Directed by
Clytie Jessop |
Writing Credits
Peter Smalley | ... | (screenplay) & |
Clytie Jessop | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Lee Remick | ... | Anne Grange | |
Miranda Otto | ... | Emma Grange | |
Mark Lee | ... | John Davidson | |
Terence Donovan | ... | Frank Grange | |
Donal Gibson | ... | Hank | |
Bridey Lee | ... | Laurel Grange | |
Pat Evison | ... | Miss Arnott | |
Grigor Taylor | ... | Dr. Friedlander | |
Noeline Brown | ... | Mrs. Mortimer | |
Rebel Penfold-Russell | ... | Miss Gunz (as Rebel Russell) | |
Mervyn Drake | ... | Iceman | |
Ashley Grenville | ... | Brian | |
Kay Eklund | ... | Miss Clewes | |
Jean Calver | ... | Old Woman in Sly Grog Shop | |
David Cahill | ... | Hardmaster of Country School | |
Sky Carter | ... | Girl 1 - Balliantyne School | |
Rita Horth | ... | Girl 2 - Balliantyne School | |
Jason West | ... | Spectacled Boy | |
Glen Trapp | ... | Boy 1 | |
Michael O'Riordan | ... | Boy 2 | |
Tara Rajkumar | ... | Indian Dancer | |
David Hannay | ... | Teacher 1 | |
Annette Charter | ... | Teacher 2 | |
Dennis Potter | ... | Policeman 1 | |
Norm Galton | ... | Policeman 2 (as Norman Galton) | |
Robert Hanson | ... | Hank's Friend | |
Arthur Trotter | ... | Flautist in Park | |
Anna Nygh | ... | Emma's Adult Voice (voice) | |
Peter Smalley | ... | Radio Announcer |
Produced by
Robin Dalton | ... | executive producer |
Andrena Finlay | ... | producer |
David Hannay | ... | associate producer |
Clytie Jessop | ... | producer |
Music by
John Williams |
Cinematography by
Tom Cowan |
Editing by
Sonia Hoffman |
Production Design by
Jane Norris |
Costume Design by
Miv Brewer |
Makeup Department
Ziggy Golden | ... | hair stylist (as Ziggy) |
Robern Pickering | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Jake Atkinson | ... | unit manager |
David Hannay | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jake Atkinson | ... | second assistant director |
Mick Coleman | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ty Bosco | ... | storyboard artist |
Jane Johnston | ... | assistant art director |
Angela Knight | ... | art department assistant |
Robert Moxham | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
David Bracks | ... | sound editor |
Andrew Cunningham | ... | sound editor |
Julian Ellingworth | ... | sound mixer |
Sally Fitzpatrick | ... | sound editor |
Ashley Grenville | ... | sound editor |
Ross McKay | ... | sound recordist |
Gerry Nucifora | ... | boom operator |
Fiona Strain | ... | sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Bogle | ... | photographer: second unit |
Tom Cowan | ... | camera operator |
Candy LeGuay | ... | still photographer |
Michelle Mahrer | ... | focus puller |
Vit Martinek | ... | gaffer |
James Rickard | ... | clapper loader |
Colin Tulloch | ... | grip |
Douglas Wood | ... | best boy |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Pia Kryger | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Dawn Vander Vloed | ... | stand-by wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Teresa Clayton | ... | assistant editor |
Andrew Cunningham | ... | assistant editor |
Bruce Williamson | ... | laboratory liaison |
Location Management
Peter Simon | ... | location manager |
Music Department
John Williams | ... | musician: guitar |
Script and Continuity Department
Betty Archer | ... | script editor |
Linda Ray | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Anita Ardell | ... | choreographer |
Rachael Atkinson | ... | assistant to producer |
Ann Chegwidden | ... | consultant |
Lea Collins | ... | production accountant |
Sarah Coventry | ... | production assistant |
Candice Dubois | ... | production accountant |
Michael Lavigne | ... | production attachment |
David Marshall | ... | assistant caterer |
Rebel Penfold-Russell | ... | assistant to producer (as Rebel Russell) |
Zakiya Powell | ... | publicist |
David Vaile | ... | caterer |
Angela Zivkovic | ... | production secretary |
Thanks
Alan Lake | ... | the producers wish to thank |