Directed by
Zelda Barron |
Writing Credits
Lanier Laney | ... | (story by) & |
Terry Sweeney | ... | (story by) |
Robin Swicord | ... | (screenplay by) and |
Lanier Laney | ... | (screenplay by) & |
Terry Sweeney | ... | (screenplay by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Julia Chasman | ... | producer (produced by) |
John Daly | ... | executive producer |
Derek Gibson | ... | executive producer |
Nik Powell | ... | executive producer |
Kerry Rock | ... | associate producer (as Kerry C. Boyle) |
Jeffrey Silver | ... | line producer |
Stephen Woolley | ... | producer (produced by) |
Cinematography by
Peter MacDonald | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Laurence Méry-Clark |
Casting By
Elisabeth Leustig |
Production Design by
Buddy Cone |
Art Direction by
Jon Hutman |
Set Decoration by
Kara Lindstrom |
Costume Design by
Mary E. Vogt |
Makeup Department
Sarah Cherry | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Laura Connolly | ... | assistant hairdresser |
Jamil Ina | ... | assistant hairdresser |
Kathy Shorkey | ... | key makeup artist |
Jeanne Van Phue | ... | key hairdresser |
Production Management
Caroline Baron | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Charles Carroll | ... | second second assistant director |
Chris Edmonds | ... | second assistant director |
Gregory Jacobs | ... | additional second assistant director |
Katarina Wittich | ... | first assistant director (as Kato Wittich) |
Art Department
John Bromell | ... | set dresser |
Dave M. Garris | ... | prop man |
Kevin Hardison | ... | lead carpenter |
Vernon Harrell | ... | set dresser |
Jim Hill | ... | construction coordinator |
Linda Kiffe | ... | assistant property master |
John D. Kretschmer | ... | lead man |
Paul Oliver | ... | lead scenic artist |
'Polar Bear' Shaw | ... | set dresser (as Polar Bear) |
Charles Stewart | ... | property master |
Brian Stultz | ... | scenic chargeman |
Theo Van Den Huevel | ... | lead carpenter (as Theo Van DenHuevel) |
Sound Department
Alan Bell | ... | sound effects editor |
Barney Cabral | ... | supervising sound editor |
Paul Carr | ... | sound mixer |
Alec Jeakins | ... | additional dubbing editor / assistant sound editor |
Peter Krook | ... | sound editor |
Ed Novick | ... | sound mixer |
Christopher O'Donnell | ... | boom operator |
Roger Wilson | ... | dialogue editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Logan R. Berkshire | ... | grip |
Alan Caso | ... | camera operator |
Joe D'Alessandro | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (as Joe C. D'Alessandro) |
Scott R. Davis | ... | best boy grip |
Danny Eccleston | ... | gaffer |
Rusty Edmonson | ... | electrician |
Robert Garcia | ... | electrician |
Frank Godwin | ... | camera loader |
Rufus Granger Jr. | ... | grip |
Chip Hackler | ... | second assistant camera |
Christopher Hall | ... | electrician |
Herb Harton | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Bobby Huber | ... | key grip |
Marco Mazzei | ... | first assistant camera |
Jeff Moore | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Gene Poole | ... | dolly grip |
Steve Spallone | ... | best boy electrician |
Suzanne Tenner | ... | still photographer |
Mark Weingarten | ... | playback operator |
Jay W. Yowler | ... | generator operator (as Jay Yowler) |
Tony Hardmon | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Randy Whiteland | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Anne Kubik | ... | casting assistant |
Craig Fincannon | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kendall Errair | ... | costume supervisor |
Joyce Anne Gilstrap | ... | costume assistant (as Joyce Gilstrap) |
Editorial Department
John Downer | ... | assistant editor |
Andrew McClelland | ... | second assistant editor |
Christopher Rouse | ... | location assistant editor |
Randy D. Thornton | ... | post-production: Hemdale (as Randy Thornton) |
David Wolowic | ... | location apprentice editor |
Location Management
Alicia Alexander | ... | location manager |
C. Harper Hellams | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Gemma Craven | ... | music supervisor |
Michael Creber | ... | musician: piano |
Tim Hollier | ... | music supervisor |
Peter Krook | ... | music editor |
Andy Paley | ... | producer: original songs |
Kerry Rock | ... | music supervisor (as Kerry Boyle) |
Seymour Stein | ... | executive producer: music |
Ray Williams | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Carmen Soriano | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Anthony Forester | ... | transportation coordinator (as Anthony 'Bubba' Forester) |
Rob Kobrin | ... | transportation coordinator |
Vicki Lybrand | ... | transportation |
Jim Speth | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Tammy Ader | ... | production coordinator |
Trevor Bond | ... | title designer |
Allan Dawson | ... | projectionist |
Francine Decoursey | ... | event coordinator |
Marta Evry | ... | set production assistant |
Michael Garland | ... | assistant production accountant |
Charles Hadley | ... | dialect coach (as Dr. Charles Hadley) |
Holly Heniford | ... | set production assistant |
Jeannette Scheibe Hjorth | ... | set production assistant (as Jeanette Scheibe) |
Debbie L. Howard | ... | craft service |
Susan Johnson | ... | assistant to producers: L.A. |
Victoria Karle | ... | office production assistant |
Joshua Krawitz | ... | assistant to producers |
Kris Krengel | ... | set production assistant |
Lise Lang | ... | assistant choreographer |
Annie Loeffler | ... | production associate |
Andrew Macdonald | ... | assistant to director (as Andrew MacDonald) |
Olivia Nagel | ... | assistant production accountant |
Susan E. Novick | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Susan E. Kaplan) |
Kenny Ortega | ... | choreographer |
Jay Sedrish | ... | film finances representative |
Ron Servicky | ... | set production assistant (as Ronnie Servicky) |
Christine A. Soloperto | ... | set production assistant |
Harry Stanback | ... | security |
Barry Thigpen | ... | 'shag' instructor |
Patricia Martin Thigpen | ... | 'shag' instructor |
Jane Williams | ... | unit publicist |
Lisa Wills | ... | assistant to producers: U.K. |
Jonathan Wolf | ... | production accountant (as Jonathan D. Wolf) |
Christopher S. Capp | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Toula Mavridou | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Ann Meine | ... | assistant to producers: pre-production (uncredited) |