Directed by
Neal Israel |
Writing Credits
Neal Israel | ... | (screenplay) & |
Pat Proft | ... | (screenplay) |
Paul Boorstin | ... | (story) & |
Sharon Boorstin | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Bruce A. Block | ... | associate producer |
Doug Draizin | ... | executive producer |
Bob Israel | ... | co-producer |
Robert Israel | ... | co-producer |
Pat Proft | ... | executive producer |
Joe Roth | ... | producer |
Richard J. Sawyer | ... | associate producer (as Richard Sawyer) |
Harry J. Ufland | ... | producer (as Harry Ufland) |
Music by
Ralph Burns |
Cinematography by
Robert Elswit | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tom Walls |
Casting By
Karen Rea |
Art Direction by
Virginia Field |
Set Decoration by
Jerie Kelter | ||
Robert Lucas |
Costume Design by
Darryl Levine |
Makeup Department
Pat Gerhardt | ... | makeup supervisor |
Dennis Glas | ... | makeup artist (as Dennis Glass) |
Robin L. Neal | ... | hair stylist (as Robin Neal) / makeup artist (as Robin Neal) |
Pamela Peitzman | ... | hair supervisor |
Production Management
Ann Kindberg | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jim Behnke | ... | second assistant director (as James F. Behnke) |
Bruce A. Block | ... | second unit director |
Carol D. Bonnefil | ... | dga trainee (as Carol Bonnefil) |
Ron Kinwald | ... | additional second assistant director |
Irby Smith | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Shari Adagio | ... | art department assistant |
Philip Aja | ... | construction crew |
Craig Chenoweth | ... | property assistant |
John Cook | ... | construction crew |
Michael S. Day | ... | property master (as Michael Day) |
Tom Deschenes | ... | construction crew |
David Hadfield | ... | construction crew |
Steve A. Hagberg | ... | construction coordinator (as Steve Hagberg) |
Patrick Harper | ... | storyboard artist |
Kent Hughes | ... | swing man (as Kent P. Hughes) |
Karen Kritzer | ... | construction crew |
David Park | ... | construction manager |
Gregory Pickrell | ... | assistant art director |
Ed Price | ... | construction crew |
Renee Prince | ... | construction crew |
Pat Reed | ... | construction crew |
Jim Richards | ... | construction crew |
Sound Department
Anna Boorstin | ... | sound editor |
John A. Bushelman | ... | sound editor (as John Bushelman) |
Stephen Bushelman | ... | sound editor (as Steve Bushelman) |
Norval D. Crutcher | ... | co-supervising sound editor |
Samuel C. Crutcher | ... | co-supervising sound editor |
Robert Deschaine | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
Joel Fein | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bruce Fortune | ... | sound editor (as Bruce D. Fortune) |
Robert W. Glass Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gregory Gontz | ... | sound editorial assistant |
David Horton Jr. | ... | sound editor apprentice (as David L. Horton Jr.) |
James LaRue | ... | sound mixer (as James S. La Rue) |
Greg Nave | ... | boom operator |
Stephen Stalheim | ... | sound editorial assistant (as Stephen M. Stalhiem) |
Edward M. Steidele | ... | foley artist |
Beth Sterner | ... | sound editor (as Elizabeth Sterner-Wertz) |
Dale Strumpell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sherman Waze | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Rick Josephsen | ... | special effects (as Rick H. Josephsen) |
G. Lynn Maughan | ... | assistant special effects |
Stunts
Christine Anne Baur | ... | stunt player (as Christine Baur) |
Ray Bickel | ... | stunt player |
Janet Brady | ... | stunt player |
Jophery C. Brown | ... | stunt player (as Jophery Brown) |
Bobby Burns | ... | stunt player (as Bobby Andrew Burns) |
John Cade | ... | stunt player |
Steve Chambers | ... | stunt player |
Ann Chatterton | ... | stunt player (as Ann Elizabeth Chatterton) |
Danny Clisham | ... | stunt player |
Clarke Coleman | ... | stunt player (as Clark Coleman) |
Tim A. Davison | ... | stunt player (as Tim Davison) |
Shane Dixon | ... | stunt player |
Debbie Evans | ... | stunt player |
Sonny Everett | ... | stunt player |
Lisa Fienberg | ... | stunt player |
Ralph Garrett | ... | stunt player |
Jerry Giles | ... | stunt player |
Sandra Lee Gimpel | ... | stunt player (as Sandy Gimpel) |
James M. Halty | ... | stunt player (as James Halty) |
Kelly Hine | ... | stunt player |
Billy Hank Hooker | ... | stunt player (as Bill 'Hank' Hooker) |
Buddy Joe Hooker | ... | stunt player |
Tracy Hutchinson | ... | stunt player |
Rosemary Johnston | ... | stunt player |
Hubie Kerns Jr. | ... | stunt player |
Peggy Kubena | ... | stunt player |
David LeBell | ... | stunt player (as David Le Bell) |
Anderson Martin | ... | stunt player |
Gary McLarty | ... | stunt player |
Bennie Moore | ... | stunt player (as Bennie Moore Jr.) |
Ike Moore | ... | stunt player (as Ike Moore Jr.) |
Victor Paul | ... | stunt player |
Jon Conrad Pochron | ... | stunt player (as John Pochron) |
Debby Porter | ... | stunt player |
Chad Randall | ... | stunt player |
James Hooks Reynolds | ... | stunt player (as James H. Reynolds) |
Jean Riddel | ... | stunt player (as Jean Riddell) |
Pat Romano | ... | stunt player |
Ronald C. Ross | ... | stunt player (as Ronald Clark Ross) |
Vivian Seibers | ... | stunt player |
Lincoln Simonds | ... | stunt player |
Gregory W. Vinton | ... | stunt player |
Glenn R. Wilder | ... | stunt coordinator (as Glenn Wilder) / stunt player (as Glenn Wilder) |
Scott Wilder | ... | stunt player |
Dianne L. Wilson | ... | stunt player (as Diane Wilson) |
Walter Wyatt | ... | stunt player |
Dick Ziker | ... | stunt player |
Bruce Paul Barbour | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ben Batzdorff | ... | electrician |
Ray Bilger | ... | electrician (as Raymond Bilger) |
Curtis Bradford | ... | grip (as Curtiss Bradford) |
Bruce Byall | ... | grip (as B.C. Byall) |
James L. Carter | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Tim Collins | ... | grip |
Stephen Crawford | ... | electrical best boy |
Mark Ellensohn | ... | grip best boy |
Tony Friedkin | ... | still photographer (as Anthony Friedkin) |
Paul Hargrave | ... | video assist operator |
Mark Karen | ... | second assistant camera (as Mark D. Karen) |
Martin J. Layton | ... | first assistant camera (as Marty Layton) |
Vance Piper | ... | assistant camera |
Krishna Rao | ... | assistant camera: second unit (as Kris Rao) |
Joe Rowan | ... | electrician |
Jonathan Sharpe | ... | second assistant camera |
Neal Sheridan | ... | grip (as Neal Sharidan) |
Steve Smith | ... | key grip |
Thomas Vanghele | ... | second assistant camera (as Thomas P. Vanghele) |
John Zumpano | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Janice Spitzer | ... | extras casting |
Peter Spitzer | ... | extras casting |
Joanne Zaluski | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Victoria J. Auth | ... | set wardrobe (as Victoria Auth) |
Lennie Barin | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Dana Lyman | ... | set wardrobe |
Lesley Neufeld | ... | set wardrobe (as Leslie Nicholson) |
Editorial Department
Vivian Carley | ... | apprentice editor (as Viviane Carley) |
Jack Hooper | ... | negative cutter |
John Rosenberg | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Karlene Gallegly | ... | location manager |
Dow Griffith | ... | location supervisor |
Scott McIsaac | ... | location scout (as Scott R. McIssac) |
Bill Schneider | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Else Blangsted | ... | music editor |
Chris Boardman | ... | orchestrator |
Ralph Burns | ... | conductor |
Dan Wallin | ... | music scoring mixer: Record Plant |
Jim Weidman | ... | music editor |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzan Lowitz | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Connie Papineau | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
George Alden | ... | transportation coordinator |
Edward Baken | ... | driver |
James Boysen | ... | driver |
Tony Brazas | ... | picture car supervisor |
Susie Brubaker | ... | driver |
Michael Burke | ... | driver |
Keenan Haight | ... | driver (as Keenan A. Haight) |
Roger Hanna | ... | driver |
Bill Hauer | ... | driver |
Clifford D. Hill | ... | transportation captain (as Clifford Hill) |
Harry Hill | ... | driver |
Myra Hill | ... | driver |
Benson Jones | ... | driver (as Benson A. Jones) |
Larry Merideth | ... | driver (as Larry Leon Meredeth) |
Timothy Moran | ... | driver (as Timothy S. Moran) |
Bobby Tacker | ... | driver |
Gil Talamantes | ... | driver |
David Torgerson | ... | driver (as David Lee Torgerson) |
Sam White | ... | driver (as Samuel Sims White) |
Additional Crew
Bruce A. Block | ... | filmic consultant |
Gordon Boling | ... | police |
Jim Brooks | ... | police |
Vincent M. Bruno | ... | craft service (as Vincent Bruno) |
Jody Jeffries Butte | ... | production secretary (as Jody Butte) |
Nino Candido | ... | technical advisor |
Mary Carlantone | ... | nurse |
Abe Caron | ... | police |
Justin Carroll | ... | title designer |
Robert Charles | ... | craft service |
Kathy Clark | ... | caterer |
Exa Durham | ... | production coordinator |
Kelly Fein | ... | production accountant |
Paulette C. Fine | ... | payroll assistant (as Paulette Fine) |
Alice Gannon | ... | caterer |
Audrey Gordon | ... | assistant accountant |
Paul Gray | ... | consultant: Mr. Israel |
Dennis Grisco | ... | pig trainer |
Cary Krebs | ... | police |
David Logie | ... | caterer |
John Mahon | ... | caterer |
Karl Lewis Miller | ... | dog trainer (as Karl Miller) |
Phil J. Minsky | ... | chef |
Dianne Reeves | ... | assistant: Mr. Israel (as Miss Reeves) |
Anthony Rosen | ... | production assistant |
Cliff Ruff | ... | police |
Robert Saurman | ... | police coordinator |
Tim Saurman | ... | police |
Jay St. John | ... | police |
John Ufland | ... | production associate |
Lili Ungar | ... | unit publicist |
Cathie Woodard | ... | assistant: Mr. Roth |
Andrea Woynick | ... | consultant: floats |