftach Gabay | ... | location manager |
Gadi Levy | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Olga Sitovotsky | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Avi Cohen | ... | transportation |
Ronen Dima | ... | transportation |
Eli Mualem | ... | transportation |
Ofer Netzer | ... | transportation |
Yosi Yaari | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Adam Alon | ... | production assistant |
Marc Bordure | ... | administrator |
Gadi Buksanbaum | ... | security |
Gaëtan David | ... | administrator |
Adir Haruvi | ... | making-of |
Frédérique Larmagnac | ... | administrator |
Silvére Moreau | ... | international sales: Bac Films nternational |
Dalit Nemir | ... | assistant to director (as Dalit Nemirovsky) |
Raam Shaul | ... | security |
Olga Sitovotsky | ... | assistant to director |
Lee Tal | ... | coordinator |
Ayelet Tamari | ... | researcher |
Michal Wintroib | ... | coordinator |
Richard Lormand | ... | publicist: international (uncredited) |
Thanks
Efratia Gitai | ... | special thanks |
Arthur Miller | ... | special thanks |
Munio Weinraub-Gitai | ... | special thanks |