Directed by
Nick Gomez |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Peter Steinfeld | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Al Corley | ... | producer |
Danny DeVito | ... | executive producer |
Eugene Musso | ... | producer |
Bart Rosenblatt | ... | producer |
Michael Shamberg | ... | executive producer |
Stacey Sher | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Weisgal | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Michael Tavera |
Cinematography by
Bruce Douglas Johnson |
Editing by
Richard Pearson |
Casting By
Monika Mikkelsen |
Production Design by
Richard Toyon |
Set Decoration by
Karen Agresti |
Costume Design by
Terry Dresbach |
Makeup Department
Patricia Almeida | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Merc Arceneaux | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Thomas R. Burman | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Keith Christiansen | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Bari Dreiband-Burman | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Audrey Futterman-Stern | ... | hair department head (as Audrey Strong Futterman) |
Angela Johnson | ... | makeup artist |
Eryn Krueger Mekash | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Eryn Krueger) |
Thomas Opitz | ... | key hair stylist |
Denise Pugh-Ruiz | ... | makeup artist |
Robert Ramos | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Midler |
Carol Strong | ... | makeup department head |
Eugenia Weston | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Midler |
Victoria Wood | ... | wig maker |
Eden Orfanos | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Spike Allison Hooper | ... | post-production supervisor |
Douglas Jones | ... | production supervisor |
Bart Rosenblatt | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carol D. Bonnefil | ... | additional assistant director |
Stacey Holmes | ... | second second assistant director |
Wendi Lampassi | ... | second assistant director |
Maura Naughton | ... | second unit director |
John Nelson | ... | first assistant director |
Ross Novie | ... | additional assistant director |
Art Department
Maurice Austin | ... | art department assistant |
Erik Berentsen | ... | on-set dresser |
Sharleen Bright | ... | painter |
Scott Buckwald | ... | property master |
Robert Cardillo | ... | greens |
Ron Churchman | ... | propmaker foreman |
David W. Clark | ... | assistant property master (as David Clarke) |
Sam Dean | ... | propmaker |
Andrea Dietrich | ... | storyboard artist |
Kirk Essiambre | ... | greens |
Steven E. Eyrse | ... | head painter / head scenic |
J.M. Finholt | ... | art department intern |
Dorit Hurst | ... | art department assistant (as Dorit Oberman) |
Betty Krul | ... | set designer |
Christian Lopez | ... | painter |
Robert A. Maisto | ... | construction coordinator (as Bobby Maisto) |
Kenny Minster | ... | property assistant: second unit |
Jessica Otto | ... | art department intern |
Elizabeth A. Parks | ... | painter |
Nya Patrinos | ... | lead man |
Sarah Polley | ... | art department assistant |
Andrew L. Rael | ... | laborer |
Steve Salazar | ... | propmaker |
Athenaia Spiliotakos | ... | art department intern |
Scott B. Valdes | ... | painter (as Scott Brian) |
Freddy Waff | ... | set dresser |
Michael P. Walsh | ... | signwriter |
Rick Belosic | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Stephen McCumby | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Bart Sullivan | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Mary Andrews | ... | dialogue editor |
Jamie Baker | ... | adr mixer |
Andrew Bock | ... | assistant sound editor |
Frank Bradley | ... | sound utility (as Francis J. Bradley) |
Evan T. Chen | ... | sound effects editor |
Marty Church | ... | foley recordist |
Lawrence L. Commans | ... | boom operator |
Ken Dufva | ... | foley artist |
Jeff Enden | ... | sound utility |
David Lee Fein | ... | foley artist (as David Fein) |
Christopher Flick | ... | foley editor |
Donald Flick | ... | sound effects editor |
Patrick Giraudi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ernest Jow | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jeff Kushner | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Samuel Lehmer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kate Lumpkin | ... | utility sound (as Kat Craig) |
Mark McBryde | ... | adr mixer |
Ryan Murphy | ... | sound recordist |
Ed Novick | ... | additional sound mixer |
Bryan Pennington | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
Jeffrey Perkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Rakoczy | ... | supervising sound assistant |
Jason Rau | ... | assistant sound editor |
Mary Ruth Smith | ... | adr supervisor |
David E. Stone | ... | dialogue editor (as David Stone) |
Kelly Vandever | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Weingarten | ... | production sound mixer |
Frank Bradley | ... | second boom operator (uncredited) |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Bill Cochran | ... | special effects assistant |
John C. Hartigan | ... | special effects (as John Hartigan) |
David Waine | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Michael Adkisson | ... | compositing supervisor |
Tom Gorey | ... | imaging supervisor |
Kentaro Isobe | ... | modeler |
Bruce Douglas Johnson | ... | digital production coordinator |
Douglas G. Johnson | ... | matte artist |
Adam Stern | ... | rotoscope artist |
Jim Towler | ... | miniature maker |
Christopher Dusendschon | ... | in-show optical process and effects compositor: THDX (uncredited) / main title and end credit sequence optical compositor: THDX (uncredited) / optical element Hazeltine colorist: THDX (uncredited) |
Steven Emmert | ... | optical compositor: THDX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dane Farwell | ... | stunt double: Phil |
Cindy Folkerson | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double: Mona |
Randall Huber | ... | stunt double: Phil |
Jay Jones | ... | stunt knife thrower |
Kent W. Luttrell | ... | stunt double: Danny Devito (as Kent Lutrell) |
Brian Maynard | ... | stunt driver |
Jeff Smolek | ... | stunt double: Jeff |
Brian J. Williams | ... | stunt double: Phil |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Ahern | ... | additional electrician (as Christopher Ahern) |
Joe Backes | ... | grip |
Matthew J. Barden | ... | additional grip |
Steve Belsky | ... | gaffer |
Stephen Brooks | ... | generator operator |
Randy Carrigan | ... | additional grip |
Raul Colletta | ... | video playback operator |
Wayne 'Woody' Cone | ... | additional grip |
John Connell | ... | additional photographer |
Don Duffield | ... | rigging key grip |
Eugene F. Duffy | ... | additional electrician |
Jason Elias | ... | electrician |
Jeff Ferrero | ... | additional electrician |
Rocky Ford | ... | best boy grip (as Rocky W. Ford) |
Steve Galvin | ... | additional electrician (as Stephen Galvin) |
Ákos Gulyás | ... | film loader |
Mike Henley | ... | dolly grip |
Tommy Hubbard | ... | additional electrician |
Bradford R. Jamieson | ... | best boy electric |
Paul Janossy | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Bengt Jonsson | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Wil Krug | ... | additional electrician |
Kevin J. Lanke | ... | electrician |
John Martens | ... | additional electrician |
Greg Mayer | ... | electrician |
Bradley McCollum | ... | additional grip |
Steven R. Morales | ... | additional electrician |
Ron Newburn | ... | additional electrician |
Jennifer Newell | ... | additional grip |
Angelo Orefice | ... | additional electrician |
John Palato | ... | grip |
Ralph Pichler | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Joel Randel | ... | additional grip |
Paul Reyes | ... | additional grip |
Felix Rivera | ... | additional electrician |
Ralph Sanders | ... | additional electrician |
David A. Santos | ... | key grip |
Peter Sorel | ... | still photographer (as Peter Sorell) |
David Tang | ... | camera loader |
Mike Tapp | ... | additional grip |
Allan Telias | ... | second assistant camera |
Rick Tiedeman | ... | additional camera operator: "a" camera / additional steadicam operator |
Tom Van Otteren | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator: jib camera |
Warren Washington | ... | additional electrician (as Warren Zubari Washington) |
Troy Webb | ... | additional electrician |
William Webb | ... | Steadicam operator (as Billy Webb) / additional photographer (as Billy Webb) / camera operator: "a" camera (as Billy Webb) |
Kenny Youngblood | ... | additional grip |
Patrick Campbell | ... | underwater camera technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Leah Buono | ... | casting assistant |
Shannon K. Dunn | ... | extras casting coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Craig Ames | ... | set costumer |
Susan L. Bertram | ... | set costumer |
Pie Lombardi | ... | costume supervisor |
Bega Metzner | ... | key costumer |
Karen Vanderhorst | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Keith Henderson | ... | assistant editor |
Mo Henry | ... | negative cutter |
Jeff Kushner | ... | associate editor |
Dan Vallerie | ... | color timer |
Location Management
George Herthel | ... | location manager |
Greg Kappy | ... | assistant location manager (as Gregg Kappe) |
Christian Krieger | ... | location assistant |
Anthony Ragonese | ... | assistant location manager |
Marc E. Spiegel | ... | location manager (as Mark Spiegel) |
Music Department
Bunny Andrews | ... | music editor (as Bunny K. Andrews) |
Wayne Bergeron | ... | musician: trumpet |
Gwen Bethel | ... | music supervisor |
Chris Bleth | ... | musician: woodwind |
Scott Cochran | ... | music recordist |
Terry Delsing | ... | music editor |
George Doering | ... | musician: guitar |
Tom Eaton | ... | music consultant |
Nathan Furst | ... | score technical advisor |
Ronnie Gutierrez | ... | musician: percussion |
Pat Lawrence | ... | music consultant |
Nick Nolan | ... | musician: guitar, mandolin, banjo and ukulele |
Roberto Prieto | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Spencer Proffer | ... | music producer |
Jimbo Ross | ... | musician: viola |
Dana Smart | ... | music consultant |
Michael Tavera | ... | musician: hammond organ (as Mike Tavera) |
Don Terbush | ... | music consultant |
Script and Continuity Department
Patti Dalzell | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michael Allegro | ... | driver: production van |
John W. Barbee | ... | transportation coordinator |
Ken Daly | ... | driver: camera car |
Nikki Allyn Grosso | ... | driver |
Sean C. Ryan | ... | driver |
Allen Strockbine | ... | driver: production van |
Jimmie K. Turner | ... | transportation captain (as Jimmy Turner) |
Michael Vieira | ... | driver |
Roger Bojarski Jr. | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Paul Abraham | ... | craft service |
Alexander Adell | ... | 3-D artist |
Bob Anderson | ... | water safety medic |
Sarah Anthony | ... | set production assistant |
Michael Barnes | ... | financial legal services |
Leah Bathe | ... | production assistant |
Damon Bingham | ... | assistant to producer: Michael Shamberg |
Erin Borel | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Gordon Breakey | ... | cook |
Marcy Brown | ... | stand-in |
Blake Busby | ... | graphic artist: titles |
Amy Carroll | ... | production assistant |
Laurel Chaney | ... | assistant: Ms. Curtis |
Kim Clarke | ... | stand-in |
Jonathan Coney | ... | craft service |
Mike Currie | ... | set production assistant |
Cara D'Antoni | ... | assistant: Ms. Midler, Los Angeles |
Jonathan Dana | ... | production consultant |
Robert Easton | ... | dialect coach |
Tony Ervolina | ... | stand-in |
David Falicki | ... | set medic |
John W. Felder | ... | craft service |
Gregory Fitzsimmons | ... | set production assistant (as Greg Fitzsimmons) |
Sandy Flowers | ... | craft service |
Wayne Forman | ... | chef |
Clare France | ... | assistant to first and second assistant directors |
Maura Gannett | ... | studio teacher |
Chase Gilbert | ... | intern |
Steve Guy | ... | 3-D artist |
Mark Halloran | ... | production attorney |
Ian Harrington | ... | second assistant: Mr. DeVito |
Jim Hartz | ... | studio teacher |
Jill Hattersley | ... | assistant: Ms. Midler, New York |
Stuart Herr | ... | office production assistant |
Delphine Hirsh | ... | assistant: Mr. Gomez |
Annette Hobday | ... | key set production assistant (as Annette Hawley) |
Jimmy Holcomb | ... | production coordinator |
Ed Holley | ... | key set production assistant |
Michael Huss | ... | intern |
John Kawasaki | ... | 3-D supervisor |
Michael Klastorin | ... | unit publicist |
Jerry Kokich | ... | intern |
Julie Landholt | ... | title coordinator |
William Ley | ... | cook |
Gary Lucas | ... | technician: HotHead |
Shannon Maloney | ... | production assistant |
Craig Marks | ... | stand-in |
Neal D. McConnell | ... | office production assistant |
Lexi Mealy | ... | intern |
Jeff Miller | ... | construction medic |
James R. Millican | ... | executive assistant to producers |
Marva Mitchell | ... | accounting clerk |
Eric Nelson | ... | set production assistant |
Kim Olsen | ... | first assistant accountant |
Rose Ordile | ... | animal trainer (as Rosemarie Ordile) |
Roger Perez | ... | cook |
Jennifer Rae Smith | ... | title coordinator |
John Wayne Randolph | ... | craft service (as John Randolph) |
Michael Randolph | ... | craft service |
Laurie Record | ... | executive assistant: Mr. DeVito |
Ron Resch | ... | construction medic |
Allen Scott Richards | ... | technical advisor: police |
Lujean Rose | ... | animal trainer |
Robyn Roth | ... | production assistant |
Dalhia Schuette | ... | production assistant |
Alan Schwartz | ... | craft service |
Fred Scialla | ... | stand-in: Mr. DeVito (as Freddie Scialla) |
Ron Segro | ... | paymaster |
Anna Siri | ... | production assistant |
Robert 'Skid' Skidmore | ... | set production assistant |
Mylan Stepanovich | ... | payroll accountant |
Marsha L. Swinton | ... | production accountant |
Elana Taylor | ... | intern |
Oakleigh Waits | ... | intern |
Heidi Wilcox | ... | production assistant |
Wendy Wilhite Chatley | ... | studio teacher (as Wendy Wilhite) |
Judy Sharinger | ... | completion and delivery supervisor (uncredited) |
Jason Burke Sutter | ... | international sales (uncredited) |