Directed by
Wes Craven | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Wes Craven | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Louis Jourdan | ... | Arcane | |
Adrienne Barbeau | ... | Alice Cable | |
Ray Wise | ... | Dr. Alec Holland | |
David Hess | ... | Ferret | |
Nicholas Worth | ... | Bruno | |
Don Knight | ... | Ritter | |
Al Ruban | ... | Charlie | |
Dick Durock | ... | Swamp Thing | |
Ben Bates | ... | Arcane Monster | |
Nannette Brown | ... | Dr. Linda Holland | |
Reggie Batts | ... | Jude | |
Mimi Craven | ... | Arcane's Secretary (as Mimi Meyer) | |
Karen Price | ... | Arcane's Messenger | |
Bill Erickson | ... | Young Agent | |
Dov Gottesfeld | ... | Commando | |
Tommy Madden | ... | Little Bruno | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Richard Jennings | ... | Motor Boat Driver (uncredited) | |
Sheb Wooley | ... | Screaming Thug (archive sound) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Benjamin Melniker | ... | producer (produced by) |
Michael E. Uslan | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Harry Manfredini | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Robbie Greenberg | ... | director of photography (as Robin Goodwin) |
Editing by
Richard Bracken | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Barbara Hanley | ... | (casting by) |
Cathy Henderson | ... | (casting by) |
Art Direction by
Robb Wilson King | ... | (art direction by) |
David Nichols | ... | (art direction by) |
Costume Design by
Patricia Bolomet |
Makeup Department
Ken Horn | ... | makeup effects crew: Charleston |
Tonga Knight | ... | makeup |
Tony Marrero | ... | hair |
Esther Mercado | ... | makeup effects crew: Charleston |
William Munns | ... | special makeup effects designer |
Deborah Shankle | ... | makeup effects crew: Charleston |
Wren Boney | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Steve LaPorte | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
David B. Miller | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Yoram Ben-Ami | ... | unit production manager |
Paula Benson-Himes | ... | post-production supervisor (as Paula Himes) |
Robert Bordiga | ... | unit production manager |
Al Ruban | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anthony Cecere | ... | second assistant director (as Tony Cecere) |
Todd Corman | ... | first assistant director |
Yoram Ben-Ami | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Carl Copeland | ... | construction coordinator |
Tommy Estridge | ... | property master (as Tom Estridge) |
Robb Wilson King | ... | set designer |
Rhoda E. Neal | ... | assistant art director (as Rhoda Neal) |
Brit Babcock | ... | arts department: dresser (uncredited) |
James Scott | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Robert Deschaine | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bob Deschaine) |
David Dockendorf | ... | re-recording mixer (as Dave Dockendorf) |
John L. Mack | ... | re-recording mixer (as John Mack) |
Don MacDougall | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Randolph Hille | ... | special effects makeup |
Arthur Brewer | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Geoffrey Rayle | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Stunts
Pamela Bebermeyer | ... | stuntwoman (as Pam Bebermeyer) |
Arthur Brewer | ... | stuntman (as Art Brewer) |
Anthony Cecere | ... | fire gag stuntman (as Tony Cecere) |
Ted Duncan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bill Erickson | ... | stunts |
Mickey Gilbert | ... | airboat stunt coordinator |
Mags Kavanaugh | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Garry Westcott | ... | stunt double: Louie Jordan (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Russell Jeffcoat | ... | still photographer |
Chris Hayes | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Mark M. Pompian | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Michael Wyka | ... | casting: Charleston |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bennett Choate | ... | Ms. Barbeau's evening gown |
Paul A. Simmons Jr. | ... | wardrobe designer: Charleston (as Paul A. Simmons) |
Editorial Department
Rick Mitchell | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jack Briggs | ... | location manager |
Steve Rhea | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Charlene Webb | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Aviva Gellman | ... | production auditor |
Michael Klastorin | ... | unit publicist |
Jeffrey Mendel | ... | production aide |
William Munns | ... | prosthetics constructor |
Kimberly Myers | ... | production office coordinator |
Mary Salter | ... | set coordinator |
John W. Burn | ... | marine co-ordinator (uncredited) |
Marlena De Fabrizio | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Chandler Evans | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Randolph Hille | ... | manager: Crafts Services (uncredited) |
Michael McCulley | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |