Directed by
David S. Cass Sr. |
Writing Credits (WGA)
J.P. Martin | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Melissa Gilbert | ... | Natalie Jones | |
Lindsay Wagner | ... | Jess Jarrett | |
Brian Wimmer | ... | Sam Nelson | |
Lindy Newton | ... | Lulu Nichols | |
Nan Martin | ... | Abygail Jordan | |
Robert Mailhouse | ... | Larry Gorman | |
Grainger Hines | ... | Tom Grove | |
Nancy Atkinson | ... | Receptionist | |
Amy Beth Reece | ... | Secretary | |
Ryan Carnes | ... | Tim 'Ray' Markus | |
Sondra Currie | ... | Sally (as SondraCurrie) | |
Martin Papazian | ... | Stableboy (as Marty Papazian) | |
Jennifer Jean Cacavas | ... | JJ | |
David McQuade | ... | Billy Joe | |
Ivan Naranjo | ... | Watervision |
Produced by
Albert T. Dickerson III | ... | producer |
Robert A. Halmi | ... | executive producer (as Robert Halmi Jr.) |
Jeff Kloss | ... | producer |
Larry Levinson | ... | executive producer |
Nick Lombardo | ... | co-executive producer |
Steven Squillante | ... | co-executive producer (as Steve Squillante) |
Music by
Kevin Kliesch |
Cinematography by
James W. Wrenn | ... | director of photography (as James Wrenn) |
Editing by
Jennifer Jean Cacavas |
Casting By
Penny Perry | ||
Amy Beth Reece | ... | (as Amy Reece) |
Production Design by
Yuda Acco |
Art Direction by
Nathan Ogilvie |
Set Decoration by
Peggy Paola |
Costume Design by
Tami Mor | ... | (as Tammy Moore) |
Makeup Department
Annette Lorant | ... | make up assistant |
Lesley Poling | ... | key hair |
Alexis Walker | ... | key make up |
Production Management
Jeff Kloss | ... | unit production manager |
Tony Roman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael D. Gillis | ... | second second assistant director |
Kevin Turley | ... | second assistant director |
Jon-Paul Velasquez | ... | second second assistant director (as Jon Paul Velasquez) |
Eddie Ziv | ... | first assistant director (as Eddie H. Ziv) |
Art Department
Luciano Bilvao | ... | swing (as Luciano Bilbao) |
Chuck Dutrow | ... | assistant props |
Joseph Fedo | ... | scenic |
Sarah Geller | ... | on-set dresser |
Stacy L. Henning | ... | scenic (as Stacy Henning) |
Tom Humphrey | ... | swing |
Dana MacDuff | ... | prop master |
Michael Maley | ... | swing (as Mike Maley) |
Donn Markel | ... | assistant props |
George Maya | ... | swing |
Chad McKnight | ... | leadman |
David A. Novak | ... | swing |
John Warner | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Roberto Dominguez Alegria | ... | foley mixer (as Roberto Dominguez) |
Gary Alexander | ... | re-recording mixer (as Gary Alexabder) |
Jason Brennan | ... | sound engineer |
Lorita de la Cerna | ... | adr mixer (as Lorita De La Cerna) |
Robert Fitzgerald | ... | adr supervisor |
Eric Hoeschen | ... | foley artist |
Anthony Krajchir | ... | sound engineer |
Marcel Lehrer | ... | studio director |
Patrick O'Sullivan | ... | sound effects design / sound supervisor |
Steuart Pearce | ... | sound mixer (as Steuart P. Pearce) |
Paul Ratajczak | ... | re-recording mixer |
Carlos Sanches | ... | sound engineer |
Mycel Stokes | ... | boom (as Mycel Stoke) |
Michael Wetherwax | ... | dialogue editor |
Roy Braverman | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Courtney Gordon | ... | studio coordinator (uncredited) |
Paul Menichini | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Celeste Caliri | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Christine Anne Baur | ... | stunt double: Natalie (as Chris Baur) |
Tonia Forsberg | ... | stunt double: Jessie (as Tonya Forsberg) |
Clint Lilley | ... | stunt coordinator |
Dennis Fitzgerald | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tyler Allison | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Baio | ... | grip (as Michael R. Baio) |
James 'Slim Jim' Ballard | ... | key grip (as James 'Slim Jim' Ballard) |
William Ballard | ... | gaffer (as William 'Cool Breeze' Ballard) |
Richard Benda | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Bruce Birmelin | ... | still photographer |
Glendel R. Bondoc | ... | grip |
Chris Buchakjian | ... | electric (as Chris 'Erasurehead' Buchakjian) |
Jeffrey Chin | ... | grip |
David Y. Chung | ... | loader (as David Chung) |
Jennifer Cousins | ... | loader / second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Kathleen Farry | ... | loader (as Kathleen 'Kat' Farry) |
Brian M. Fisher | ... | electric (as Brian Fisher) |
Michael Francisco | ... | electric (as Michael A. Francisco) |
William Hall | ... | best boy grip |
Trish Herremans | ... | electrician (as Trish Herreman) |
Sean 'Fingers' Hourihan | ... | best boy electric |
Don Humer | ... | dolly grip |
Leo Ibanez | ... | grip |
Rex Kenney | ... | grip |
Courtney Lind | ... | grip |
Jamie Lind | ... | grip (as mie Lind) |
Jeff Lynn | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Steve Mansour | ... | grip |
Matthew Mebane | ... | loader |
David C. Negrin | ... | first assistant camera (as Daved C.Negrin) |
David Ortkiese | ... | electric |
Sean Piper | ... | electric |
Jacob Rupe | ... | grip (as Jacob L. Rupe) |
Jessica Spuehler | ... | grip |
Darryl St. Juste | ... | grip |
Robert Stenger | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Gregory White | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Greg White) |
William S. White | ... | second assistant camera (as William White) |
Dennis Wong | ... | grip |
Gavin Wynn | ... | loader |
David Zera | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Indra Newlight | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Gregory White | ... | director of photography: additional photography (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Christine Babayans | ... | casting assistant |
Brooke Davis | ... | casting associate |
Lauren Fain | ... | casting assistant |
Dominika Posserén | ... | casting associate (as Domenica Posseren) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
P.J. Chu | ... | set costumer (as PJ Chu) |
Rina Ramon | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
E. Dylan Costa | ... | assistant editor (as Dylan Costa) |
Andrew Drapkin | ... | colorist |
Frank Sharp | ... | post-production coordinator |
Darin Wooldridge | ... | dailies colorist (as Darren Woolrige) |
Matthew Gilna | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Christine Kelley | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Anthony Motta | ... | telecine assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Greg Campeau | ... | location assistant |
Wally Uchida | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Matt Shelton | ... | music editor (as Matthew Shelton) |
John Rodd | ... | music scoring mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Judy Rachel | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Greg Allen | ... | driver |
Roy Beville | ... | driver |
Michael Callahan | ... | driver |
L. Chip Crosby Jr. | ... | driver (as Lindsay Crosby) |
Sean Cyphers | ... | driver |
Chris Deguzman | ... | driver |
Charles Gatson | ... | driver |
Jon Gearhart | ... | transportation coordinator (as John Gearhart) |
Jason Gettings | ... | driver |
John L. Grissom | ... | driver (as Grisson Driver) |
Steve Hedder | ... | driver |
Steven L. Moren | ... | driver |
Michael O'Grady | ... | driver |
Hector Perez | ... | driver |
Frank Porras | ... | driver |
Sean Quinn | ... | driver |
Tony Ruiz | ... | transportation captain |
Ricker Slaven | ... | driver |
Larry Smith | ... | driver |
Don Williams | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Amy Agzarian | ... | accountant |
Bob Anderson | ... | set medic |
Paul Balelo | ... | business affairs |
Tammy Blake | ... | scheduler |
Amy Chance | ... | staff production supervisor |
Aloura Melissa Charles | ... | set production assistant (as Aloura Charles) |
Adam Chrysler | ... | set production assistant |
Nate Cohen | ... | office production assistant |
Julie Corcoran | ... | set production assistant |
Phillip Cowling | ... | assistant wrangler |
Jake Crawford | ... | assistant wrangler |
Divi Crockett | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Rocky Croquette | ... | security (as Rock M. Choquette) |
Bud Eastman | ... | security |
Matt Fitzsimons | ... | production executive |
John Frick | ... | managing production accounting |
Kevin Gieseking | ... | post-production office coordinator |
Matt Gulley | ... | set production assistant (as Matthew Gulley) |
Hernan Hernandez | ... | craft service |
Jason Hoffman | ... | snake wrangler |
Sam Hunter | ... | set production assistant (as Sanuel Hunter) |
Bill Jacks | ... | business affairs associate |
John Johnston | ... | assistant wrangler |
Chris Juresic | ... | snake wrangler |
Greg Krutilek | ... | business affairs |
Justin Lancaster | ... | set production assistant |
Gilchrist Macquarrie | ... | set production assistant |
Hugo Maldonado | ... | chef assistant |
Maeve Mannion | ... | accountant |
Mark E. Mapstead | ... | security |
Richard Mapstead | ... | security (as Richard T. Mapstead) |
Jamie McGilvray | ... | set medic |
Norman Mull | ... | wrangler |
Indra Newlight | ... | set production assistant |
Johnny Oliva | ... | security |
Amanda Phillips | ... | staff assistant |
Akiza M. Ramos | ... | assistant accountant (as Aliza Ramos) |
Aimee Randle | ... | set production assistant |
Dave Rodgers | ... | assistant wrangler |
Genaro Rodriguez | ... | caterer (as Genero Rodriguez) |
Carlos Rodríguez | ... | chef (as Carlos Rodriguez) |
Roy A. Ruiz Jr. | ... | security (as Roy Ruiz Jr.) |
Matthew Segal | ... | set production assistant (as Matt Segal) |
Martin Sym-Smith | ... | office production assistant |
Greg Uberuaga | ... | set production assistant |
Tommy Villafranca | ... | production coordinator (as Tom Martin) |
Elaine Walrath | ... | office production assistant |
Steven Weigle | ... | development assistant |
Sarah Clifford | ... | animal supplier (uncredited) / snake wrangler (uncredited) |
Thanks
Jodine Carruthers | ... | special thanks |
Tess Cassel | ... | special thanks |
John Farrow | ... | special thanks (as John Farrow at Ventura Farms) |
The Hunt Family | ... | special thanks |
The Karazissis Family | ... | special thanks |
Raphael Reyes | ... | special thanks |
Raymundo Sanchez | ... | special thanks |
Lisa Winn | ... | special thanks |