Directed by
Wim Wenders |
Writing Credits
Wim Wenders | ... | (story) & |
Scott Derrickson | ... | (story) |
Michael Meredith | ... | (written by) & |
Wim Wenders | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Michelle Williams | ... | Lana | |
John Diehl | ... | Paul | |
Shaun Toub | ... | Hassan | |
Wendell Pierce | ... | Henry | |
Richard Edson | ... | Jimmy | |
Burt Young | ... | Sherman | |
Yuri Elvin | ... | Officer Elvin (as Yuri Z. Elvin) | |
Jeris Poindexter | ... | Charles (as Jeris Lee Poindexter) | |
Rhonda Stubbins White | ... | Dee Dee | |
Victoria Thomas | ... | News Reporter | |
Matthew Kimbrough | ... | News Anchor | |
Paul West | ... | Policeman | |
Jeffrey Vincent Parise | ... | Coroner's Assistant (as Jeff Parise) | |
Christa Lang | ... | Trailer Park Woman | |
Warren Stearns | ... | Mortician | |
Bernard White | ... | Youssef | |
Gloria Stuart | ... | Old Lady | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Golan Ramraz | ... | Shlomo (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jake Abraham | ... | producer |
Caroline Kaplan | ... | executive producer |
In-Ah Lee | ... | producer |
Samson Mucke | ... | producer (as Samson Mücke) |
Peter Schwartzkopff | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Sehring | ... | executive producer |
John Sloss | ... | executive producer |
Mandy Tagger | ... | associate producer |
Gary Winick | ... | producer |
Music by
Nackt | ||
Thom |
Cinematography by
Franz Lustig | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Moritz Laube |
Casting By
Ellen Lewis | ||
Victoria Thomas |
Production Design by
Nathan Amondson |
Art Direction by
William Budge | ||
Nicole Lobart |
Set Decoration by
Lia Thompson Roldan | ... | (as Lia Roldan) |
Costume Design by
Alexis Scott |
Makeup Department
Barbara Lamelza | ... | hair stylist (as Barbara Leister) / makeup artist (as Barbara Leister) |
Susanne Niederhoff | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Haruyo Sawada | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Emily Gardiner | ... | post-production supervisor |
Shaun McNally | ... | production supervisor |
Tom Michel | ... | post-production supervisor |
Samson Mucke | ... | unit production manager (as Samson Mücke) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Josef Lieck | ... | first assistant director |
Edward McGurn | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Isaac Amondson | ... | art department intern |
Siau Yene Ang | ... | graphic artist |
Brian Anspack | ... | computer graphics |
Zach Bangma | ... | art department intern |
Paul Foyder | ... | art department intern |
Chris Kitisakkul | ... | property master |
Ben Kuden | ... | art department intern |
Jennifer Lo | ... | art department intern |
Dominique Navarro | ... | set dresser |
Anna Skarbek | ... | art department intern (as Anna M. Skarbek) |
Luke Thoburn | ... | art department intern |
Lia Thompson Roldan | ... | propmaker (as Lia Roldan) |
Sunny Willebrand | ... | set dresser (as Svenja Willebrand) |
Sound Department
Michael Baird | ... | sound editor |
Jeremy Balko | ... | foley mixer |
Mark Andrew Clark | ... | boom operator |
Alan Freedman | ... | adr mixer |
Scott Hinkley | ... | sound recordist (as Scott Hinckley) |
Claude Letessier | ... | supervising sound designer |
Barry London | ... | sound mixer: New York |
Matthew Nicolay | ... | sound mixer |
Shelley Roden | ... | foley artist |
Walter Spencer | ... | adr supervisor / dialogue editor |
Jonathan Wales | ... | re-recording mixer |
Trevor Ward | ... | dolby sound consultant |
Special Effects by
Ian Eyre | ... | pyro technician |
Brent Anderson | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Thomas Hiebler | ... | compositing artist |
Kalle Max Hofmann | ... | visual effects artist: Das Werk Novalisstrasse |
Alex Klippe | ... | laser recording: ARRI Film & TV |
Philipp Orgassa | ... | assistant colorist |
Dominik Trimborn | ... | recording coordinator: ARRI Film & TC |
Philipp Fehling | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Gunnar Radeloff | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
William De Vital | ... | stunts: Homeless 2 (as William Devital) |
Yuri Elvin | ... | precision driver |
Daniel Hernandez | ... | stunt double: Hassan (as Danny Hernandez) |
Philip Tan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kofi Yiadom | ... | stunts: Homeless 1 |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christian Aiello | ... | second assistant camera |
Alec Boehm | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Glendel R. Bondoc | ... | electrician (as Glendel Bondoc) |
Jon Callesen | ... | best boy electric (as Jon C. Callesen) |
Adam Camacho | ... | best boy grip |
Marie Chao | ... | first assistant camera |
Joseph Dianda | ... | speciality grip |
Brian Fischer | ... | grip |
Michael Glover | ... | gaffer |
Trevor Houghton | ... | best boy electric |
Patrick Lawson | ... | camera intern |
Chris Lindsay | ... | key grip |
Eric Meeks | ... | electrician |
Matt Perry | ... | grip (as Matthew Perry) |
Mark Smith | ... | gaffer: New York / grip: New York |
Satoshi Takai | ... | electrician |
Donata Wenders | ... | still photographer |
Tate Wittenberg | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Peter Alwazzan | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Yesi Ramirez | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Robyn Owen Silvestri | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Andrew Stubblefield | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amber Clark | ... | costume intern |
Rosalida Medina | ... | assistant costume designer |
Chrys Wong | ... | costume intern |
Editorial Department
Stephanie Argy | ... | camera test editor |
Nina Caspers | ... | assistant editor |
Peter Deinas | ... | color grader: Scanwerk |
Michael E. Phillips | ... | consultant: digital editing |
Sergej Range | ... | on-line editor: Das Werk Novalisstrasse |
Torsten Schiebold | ... | on-line technical support: Das Werk Novalisstrasse |
Bianca Stumpf | ... | color timer: ARRI Film & TV |
Till Vanish | ... | on-line afx operator: Das Werk Novalisstrasse |
Wolf Bosse | ... | digital intermediate producer (uncredited) |
Location Management
George McDowell Agnew | ... | location manager (as George McDowell) |
Marla Ulrich | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Linda Cohen | ... | music supervisor |
Moritz Laube | ... | music editor |
Nackt | ... | original score producer |
Jed Smith | ... | music producer / remixer |
Alex Steyermark | ... | executive music supervisor |
Thom | ... | original score producer |
Transportation Department
Bill Isaacson | ... | driver: process trailer |
Jarmo Sallinen | ... | picture van technician |
Additional Crew
Luis Ambris | ... | craft service (as Luis Ambriz) |
Francesca Breetzke | ... | production coordinator: Reverse Angle |
Paul Brennan | ... | production legal: Sloss Law Office |
Ed Buhr | ... | production associate (as Edward Buhr) |
Mara Hade Connolly | ... | accountant: InDigEnt (as Mara Connolly) |
David D'Alessio | ... | production associate |
Mark De Cristo | ... | set production assistant |
Aaron Dunsay | ... | set production assistant: New York (as Aaron Dunsey) |
Jacqueline Eckhouse | ... | production legal: Sloss Law Office (as Jackie Eckhouse) |
Acht Frankfurt | ... | title designer: Acht Frankfurt |
Jennifer Gaylord | ... | production legal: Sloss Law Office (as Jennifer Gaylord Rohrer) |
Darius Ghanai | ... | title designer: Acht Frankfurt |
Arturo Guzman | ... | set production assistant |
Tim Haslam | ... | worldwide sales and distribution |
Brian Hoagland | ... | set medic |
Carlos Huizar | ... | production assistant / runner |
Soo-Yun Lee | ... | assistant: Wim Wenders |
David Lincoln | ... | set production assistant |
Valentina Lori | ... | legal and business affairs: Reverse Angle |
David B. Lyons | ... | key set production assistant (as David Lyons) |
Lawrence Marks | ... | legal services: Reverse Angle, Manatt, Phelps & Phillips (as Laurence M. Marks) |
Kai May | ... | legal services: Reverse Angle, Unversagt Von Have Rechtsanwälte |
Sylvie Michel | ... | production coordinator (as Sylvie Michel-Casey) |
Rainer Pyls | ... | accountant: Reverse Angle |
Golan Ramraz | ... | set production assistant (as Golan Ramras) |
Adam Ripp | ... | police technical advisor |
Reid Rosefelt | ... | publicist |
Jesse Toledano | ... | set production assistant: New York |
Suzanne Unrein | ... | researcher |
Greg Villalovos | ... | security |
Eva Von Malotky | ... | assistant: Wim Wenders |
Golan Ramraz | ... | military advisor (uncredited) |
Thanks
Wolf Bosse | ... | special thanks |
Leonard Cohen | ... | special thanks |
Bill Pullman | ... | special thanks |
Elizabeth Rial | ... | thanks |
Jeremy Thomas | ... | special thanks |